Stotesbury Cup Regatta 2004

Saturday, May 15, 2004

Friday time trials and semis results

FinishLynx pictures of all finals


Girl's Senior Eight final - 1. St. Andrews, 5:29.05, 2. Denis Morris, 5:30.88, 3. Holy Spirit, 5:30.97, 4. T. Jefferson, 5:32.19, 5. Episcopal PA, 5:33.27, 6. Mount St. Joseph, 5:39.54 (not shown) Click on image for larger version. Click her for more finish pictures from finals.


               Race #59, Boy's Junior Quad               
                    Event 9   Semi 1                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      3   Nicholas Salcido      Conestoga         5:19.56        
  2      4   Matt Madonna          Malvern           5:24.18    4.62
  3      5   Rory Dahl             North Allegheny   5:24.45    4.89
  4      2   Kitt Boyd             Episcopal Dallas  5:30.49   10.93
  5      1   Jr Taylor             Hylton            5:41.31   21.75
  6      6   Michael Wright        Cinnaminson       5:49.54   29.98

               Race #60, Boy's Junior Quad               
                    Event 9   Semi 2                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      4   Daniel Povlich        Roman Catholic    5:19.34        
  2      3   Nathan Braun          Eden              5:20.17    0.83
  3      2   Samuel Rizzo          Don Bosco         5:28.59    9.25
  4      5   Chris Mcglinn         Haverford         5:37.15   17.81
  5      6   Sean Rowland          Huntington        5:45.83   26.49
  6      1   Adam Klotz            Chestnut Hill     5:50.54   31.20

              Race #61, Girl's Junior Quad               
                    Event 10   Semi 1                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      3   Libby Otoole          Agnes Irwin       6:01.32        
  2      5   Laura Sestokas        Notre Dame        6:15.22   13.90
  3      4   Kristen Schumacher    Sacred Heart      6:21.23   19.91
  4      1   Kate Post             Montclair         6:26.70   25.38
  5      2   Alexandra Storm       Lyme-Old Lyme     6:29.38   28.06
  6      6   Leah Robison          Mohawk            6:51.19   49.87

              Race #62, Girl's Junior Quad               
                    Event 10   Semi 2                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      4   Chrissy Valiga        Springside        5:55.05        
  2      5   Katie Hodnik          North Allegheny   6:03.68    8.63
  3      2   Allison Kelley        JEB Stuart        6:17.52   22.47
  4      1   Christine Collins     Merion Mercy      6:26.33   31.28
  5      6   Lynn Pettyjohn        Christchurch      6:41.75   46.70
 DNS     3   Kelly Murphy          Conestoga                        

              Race #63, Boy's Senior Double              
                    Event 16   Semi 1                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      3   Justin Lemieux        E.L.Crossley      5:41.40        
  2      2   Charles Otoole        Haverford         5:49.41    8.01
  3      4   Bill Garthwaite       Malvern           5:50.11    8.71
  4      5   Matt Richmond         Gloucester        5:52.55   11.15
  5      1   Andrew Mooney         Roman Catholic    5:59.13   17.73
  6      6   Casey Mahon           Teaneck           6:16.52   35.12

              Race #64, Boy's Senior Double              
                    Event 16   Semi 2                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      4   Jake Thomassen        Westdale          5:38.47        
  2      3   Doug Collins          Don Bosco         5:39.93    1.46
  3      2   Peter Unkovic         North Allegheny   5:43.69    5.22
  4      1   Jeremy Levin          Lower Merion      5:56.69   18.22
  5      5   Norman Azoulay        Lyme-Old Lyme     5:58.66   20.19
  6      6   James Schechter       Huntington        6:03.96   25.49

              Race #65, Boy's Second Eight               
                    Event 17   Semi 1                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      3   Shawn Duff            St. Josephs Prep  4:49.28        
  2      4   Chris Brennan         Winter Park       4:52.63    3.35
  3      1   Peter Kern            Chaminade         4:57.44    8.16
  4      2   Eric Mooney           Holy Spirit       5:02.71   13.43
  5      6   Dave Rossi            St. Ignatius      5:07.95   18.67
  6      5   Alex Mann             St. Albans        5:18.78   29.50

