2011 A10 Championship Regatta
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 1a: Varsity 8 Heat 1 @ 07:00 AM
1st 3 Rhode Island  (J. Redfern) 08:23.12     08:23.12     00:08:23.12  
2nd 2 Temple  (P. O'Sullivan) 08:35.21 2.4% 00:12.09 08:35.21     00:08:23.12 00:00:12.09
3rd 4 Fordham  (A. Sunofsky) 08:41.13 3.6% 00:05.92 08:41.13     00:08:23.12 00:00:18.01
4th 5 Duquesne   (D. Ongun) 08:49.73 5.3% 00:08.60 08:49.73     00:08:23.12 00:00:26.61
5th 1 La Salle  (K. Karver) 09:07.56 8.8% 00:17.83 09:07.56     00:08:23.12 00:00:44.44
Race 1b: Varsity 8 Heat 2 @ 07:10 AM
1st 4 St. Joseph's  (B. Kammerman) 08:23.48     08:23.48     00:08:23.48  
2nd 5 Massachusetts  (K. MacKenzie) 08:29.80 1.3% 00:06.32 08:29.80     00:08:23.48 00:00:06.32
3rd 3 Dayton  (S. Wonders) 08:35.92 2.5% 00:06.12 08:35.92     00:08:23.48 00:00:12.44
4th 2 George Washington  (M. Ellis) 08:44.21 4.1% 00:08.29 08:44.21     00:08:23.48 00:00:20.73
Race 2a: 2nd Varsity 8 Heat 1 @ 07:20 AM
1st 3 St. Joseph's  (J. Broring) 08:47.88     08:47.88     00:08:47.88  
2nd 4 George Washington  (C. Ashcraft) 09:08.36 3.9% 00:20.48 09:08.36     00:08:47.88 00:00:20.48
3rd 2 Dayton  (J. Velky) 09:15.19 5.2% 00:06.83 09:15.19     00:08:47.88 00:00:27.31
4th 5 Temple  (K. Carson) 09:59.47 13.6% 00:44.28 09:59.47     00:08:47.88 00:01:11.59
Race 2b: 2nd Varsity 8 Heat 2 @ 07:30 AM
1st 4 Massachusetts  (E. Euiler) 08:40.33     08:40.33     00:08:40.33  
2nd 3 Rhode Island  (Z. Gentes) 08:44.25 0.8% 00:03.92 08:44.25     00:08:40.33 00:00:03.92
3rd 2 Fordham  (J. Beagle) 09:14.78 6.6% 00:30.53 09:14.78     00:08:40.33 00:00:34.45
4th 5 Duquesne  (E. Keller) 09:19.13 7.5% 00:04.35 09:19.13     00:08:40.33 00:00:38.80
Race 3a: Varsity 4 Heat 1 @ 07:40 AM
1st 3 Massachusetts  (T. O'Brien) 09:33.39     09:33.39     00:09:33.39  
2nd 4 Dayton  (L. Jabir) 09:41.81 1.5% 00:08.42 09:41.81     00:09:33.39 00:00:08.42
3rd 5 Temple  (C. Pennington) 09:54.01 3.6% 00:12.20 09:54.01     00:09:33.39 00:00:20.62
4th 2 George Washington  (L. Byrne) 10:15.99 7.4% 00:21.98 10:15.99     00:09:33.39 00:00:42.60
5th 1 La Salle  (E. Ceccoli) 11:19.91 18.6% 01:03.92 11:19.91     00:09:33.39 00:01:46.52
Race 3b: Varsity 4 Heat 2 @ 07:50 AM
1st 3 Rhode Island  (K. Rupert) 09:56.07     09:56.07     00:09:56.07  
2nd 4 St. Joseph's  (M. McCabe) 10:06.86 1.8% 00:10.79 10:06.86     00:09:56.07 00:00:10.79
3rd 5 Fordham  (A. Anello) 10:56.77 10.2% 00:49.91 10:56.77     00:09:56.07 00:01:00.70
4th 2 Duquesne  (R. Ross) 11:12.12 12.8% 00:15.35 11:12.12     00:09:56.07 00:01:16.05
Race 1P1: Varsity 8 Petite Final @ 09:20 AM
1st 4 George Washington  (M. Ellis) 08:42.55     08:42.55     00:08:42.55  
2nd 3 Duquesne   (D. Ongun) 09:06.03 4.5% 00:23.48 09:06.03     00:08:42.55 00:00:23.48
3rd 2 La Salle  (K. Karver) 09:10.46 5.3% 00:04.43 09:10.46     00:08:42.55 00:00:27.91
Race 1: Varsity 8 Final @ 09:30 AM
1st 6 Dayton  (S. Wonders) 07:52.20     07:52.20     00:07:52.20  
2nd 4 St. Joseph's  (B. Kammerman) 08:04.45 2.6% 00:12.25 08:04.45     00:07:52.20 00:00:12.25
3rd 5 Massachusetts  (K. MacKenzie) 08:07.95 3.3% 00:03.50 08:07.95     00:07:52.20 00:00:15.75
4th 3 Rhode Island  (J. Redfern) 08:09.26 3.6% 00:01.31 08:09.26     00:07:52.20 00:00:17.06
5th 2 Temple  (P. O'Sullivan) 08:34.79 9.0% 00:25.53 08:34.79     00:07:52.20 00:00:42.59
6th 1 Fordham  (A. Sunofsky) 08:39.44 10.0% 00:04.65 08:39.44     00:07:52.20 00:00:47.24
