Race #56, Boys Junior Quad

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      3   North Allegheny               4:51.64        
  2      4   Malvern                       4:53.48    1.84
  3      2   Lyme/Old Lyme                 5:03.56   11.92
  4      5   JEB Stuart                    5:14.22   22.58
  5      1   Mainland                      5:16.01   24.37
  6      6   Lower Merion                  5:25.03   33.39

Race #57, Boys Junior Quad

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      3   Haverford School              4:46.85        
  2      4   Chestnut Hill                 4:53.88    7.03
  3      2   Conestoga                     5:01.84   14.99
  4      5   Roman Catholic                5:08.83   21.98
  5      6   Don Bosco                     5:25.28   38.43
  6      1   Christchurch                  5:36.69   49.84

Race #58, Girls Junior Quad

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      3   Episcopal - Dallas            5:17.68        
  2      2   North Allegheny               5:38.71   21.03
  3      4   Lyme/Old Lyme                 5:40.37   22.69
  4      5   Montclair                     5:48.08   30.40
  5      1   Christchurch                  6:12.72   55.04

Race #59, Girls Junior Quad

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      4   Conestoga                     5:33.03        
  2      3   Springside                    5:33.46    0.43
  3      2   Notre Dame Academy            5:40.00    6.97
  4      5   Sacred Heart                  5:42.57    9.54
  5      1   Teaneck                       6:09.79   36.76
  6      6   Holy Spirit                   6:17.67   44.64

Race #60, Girls Senior Double - Semifinal 1

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      3   Eden                          5:38.25        
  2      4   North Allegheny               5:45.95    7.70
  3      2   Friends Academy               5:58.32   20.07
  4      5   Conestoga                     6:05.04   26.79
  5      1   Notre Dame Academy            6:07.06   28.81
  6      6   Boone                         6:19.79   41.54

Race #61, Girls Senior Double - Semifinal 2

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      4   E.L.Crossley                  5:41.64        
  2      3   Agnes Irwin                   5:43.55    1.91
  3      6   Moorestown Friends            5:56.43   14.79
  4      2   Germantown                    5:57.86   16.22
  5      5   Nazareth                      6:02.12   20.48
  6      1   Holy Spirit                   6:03.38   21.74

Race #62, Boys Senior Double - Semifinal 1

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      3   Lyme/Old Lyme                 5:06.12        
  2      4   Holy Cross                    5:09.81    3.69
  3      2   Conestoga                     5:13.07    6.95
  4      5   Malvern                       5:25.40   19.28
  5      1   Haverford High                5:38.50   32.38
 SCR     6   Friends Select                        

Race #63, Boys Senior Double - Semifinal 2

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      4   Haverford School              5:07.22        
  2      3   E.L.Crossley                  5:11.84    4.62
  3      2   Roman Catholic                5:16.03    8.81
  4      5   North Allegheny               5:19.35   12.13
  5      1   Don Bosco                     5:32.87   25.65
  6      6   Rutherford                    5:34.19   26.97

Race #64, Boys Second Eight - Semifinal 1

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      3   St. Josephs                   4:29.92        
  2      1   St. Augustine                 4:34.92    5.00
  3      4   Yorktown                      4:35.26    5.34
  4      5   St. Andrews                   4:36.78    6.86
  5      2   TC Williams                   4:37.18    7.26
  6      6   Atlantic City                 4:41.30   11.38

Race #65, Boys Second Eight - Semifinal 2

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      4   Gonzaga                       4:31.44        
  2      3   Mainland                      4:38.37    6.93
  3      2   St. Albans                    4:39.94    8.50
  4      6   Thomas Jefferson              4:42.09   10.65
  5      1   La Salle                      4:42.30   10.86
  6      5   Winter Park                   4:44.89   13.45

Race #66, Girls Second Eight - Semifinal 1

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      3   Thomas Jefferson              5:12.95        
  2      4   Holy Spirit                   5:17.73    4.78
  3      1   TC Williams                   5:19.50    6.55
  4      5   Robinson                      5:24.02   11.07
  5      2   Walt Whitman                  5:27.76   14.81
  6      6   Woodrow Wilson                5:31.67   18.72