              Race #66, Boy's Second Eight               
                    Event 17   Semi 2                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      3   Andrew Killion        Gonzaga           4:52.22        
  2      2   Scott Muller          St. Andrews       4:54.01    1.79
  3      1   Joel Peterson         T. Jefferson      4:55.96    3.74
  4      4   Tom Frost             Ocean City        4:56.00    3.78
  5      5   Ryan Macluen          St. Augustine     5:00.96    8.74
  6      6   James Cohan           Mainland          5:06.36   14.14

              Race #67, Girl's Second Eight              
                    Event 18   Semi 1                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      3   Rachel Miller         T. Jefferson      5:38.47        
  2      1   Ashley Demers         Liverpool         5:42.34    3.87
  3      2   Sarah Marsh           Walt Whitman      5:43.36    4.89
  4      4   Rita Brown            Holy Spirit       5:43.87    5.40
  5      6   Melissa Mansfield     Bishop Eustace    5:58.48   20.01
  6      5   Kelly Zitch           Radnor            6:04.94   26.47

              Race #68, Girl's Second Eight              
                    Event 18   Semi 2                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      4   Melanie Dickson       National Cathedr~ 5:43.89        
  2      2   Andrea Virden         Haddonfield       5:44.20    0.31
  3      3   Emma Schruben         Bethesda-Chevy C~ 5:44.42    0.53
  4      1   Maggie Reinhard       Robinson          5:45.84    1.95
  5      5   Ashley Loessberg      Bishop OConnell   5:54.61   10.72
  6      6   Muriel Mcnamara       Winter Park       5:55.18   11.29

              Race #69, Boy's Senior Single              
                    Event 21   Semi 1                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      3   Kiel Ormerod          Thorold           5:52.00        
  2      1   Eric Heinbockel       Bishop Eustace    5:54.89    2.89
  3      4   Mathew Lausberg       Lorne Park        5:57.16    5.16
  4      5   Joe Medioli           Teaneck           5:59.36    7.36
  5      2   Chris Klotzbach       Conestoga         6:02.41   10.41
  6      6   Cameron Fusco         Haddam-Killingwo~ 6:46.84   54.84

              Race #70, Boy's Senior Single              
                    Event 21   Semi 2                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      3   John Fetter           Haverford         5:47.56        
  2      4   Peter Van Vliet       Old Saybrook      5:51.74    4.18
  3      5   Tom Owston            Lower Merion      5:55.30    7.74
  4      2   Sean Medcalf          Central           5:55.41    7.85
  5      6   Ryan Flynn            Moorestown Frien~ 6:24.34   36.78
  6      1   Matthew Hinz          Hylton            6:27.17   39.61

             Race #71, Girl's Senior Single              
                    Event 22   Semi 1                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      4   Caroline Berson       McLean            6:37.66        
  2      3   Krista Gearing        E.L.Crossley      6:38.32    0.66
  3      5   Jamie Traynor         Westdale          6:41.93    4.27
  4      1   Emily Ten Eyck        La Jolla          6:51.78   14.12
  5      2   Meghan Quinn          Nazareth          6:59.61   21.95
  6      6   Christina Stotesbury  Springfield       7:22.10   44.44

             Race #72, Girl's Senior Single              
                    Event 22   Semi 2                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      3   Katherin Strzalkowski St. Catharines    6:36.30        
  2      2   Alexandra Shishkov    Lorne Park        6:40.92    4.62
  3      4   Ashleigh Tate         Oyster Bay        6:42.93    6.63
  4      5   Hattie Henry          Holy Cross ON     6:56.14   19.84
  5      1   Hailey Myers          North Allegheny   7:05.25   28.95
  6      6   Katie Paisley         W. Chester East   7:11.13   34.83