Race 2P1: 2nd Varsity 8 Petite Final @ 09:40 AM
1st 4 Duquesne  (E. Keller) 09:20.17     09:20.17     00:09:20.17  
2nd 3 Temple  (K. Carson) 09:53.40 5.9% 00:33.23 09:53.40     00:09:20.17 00:00:33.23
Race 2: 2nd Varsity 8 Final @ 09:50 AM
1st 5 Rhode Island  (Z. Gentes) 08:32.01     08:32.01     00:08:32.01  
2nd 4 Massachusetts  (E. Euiler) 08:38.37 1.2% 00:06.36 08:38.37     00:08:32.01 00:00:06.36
3rd 3 St. Joseph's  (J. Broring) 08:46.05 2.7% 00:07.68 08:46.05     00:08:32.01 00:00:14.04
4th 2 George Washington  (C. Ashcraft) 09:06.01 6.6% 00:19.96 09:06.01     00:08:32.01 00:00:34.00
5th 6 Fordham  (J. Beagle) 09:07.63 7.0% 00:01.62 09:07.63     00:08:32.01 00:00:35.62
6th 1 Dayton  (J. Velky) 09:29.32 11.2% 00:21.69 09:29.32     00:08:32.01 00:00:57.31
Race 3P1: Varsity 4 Petite Final @ 10:00 AM
1st 3 George Washington  (L. Byrne) 11:06.08     11:06.08     00:11:06.08  
2nd 4 Duquesne  (R. Ross) 11:40.53 5.2% 00:34.45 11:40.53     00:11:06.08 00:00:34.45
3rd 2 La Salle  (E. Ceccoli) 12:55.53 16.4% 01:15.00 12:55.53     00:11:06.08 00:01:49.45
Race 3: Varsity 4 Final @ 10:10 AM
1st 4 Rhode Island  (K. Rupert) 09:44.16     09:44.16     00:09:44.16  
2nd 3 Massachusetts  (T. O'Brien) 09:54.16 1.7% 00:10.00 09:54.16     00:09:44.16 00:00:10.00
3rd 5 St. Joseph's  (M. McCabe) 10:03.30 3.3% 00:09.14 10:03.30     00:09:44.16 00:00:19.14
4th 2 Dayton  (L. Jabir) 10:26.53 7.3% 00:23.23 10:26.53     00:09:44.16 00:00:42.37
5th 6 Fordham  (A. Anello) 10:57.41 12.5% 00:30.88 10:57.41     00:09:44.16 00:01:13.25
6th 1 Temple  (C. Pennington) 11:53.30 22.1% 00:55.89 11:53.30     00:09:44.16 00:02:09.14
Race 4: Varsity 4 B Final @ 10:20 AM
1st 5 Rhode Island  (B. Lederer) 10:13.80     10:13.80     00:10:13.80  
2nd 6 Fordham  (M. Sullivan) 10:34.21 3.3% 00:20.41 10:34.21     00:10:13.80 00:00:20.41
3rd 4 Duquesne  (S. King) 10:38.32 4.0% 00:04.11 10:38.32     00:10:13.80 00:00:24.52
4th 3 George Washington  (R. Blathras) 10:46.16 5.3% 00:07.84 10:46.16     00:10:13.80 00:00:32.36
5th 2 Dayton  (S. Schmitt) 11:35.28 13.3% 00:49.12 11:35.28     00:10:13.80 00:01:21.48
6th 1 La Salle  (E. Placeholder25) 12:26.27 21.6% 00:50.99 12:26.27     00:10:13.80 00:02:12.47
Race 5: Novice 8 Final @ 10:30 AM
1st 3 St. Joseph's  (K. Lanzelere) 08:39.81     08:39.81     00:08:39.81  
2nd 1 Rhode Island  (K. McGonigal) 08:46.53 1.3% 00:06.72 08:46.53     00:08:39.81 00:00:06.72
3rd 4 La Salle  (L. Campanella) 08:49.69 1.9% 00:03.16 08:49.69     00:08:39.81 00:00:09.88
4th 5 Dayton  (S. Brennan) 09:38.27 11.2% 00:48.58 09:38.27     00:08:39.81 00:00:58.46
5th 2 Fordham  (K. Fisher)
The race was only 1750 meters
10:56.93 26.4% 01:18.66 10:56.93     00:08:39.81 00:02:17.12
Race 7: Novice 4 Final @ 10:50 AM
3 Fordham  (A. Koziak)
The races were cancelled due to unsafe water conditions
00:00.00              
4 Rhode Island  (A. Follo) 00:00.00              
Race 9: Lightweight 4 Final @ 11:00 AM
3 Dayton  (J. Velky) 00:00.00              
4 Fordham  (M. Sullivan) 00:00.00              
Race 10: Quad Final @ 11:10 AM
2 Temple  (J. Lees) 00:00.00              
3 Rhode Island  (H. Johnson) 00:00.00              
4 St. Joseph's  (B. Kammerman) 00:00.00              
5 Duquesne  (E. Keller) 00:00.00              
Rowtown Rowing Club Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2011-Apr-16 10:48 AM
Home Page of Rowtown RC