Race #67, Girls Second Eight - Semifinal 2

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      3   National Cathedral            5:14.59        
  2      2   Yorktown                      5:16.30    1.71
  3      4   Mt. St. Joseph                5:16.67    2.08
  4      5   Prendergast                   5:18.77    4.18
  5      1   Georgetown Visitation         5:28.51   13.92
  6      6   Mainland                      5:36.30   21.71

Race #68, Boys Senior Single - Semifinal 1

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      3   Haverford School              5:23.62        
  2      4   Governor Simcoe               5:30.84    7.22
  3      2   Eustace                       5:31.89    8.27
  4      5   Broadneck                     5:34.46   10.84
  5      1   Old Saybrook                  5:35.71   12.09
  6      6   Lyme/Old Lyme                 5:53.73   30.11

Race #69, Boys Senior Single - Semifinal 2

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      3   Holy Cross                    5:24.80        
  2      4   Lower Merion                  5:26.65    1.85
  3      5   Teaneck                       5:31.73    6.93
  4      2   Central                       5:34.63    9.83
  5      1   Shipley                       5:44.34   19.54
  6      6   St. Dominic                   5:55.95   31.15

Race #70, Girls Senior Four - Semifinal 1

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      3   Hun                           5:28.96        
  2      2   Lawrenceville                 5:35.40    6.44
  3      4   Liverpool                     5:37.21    8.25
  4      5   Egg Harbor                    5:51.26   22.30
  5      1   Georgetown Day                5:57.48   28.52
  6      6   McLean                        6:04.06   35.10

Race #71, Girls Senior Four - Semifinal 2

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      3   Holy Cross                    5:28.44        
  2      4   West Potomac                  5:36.39    7.95
  3      2   Moorestown                    5:42.33   13.89
  4      1   Peddie                        5:48.56   20.12
  5      5   F.D. Roosevelt                5:49.57   21.13
  6      6   Roland Park                   6:02.86   34.42

Race #72, Girls Senior Four - Semifinal 3

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      4   Grimsby                       5:33.32        
  2      3   Woodson                       5:38.00    4.68
  3      5   Blair                         5:48.14   14.82
  4      2   Our Lady of Lourdes           5:48.89   15.57
  5      1   Hampton                       6:00.08   26.76
  6      6   Harriton                      6:00.21   26.89

Race #73, Boys Senior Four - Semifinal 1

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      3   Woodrow Wilson                4:56.81        
  2      4   Lawrenceville                 4:58.62    1.81
  3      2   Holy Cross                    4:58.67    1.86
  4      5   Georgetown Day                5:08.28   11.47
  5      1   St. Josephs                   5:08.65   11.84
  6      6   Egg Harbor                    5:15.87   19.06

Race #74, Boys Senior Four - Semifinal 2

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      4   Mathews                       4:54.37        
  2      3   McLean                        4:55.08    0.71
  3      5   Haverford School              5:01.15    6.78
  4      2   Moorestown                    5:03.09    8.72
  5      6   DeMatha Catholic              5:18.12   23.75
 DNS     1   Peddie                                

Race #75, Boys Senior Four - Semifinal 3

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      3   Sir Winston Churchill         4:48.29        
  2      2   Woodbridge                    4:50.63    2.34
  3      4   West Potomac                  4:55.29    7.00
  4      5   Hun                           4:56.00    7.71
  5      1   Episcopal - PA                5:08.72   20.43
  6      6   Shipley                       5:15.57   27.28

Race #76, Girls Senior Eight - Semifinal 1

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      3   Holy Spirit                   4:59.19        
  2      4   Winter Park                   5:04.49    5.30
  3      1   Mainland                      5:07.78    8.59
  4      2   Washington-Lee                5:08.08    8.89
  5      6   Nottingham                    5:14.44   15.25
  6      5   Woodrow Wilson                5:16.95   17.76