               Race #73, Boy's Senior Four               
                    Event 23   Semi 1                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      3   William Foster        Mathews           5:10.68        
  2      2   Matt Jones            Grimsby           5:14.19    3.51
  3      5   Trevor Oneill         Pine Crest        5:14.79    4.11
  4      4   James Russo           St. Anthonys      5:21.77   11.09
  5      1   Dan Pucci             Nutley            5:22.48   11.80
  6      6   Michael Ayivorh       Lake Braddock     5:23.34   12.66

               Race #74, Boy's Senior Four               
                    Event 23   Semi 2                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      4   Larry Maher           Father Judge      5:13.10        
  2      3   Kip Wanser            W. Potomac        5:16.54    3.44
  3      5   Matthew Young         Episcopal PA      5:19.74    6.64
  4      2   Eric Grasso           Belleville        5:25.41   12.31
  5      6   Drew Bono             La Salle HS       5:26.37   13.27
  6      1   Luke Miller           Our Lady Lourdes  5:27.09   13.99

               Race #75, Boy's Senior Four               
                    Event 23   Semi 3                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      3   Kyle Atkinson         Hun               5:13.94        
  2      4   Paul Brigandi         Bonner            5:15.85    1.91
  3      2   Michael Hantjis       Woodbridge        5:19.40    5.46
  4      1   Garrett Buxton        Wash-Lee          5:20.48    6.54
  5      5   Matt Bonaventura      Liverpool         5:23.02    9.08
  6      6   James Rowan           Woodson           5:36.34   22.40

              Race #76, Girl's Senior Four               
                    Event 24   Semi 1                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      3   Kyle Engleman         Lawrenceville     5:59.25        
  2      4   Shannon Hoops         Lower Merion      6:07.13    7.88
  3      2   Sarah Hearn           Germantown        6:11.08   11.83
  4      1   Kate Mullan           City Honors       6:11.37   12.12
  5      5                         Holy Cross        6:17.92   18.67
  6      6   Paige Baritot         Buffalo Seminary  6:41.26   42.01

              Race #77, Girl's Senior Four               
                    Event 24   Semi 2                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      3   Maria Oldiges         Our Lady Lourdes  6:00.24        
  2      2   Sarah Turner          Prendergast       6:01.38    1.14
  3      4   Whitney Phaup         Gloucester        6:05.85    5.61
  4      1   Natalie Hoidal        Great Bridge      6:11.85   11.61
  5      5   Lauren Anderson       Blair             6:16.97   16.73
  6      6   Jane Pancurak         Peddie            6:28.04   27.80

              Race #78, Girl's Senior Four               
                    Event 24   Semi 3                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      3   Jen Napper            Grimsby           5:59.38        
  2      4   Anna Walter           Hun               6:08.66    9.28
  3      1   Jean Mackell          Mount St. Joseph  6:11.70   12.32
  4      2   Katie Lugowe          Nutley            6:18.85   19.47
  5      5   Ashley Didion         Langley           6:28.40   29.02
  6      6   Lauren Rowe           Concord           6:34.14   34.76

              Race #79, Boy's Senior Eight               
                    Event 25   Semi 1                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      3   Brendan Collins       St. Josephs Prep  4:36.62        
  2      4   Paul Bunkers          Winter Park       4:41.08    4.46
  3      5   Bill Meehan           La Salle HS       4:42.61    5.99
  4      1   Mark Carpenter        St. Ignatius      4:46.81   10.19
  5      2   Sean Riordan          Gonzaga           4:46.97   10.35
  6      6   Greg Heruth           W. Springfield    5:01.17   24.55

              Race #80, Boy's Senior Eight               
                    Event 25   Semi 2                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      3   Joe Deleo             Mainland          4:39.65        
  2      4   Peter Reiser          Chaminade         4:42.22    2.57
  3      1   Ryan Tripician        Atlantic City     4:43.45    3.80
  4      2   Sean Thornton         Holy Spirit       4:45.76    6.11
  5      5   Zach Carlisle         St. Albans        4:48.56    8.91
  6      6   Daniel Hambrice       TC Williams       5:05.62   25.97

              Race #81, Boy's Senior Eight               
                    Event 25   Semi 3                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      3   Matt Lucas            T. Jefferson      4:39.66        
  2      4   Chris Carey           St. Andrews       4:41.05    1.39
  3      5   Chris Oconner         Shipley           4:46.74    7.08
  4      2   Brendan Miller        St. Augustine     4:46.94    7.28
  5      1   Aaron Packard-Winkler Walt Whitman      4:49.33    9.67
  6      6   Hugh Mckeegan         Central Catholic  4:56.52   16.86

              Race #82, Girl's Senior Eight              
                    Event 26   Semi 1                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      3   Teri Francesco        Holy Spirit       5:22.01        
  2      1   Jennifer Micker       T. Jefferson      5:23.51    1.50
  3      5   Diane Leigh           Winter Park       5:29.10    7.09
  4      2   Caroline Wick         Wash-Lee          5:37.49   15.48
  5      4   Caroline Brown        Bishop OConnell   5:43.38   21.37
  6      6   Maria Lipperini       Bishop Eustace    5:47.24   25.23

              Race #83, Girl's Senior Eight              
                    Event 26   Semi 2                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      3   Mary Saunders         St. Andrews       5:28.96        
  2      5   Katherine Williamson  Denis Morris      5:34.51    5.55
  3      6   Maria Campisi         Mainland          5:37.59    8.63
  4      2   Jackie Kelly          National Cathedr~ 5:39.31   10.35
  5      1   Allison Moberley      Robinson          5:42.46   13.50
  6      4   Caitlin Oreilley      Georgetown Visit~ 5:43.89   14.93

              Race #84, Girl's Senior Eight              
                    Event 26   Semi 3                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      3   Laura Sullivan        Mount St. Joseph  5:32.08        
  2      2   Caitlin Devlin        Episcopal PA      5:33.61    1.53
  3      4   Morgan White          Pine Crest        5:34.75    2.67
  4      1   Anna Thompson         Sidwell Friends   5:37.36    5.28
  5      5   Emily Cheston         Shipley           5:47.52   15.44
  6      6   Jenifer Goroff        Bethesda-Chevy C~ 5:49.16   17.08

             Race #85, Boy's Freshmen Eight              
                     Event 1   Final                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      4   Thomas Mcphillips     Bonner            4:50.53        
  2      5   Mike Gennaro          St. Josephs Prep  4:53.20    2.67
  3      6   Will Zeng             T. Jefferson      4:55.24    4.71
  4      2   Dave Malka            Mainland          4:56.60    6.07
  5      1   Rich Oneil            St. Augustine     4:56.91    6.38
  6      3   Greg Walczak          La Salle HS       5:00.07    9.54

             Race #86, Girl's Freshmen Eight             
                     Event 2   Final                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      1   Brianne Maher         Holy Spirit       5:26.94        
  2      4   Megan Mccusker        Mount St. Joseph  5:30.45    3.51
  3      5   Joelle De Guise       Walt Whitman      5:36.00    9.06
  4      3   Rosanna Breslin       Mainland          5:37.51   10.57
  5      2   Rebecca Shoemaker     Winter Park       5:43.02   16.08
  6      6   Katelyn Mcloughlin    Bishop Eustace    5:46.30   19.36

             Race #87, Girl's Junior Double              
                     Event 3   Final                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      4                         Friends Select    6:12.73        
  2      3   Tori Parsons          Upper Merion      6:13.24    0.51
  3      6   Gen Moser             Sacred Heart      6:17.09    4.36
  4      2   Jackie Schmader       Notre Dame        6:21.05    8.32
  5      5   Alexandra Schmidt     Conestoga         6:29.17   16.44
  6      1   Anna Vresilovic       Masterman         6:45.49   32.76