Race #77, Girls Senior Eight - Semifinal 2

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      3   Mt. St. Joseph                4:59.89        
  2      4   Bethesda-Chevy Chase          5:04.19    4.30
  3      2   Thomas Jefferson              5:05.41    5.52
  4      1   St. Andrews                   5:07.64    7.75
  5      5   Robinson                      5:09.56    9.67
  6      6   West Springfield              5:13.13   13.24

Race #78, Girls Senior Eight - Semifinal 3

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      3   TC Williams                   5:01.7        
  2      4   Episcopal - PA                5:03.7    2.00
  3      5   Yorktown                      5:12.6   10.90
  4      1   OConnell                      5:13.8   12.10
  5      2   Walt Whitman                  5:14.7   13.00
  6      6   Eustace                       5:18.3   16.60

Race #79, Boys Senior Eight - Semifinal 1

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      3   St. Albans                    4:20.9        
  2      2   Gonzaga                       4:23.1    2.20
  3      4   St. Andrews                   4:23.7    2.80
  4      5   Winter Park                   4:27.6    6.70
  5      1   Walt Whitman                  4:30.5    9.60
  6      6   Brunswick                     4:35.4   14.50

Race #80, Boys Senior Eight - Semifinal 2

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      3   Holy Spirit                   4:19.15        
  2      4   Thomas Jefferson              4:21.88    2.73
  3      5   West Springfield              4:25.36    6.21
  4      2   La Salle                      4:29.29   10.14
  5      1   St. Augustine                 4:37.32   18.17
  6      6   Eustace                       4:46.29   27.14

Race #81, Boys Senior Eight - Semifinal 3

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      4   Mainland                      4:20.16        
  2      3   St. Josephs                   4:23.22    3.06
  3      2   Father Judge                  4:25.90    5.74
  4      6   Atlantic City                 4:33.12   12.96
  5      5   Washington-Lee                4:36.53   16.37
  6      1   TC Williams                   4:39.85   19.69

Race #82, Boys Freshman Eight - Final

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      2   St. Josephs                   4:40.43        
  2      1   West Springfield              4:42.37    1.94
  3      3   Mainland                      4:43.13    2.70
  4      4   Holy Spirit                   4:46.81    6.38
  5      6   St. Augustine                 4:50.50   10.07
  6      5   Washington-Lee                4:57.81   17.38

Race #83, Girls Freshman Eight - Final

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      3   Mainland                      5:12.03        
  2      2   Mt. St. Joseph                5:15.37    3.34
  3      4   Thomas Jefferson              5:17.22    5.19
  4      1   OConnell                      5:23.28   11.25
  5      5   Haddonfield                   5:27.72   15.69
  6      6   Prendergast                   5:28.55   16.52

Race #84, Girls Junior Double - Final

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      3   Lyme/Old Lyme                 5:37.75        
  2      4   Denis Morris                  5:55.12   17.37
  3      5   Sacred Heart                  6:01.56   23.81
  4      1   Notre Dame Academy            6:02.15   24.40
  5      6   Ridgewood                     6:06.90   29.15
  6      2   Merion Mercy                  6:11.81   34.06

Race #85, Boys Junior Double - Final

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      3   Lyme/Old Lyme                 5:12.52        
  2      4   North Allegheny               5:17.55    5.03
  3      2   Malvern                       5:19.06    6.54
  4      5   Conestoga                     5:19.76    7.24
  5      1   Chestnut Hill                 5:26.77   14.25
  6      6   Lower Merion                  5:36.29   23.77

Race #86, Boys Junior Four - Final

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      2   Grimsby                       4:58.45        
  2      3   West Potomac                  4:59.91    1.46
  3      1   St. Josephs                   5:03.16    4.71
  4      5   Bonner                        5:04.31    5.86
  5      4   Liverpool                     5:06.21    7.76
  6      6   La Salle                      5:10.33   11.88