              Race #88, Boy's Junior Double              
                     Event 4   Final                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      3   Nelson Azoulay        Lyme-Old Lyme     5:30.80        
  2      4   Mathew Marcucci       Haverford         5:30.99    0.19
  3      2   Josh Looyestein       Lakeport          5:31.88    1.08
  4      5   Ryan Watson           Malvern           5:33.20    2.40
  5      1   Jonathan Reynolds     Denis Morris      5:35.09    4.29
  6      6   Sean Barunas          North Allegheny   5:37.87    7.07

               Race #89, Boy's Junior Four               
                     Event 5   Final                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      3   Grant Doornekamp      E.L.Crossley      5:08.27        
  2      2   Thomas Duba           Lake Brantley     5:20.01   11.74
  3      4   Scott Herring         Wash-Lee          5:20.45   12.18
  4      5   Adam Iaccio           Father Judge      5:20.48   12.21
  5      1   Alex Casey            Lawrenceville     5:21.49   13.22
  6      6   Matthew Bateman       Northeast Cathol~ 5:30.29   22.02

              Race #90, Girl's Junior Four               
                     Event 6   Final                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      3   Allison Bridge        Mathews           5:53.03        
  2      5   Emily Wilson          Lawrenceville     6:03.68   10.65
  3      1   Brittney Lamb         Boone             6:06.22   13.19
  4      2   Alexandra Noll        Baldwin           6:09.08   16.05
  5      6   Michelle Franchi      Upper Merion      6:10.02   16.99
  6      4   Marion Hashim         St. Pauls Girls   6:10.64   17.61

              Race #91, Girl's Junior Eight              
                     Event 7   Final                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      4   Christine Quinn       Mount St. Joseph  5:28.47        
  2      3   Tracey Schmidt        Mainland          5:33.17    4.70
  3      1   Lynne Mullervy        Lawrenceville     5:35.01    6.54
  4      5   Kaitlin Grant         Holy Spirit       5:35.77    7.30
  5      2   Anstes Agnew          St. Andrews       5:42.54   14.07
  6      6   Erin Galliher         Shaker HS         5:57.77   29.30

              Race #92, Boy's Junior Eight               
                     Event 8   Final                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      3   Ken Ewell             St. Josephs Prep  4:43.57        
  2      4   Phil Lang             Mainland          4:43.88    0.31
  3      2   Nicholas Sacco        Holy Spirit       4:51.47    7.90
  4      5   Joe Bittner           Chaminade         4:52.91    9.34
  5      1   Tom Eichler           Bonner            4:56.80   13.23
  6      6   Joe Epley             Gonzaga           4:59.71   16.14

               Race #93, Boy's Junior Quad               
                     Event 9   Final                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      3   Nicholas Salcido      Conestoga         5:04.62        
  2      1   Rory Dahl             North Allegheny   5:04.71    0.09
  3      5   Nathan Braun          Eden              5:05.75    1.13
  4      2   Matt Madonna          Malvern           5:09.44    4.82
  5      4   Daniel Povlich        Roman Catholic    5:10.86    6.24
  6      6   Samuel Rizzo          Don Bosco         5:12.18    7.56

              Race #94, Girl's Junior Quad               
                    Event 10   Final                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      3   Libby Otoole          Agnes Irwin       5:47.33        
  2      4   Chrissy Valiga        Springside        5:50.89    3.56
  3      1   Kristen Schumacher    Sacred Heart      5:54.40    7.07
  4      2   Laura Sestokas        Notre Dame        6:00.88   13.55
  5      5   Katie Hodnik          North Allegheny   6:08.78   21.45
  6      6   Allison Kelley        JEB Stuart        6:33.69   46.36

           Race #95, Girl's Lightweight Eight            
                    Event 11   Final                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      3   Jen Hesson            Mount St. Joseph  5:35.11        
  2      4   Kelly Doherty         Prendergast       5:40.39    5.28
  3      2   Margaret Gralewicz    West Park         5:47.04   11.93
  4      1   Elizabeth Brennan     Episcopal PA      5:51.85   16.74
  5      6   Courtney Mulvihill    Holy Spirit       5:54.06   18.95
  6      5   Hillary Haitsuka      TC Williams       5:55.58   20.47

            Race #96, Boy's Lightweight Eight            
                    Event 12   Final                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      3   Ian Phillips          Wash-Lee          4:49.78        
  2      4   Ryan Kirlin           St. Josephs Prep  4:52.33    2.55
  3      5   Andy Maguire          Bethesda-Chevy C~ 4:53.18    3.40
  4      2   John Salek-Raham      St. Josephs Coll~ 4:57.02    7.24
  5      6   John Peterson         St. Augustine     5:01.01   11.23
  6      1   Clifford Gulley       St. Ignatius      5:01.70   11.92

            Race #97, Boy's Lightweight Four             
                    Event 13   Final                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      3   Alex Holland          Upper Canada      5:25.38        
  2      5   Dan Rasmussen         St. Albans        5:25.82    0.44
  3      2   Paul Mattsen          Bonner            5:27.84    2.46
  4      6   Andrew Smith          St. Josephs Prep  5:28.56    3.18
  5      4   Andre Couto           Kearny            5:29.68    4.30
  6      1   Cody Kishur           North Catholic    5:32.38    7.00

            Race #98, Girl's Lightweight Four            
                    Event 14   Final                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      2   Erna Adelson          Montclair         6:04.19        
  2      4   Nicole Franchino      Kearny            6:04.78    0.59
  3      5   Lisa Pedevillano      Poughkeepsie      6:08.02    3.83
  4      3   Julia Sisler          Churchill         6:09.47    5.28
  5      1   Ashley Bucsek         Peddie            6:13.51    9.32
  6      6   Jennifer Tsai         Woodson           6:28.09   23.90

             Race #99, Girl's Senior Double              
                    Event 15   Final                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      3   Abby Hahn             Lyme-Old Lyme     6:06.64        
  2      2   Claire Higgins        Montclair         6:23.25   16.61
  3      1   Katie Jenkins         Agnes Irwin       6:26.07   19.43
  4      4   Elise Stern           Friends Select    6:26.13   19.49
  5      5   Rachel Wardell        Ridgewood         6:43.30   36.66
  6      6   Kaitlyn Smith         North Allegheny   7:00.74   54.10

             Race #100, Boy's Senior Double              
                    Event 16   Final                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      3   Justin Lemieux        E.L.Crossley      5:47.62        
  2      4   Jake Thomassen        Westdale          5:53.22    5.60
  3      6   Peter Unkovic         North Allegheny   5:58.84   11.22
  4      1   Bill Garthwaite       Malvern           5:59.44   11.82
  5      2   Charles Otoole        Haverford         5:59.98   12.36
  6      5   Doug Collins          Don Bosco         6:04.42   16.80

              Race #101, Boy's Second Eight              
                    Event 17   Final                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      3   Shawn Duff            St. Josephs Prep  4:51.55        
  2      2   Chris Brennan         Winter Park       4:57.10    5.55
  3      4   Andrew Killion        Gonzaga           4:59.77    8.22
  4      5   Scott Muller          St. Andrews       5:09.35   17.80
  5      6   Joel Peterson         T. Jefferson      5:11.17   19.62
  6      1   Peter Kern            Chaminade         5:16.98   25.43

             Race #102, Girl's Second Eight              
                    Event 18   Final                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      6   Emma Schruben         Bethesda-Chevy C~ 5:39.83        
  2      3   Rachel Miller         T. Jefferson      5:43.82    3.99
  3      4   Melanie Dickson       National Cathedr~ 5:47.49    7.66
  4      5   Andrea Virden         Haddonfield       5:47.98    8.15
  5      1   Sarah Marsh           Walt Whitman      6:00.89   21.06
  6      2   Ashley Demers         Liverpool         6:01.39   21.56