Race #87, Girls Junior Four - Final

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      4   Gloucester                    5:31.73        
  2      3   Mathews                       5:35.07    3.34
  3      2   Upper Merion                  5:43.82   12.09
  4      1   Lawrenceville                 5:44.70   12.97
  5      5   Bethesda-Chevy Chase          5:45.36   13.63
  6      6   Greenwich                     5:59.34   27.61

Race #88, Girls Junior Eight - Final

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      3   Shipley                       5:06.73        
  2      4   Holy Spirit                   5:08.13    1.40
  3      2   Mainland                      5:14.89    8.16
  4      1   Thomas Jefferson              5:18.53   11.80
  5      5   Liverpool                     5:25.74   19.01
  6      6   Mt. St. Joseph                5:28.51   21.78

Race #89, Boys Junior Eight - Final

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      4   La Salle                      4:22.7        
  2      2   St. Josephs                   4:23.7    1.00
  3      3   Chaminade                     4:25.4    2.70
  4      1   Shipley                       4:26.5    3.80
  5      6   E.L.Crossley                  4:30.9    8.20
  6      5   St. Augustine                 4:34.2   11.50

Race #90, Boys Junior Quad

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      4   Haverford School              4:42.91        
  2      3   North Allegheny               4:45.42    2.51
  3      5   Malvern                       4:49.54    6.63
  4      2   Chestnut Hill                 4:50.08    7.17
  5      1   Lyme/Old Lyme                 4:58.93   16.02
  6      6   Conestoga                     5:08.50   25.59

Race #91, Girls Junior Quad

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      3   Episcopal - Dallas            5:19.25        
  2      4   Conestoga                     5:31.50   12.25
  3      2   Springside                    5:32.11   12.86
  4      1   Lyme/Old Lyme                 5:42.50   23.25
  5      5   North Allegheny               5:43.68   24.43
  6      6   Notre Dame Academy            5:44.73   25.48

Race #92, Girls Lightweight Eight - Final

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      4   Prendergast                   5:06.25        
  2      3   Mt. St. Joseph                5:07.82    1.57
  3      5   TC Williams                   5:15.61    9.36
  4      2   Mainland                      5:15.72    9.47
  5      1   Eustace                       5:17.60   11.35
  6      6   Woodbridge                    5:23.62   17.37

Race #93, Boys Lightweight Eight - Final

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      3   St. Josephs                   4:24.75        
  2      2   Bonner                        4:27.18    2.43
  3      4   TC Williams                   4:31.71    6.96
  4      1   St. Augustine                 4:32.67    7.92
  5      5   Bethesda-Chevy Chase          4:35.53   10.78
  6      6   La Salle                      4:38.62   13.87

Race #94, Boys Lightweight Four - Final

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      3   Denis Morris                  4:55.24        
  2      4   Gloucester                    4:58.35    3.11
  3      5   Kearny                        5:00.75    5.51
  4      2   St. Josephs                   5:02.25    7.01
  5      1   St. Albans                    5:03.02    7.78
  6      6   Father Judge                  5:16.58   21.34

Race #95, Girls Lightweight Four - Final

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      4   Holy Cross                    5:35.53        
  2      3   Poughkeepsie                  5:36.99    1.46
  3      2   Agnes Irwin                   5:43.51    7.98
  4      1   National Cathedral            5:48.44   12.91
  5      5   Greenwich                     5:50.75   15.22
  6      6   Gloucester                    5:51.89   16.36

Race #96, Girls Senior Double - Final

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      3   Eden                          5:29.49        
  2      4   E.L.Crossley                  5:34.13    4.64
  3      5   North Allegheny               5:41.67   12.18
  4      2   Agnes Irwin                   5:47.58   18.09
  5      1   Friends Academy               5:57.47   27.98
  6      6   Moorestown Friends            5:58.93   29.44

Race #97, Boys Senior Double - Final

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      3   Lyme/Old Lyme                 4:59.11        
  2      4   Haverford School              5:02.42    3.31
  3      2   E.L.Crossley                  5:02.52    3.41
  4      1   Conestoga                     5:10.53   11.42
  5      5   Holy Cross                    5:13.76   14.65
  6      6   Roman Catholic                5:14.92   15.81