              Race #103, Girl's Senior Quad              
                    Event 19   Final                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      4   Elizabeth Collins     Episcopal Dallas  5:31.41        
  2      3   Ashley Sparano        Conestoga         5:36.10    4.69
  3      2   Hilary Corbet         Gov. Simcoe       5:38.75    7.34
  4      5   Callie Spaide         Baldwin           5:45.73   14.32
  5      1   Susanne Brackin       Springside        5:51.15   19.74
  6      6   Laura Browning        Friends Acad.     6:01.19   29.78

              Race #104, Boy's Senior Quad               
                    Event 20   Final                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      1   Ian Mcnabb            Haverford         5:00.42        
  2      3   Pat Ryan              Malvern           5:04.11    3.69
  3      4   John Quigley          Roman Catholic    5:05.96    5.54
  4      5   Tim Francis           North Allegheny   5:16.73   16.31
  5      2   Peter Seymour         Chestnut Hill     5:19.44   19.02
  6      6   Justin Wilton         Christchurch      5:44.35   43.93

             Race #105, Boy's Senior Single              
                    Event 21   Final                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      4   John Fetter           Haverford         5:56.66        
  2      1   Mathew Lausberg       Lorne Park        5:58.94    2.28
  3      3   Kiel Ormerod          Thorold           6:03.31    6.65
  4      6   Tom Owston            Lower Merion      6:07.03   10.37
  5      5   Peter Van Vliet       Old Saybrook      6:10.05   13.39
  6      2   Eric Heinbockel       Bishop Eustace    6:15.27   18.61

             Race #106, Girl's Senior Single             
                    Event 22   Final                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      4   Katherin Strzalkowski St. Catharines    6:56.58        
  2      1   Jamie Traynor         Westdale          6:57.29    0.71
  3      3   Caroline Berson       McLean            7:01.81    5.23
  4      6   Ashleigh Tate         Oyster Bay        7:01.98    5.40
  5      5   Alexandra Shishkov    Lorne Park        7:06.46    9.88
  6      2   Krista Gearing        E.L.Crossley      7:07.36   10.78

              Race #107, Boy's Senior Four               
                    Event 23   Final                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      3   William Foster        Mathews           5:15.22        
  2      2   Paul Brigandi         Bonner            5:20.48    5.26
  3      4   Larry Maher           Father Judge      5:20.52    5.30
  4      1   Kip Wanser            W. Potomac        5:22.03    6.81
  5      5   Kyle Atkinson         Hun               5:27.31   12.09
  6      6   Matt Jones            Grimsby           5:32.50   17.28

              Race #108, Girl's Senior Four              
                    Event 24   Final                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      3   Kyle Engleman         Lawrenceville     6:02.17        
  2      5   Jen Napper            Grimsby           6:06.85    4.68
  3      1   Sarah Turner          Prendergast       6:09.21    7.04
  4      4   Maria Oldiges         Our Lady Lourdes  6:12.44   10.27
  5      2   Anna Walter           Hun               6:15.44   13.27
  6      6   Shannon Hoops         Lower Merion      6:26.98   24.81

              Race #109, Boy's Senior Eight              
                    Event 25   Final                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      5   Matt Lucas            T. Jefferson      4:39.78        
  2      3   Brendan Collins       St. Josephs Prep  4:44.42    4.64
  3      1   Peter Reiser          Chaminade         4:46.53    6.75
  4      2   Chris Carey           St. Andrews       4:46.85    7.07
  5      4   Joe Deleo             Mainland          4:50.74   10.96
  6      6   Paul Bunkers          Winter Park       4:54.92   15.14

             Race #110, Girl's Senior Eight              
                    Event 26   Final                    
Place  Lane          Name              Team           Time    Split 
  1      4   Mary Saunders         St. Andrews       5:29.05        
  2      1   Katherine Williamson  Denis Morris      5:30.88    1.83
  3      3   Teri Francesco        Holy Spirit       5:30.97    1.92
  4      6   Jennifer Micker       T. Jefferson      5:32.19    3.14
  5      2   Caitlin Devlin        Episcopal PA      5:33.27    4.22
  6      5   Laura Sullivan        Mount St. Joseph  5:39.54   10.49
Return to the Schuylkill Navy home page.