Race #98, Boys Second Eight - Final

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      3   St. Josephs                   4:32.24        
  2      4   Gonzaga                       4:34.27    2.03
  3      2   Mainland                      4:35.10    2.86
  4      1   Yorktown                      4:37.21    4.97
  5      6   St. Albans                    4:43.07   10.83
  6      5   St. Augustine                 4:45.37   13.13

Race #99, Girls Second Eight - Final

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      3   Thomas Jefferson              5:10.92        
  2      4   National Cathedral            5:12.64    1.72
  3      2   Yorktown                      5:16.92    6.00
  4      6   Mt. St. Joseph                5:18.53    7.61
  5      5   Holy Spirit                   5:20.04    9.12
  6      1   TC Williams                   5:25.84   14.92

Race #100, Girls Senior Quad

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      3   Conestoga                     5:18.41        
  2      4   Lower Merion                  5:24.47    6.06
  3      1   Agnes Irwin                   5:28.53   10.12
  4      2   Baldwin                       5:31.02   12.61
  5      5   North Allegheny               5:31.52   13.11
  6      6   Springside                    5:36.15   17.74

Race #101, Boys Senior Quad

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      4   Roman Catholic                4:33.66        
  2      3   Malvern                       4:34.53    0.87
  3      5   Friends Academy               4:55.86   22.20
  4      2   Blessed Trinity               5:02.07   28.41
  5      1   Woodbridge                    5:12.09   38.43
  6      6   Christchurch                  5:13.32   39.66

Race #102, Boys Senior Single - Final

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      3   Haverford School              5:21.98        
  2      4   Holy Cross                    5:27.71    5.73
  3      2   Lower Merion                  5:29.33    7.35
  4      1   Eustace                       5:34.64   12.66
  5      5   Governor Simcoe               5:39.26   17.28
  6      6   Teaneck                       5:43.10   21.12

Race #103, Girls Senior Single - Final

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      3   E.L.Crossley                  5:54.12        
  2      2   Merion Mercy                  6:09.01   14.89
  3      4   Lyme/Old Lyme                 6:13.50   19.38
  4      5   McLean                        6:16.62   22.50
  5      1   Council Rock                  6:22.07   27.95
  6      6   Friends Academy               6:46.75   52.63

Race #104, Girls Senior Four - Final

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      4   Holy Cross                    5:29.82        
  2      3   Hun                           5:32.22    2.40
  3      2   Grimsby                       5:38.87    9.05
  4      1   West Potomac                  5:41.24   11.42
  5      5   Woodson                       5:44.00   14.18
  6      6   Lawrenceville                 5:51.14   21.32

Race #105, Boys Senior Four - Final

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      2   Sir Winston Churchill         4:54.10        
  2      1   McLean                        4:55.80    1.70
  3      3   Woodrow Wilson                4:56.92    2.82
  4      4   Mathews                       4:57.12    3.02
  5      5   Woodbridge                    5:03.49    9.39
  6      6   Lawrenceville                 5:11.70   17.60

Race #106, Girls Senior Eight - Final

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      3   Holy Spirit                   4:57.22        
  2      4   Mt. St. Joseph                4:59.88    2.66
  3      2   TC Williams                   5:01.80    4.58
  4      5   Episcopal - PA                5:06.67    9.45
  5      6   Winter Park                   5:08.92   11.70
  6      1   Bethesda-Chevy Chase          5:10.32   13.10

Race #107, Boys Senior Eight - Final

Place  Lane       Affiliation               Time    Split 
  1      4   Holy Spirit                   4:19.70        
  2      1   Thomas Jefferson              4:21.25    1.55
  3      5   St. Josephs                   4:22.59    2.89
  4      2   Mainland                      4:24.17    4.47
  5      3   St. Albans                    4:27.70    8.00
  6      6   Gonzaga                       4:32.38   12.68