2011 Bayada Regatta
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 1: Recreational LTA 2x Mens Final @ 09:00 AM
1st 4 PAR  (C.Artur, P.Bost) 02:27.48     02:27.48     00:02:27.48  
2nd 5 Lousiville  (D.DeSanctis, E.Dobbins) 02:30.87 2.3% 00:03.39 02:30.87     00:02:27.48 00:00:03.39
3rd 6 PAR  (B.Leatherwood, L.McGillin) 02:41.71 9.6% 00:10.84 02:41.71     00:02:27.48 00:00:14.23
4th 3 PAR  (C.Valentino, T.Hogan) 02:55.91 19.3% 00:14.20 02:55.91     00:02:27.48 00:00:28.43
5th 2 Lousiville  (D.Froymeyer, R.Mills) 03:00.75 22.6% 00:04.84 03:00.75     00:02:27.48 00:00:33.27
Race 2: Adaptive Novice LTA 2x Mens Final @ 09:15 AM
1st 5 TRRA  (T.Burgunder, B.Ensminger) 04:31.97     04:31.97     00:04:31.97  
2nd 4 PAR (H.Gallagher, B.Uhll) 04:54.32 8.2% 00:22.35 04:54.32     00:04:31.97 00:00:22.35
3rd 2 TRRA  (E.Mariani, T.Kelly) 05:22.85 18.7% 00:28.53 05:22.85     00:04:31.97 00:00:50.88
4th 3 CARP (J.Fleischman, G.Hedegore) 05:27.19 20.3% 00:04.34 05:27.19     00:04:31.97 00:00:55.22
Race 3: Recreational LTA 2x Womens Final @ 09:30 AM
1st 5 PAR  (T.Kubiak, E.Putkovich) 02:35.28     02:35.28     00:02:35.28  
2nd 2 PAR  (L.Gherardi, T.Determined) 02:38.06 1.8% 00:02.78 02:38.06     00:02:35.28 00:00:02.78
3rd 3 PAR  (C.Rouse, L.McGillin) 02:49.20 9.0% 00:11.14 02:49.20     00:02:35.28 00:00:13.92
4 PAR  (L.Swiatlo, M.Guidera) Scratch              
Race 4: Adaptive Novice LTA-ID 2x Mens Final @ 09:45 AM
1st 3 Athletes w/o Limits  (M.Worley, M.Curtis) 04:30.29     04:30.29     00:04:30.29  
2nd 4 Fairmount (W.Hudome, B.Hudome) 04:30.77 0.2% 00:00.48 04:30.77     00:04:30.29 00:00:00.48
3rd 2 Athletes w/o Limits  (B.Worley, R.McTurk) 04:48.76 6.8% 00:17.99 04:48.76     00:04:30.29 00:00:18.47
Race 5: Recreational LTA 2x Mens Masters Final @ 10:00 AM
1st 3 PAR  (E.Goodrich, A.Goodrich) 02:34.17     02:34.17     00:02:34.17  
2nd 2 PAR  (A.Pesci, T.Nickel) 02:35.00 0.5% 00:00.83 02:35.00     00:02:34.17 00:00:00.83
3rd 5 Lousiville (R.Oney, R.Mills) 02:35.16 0.6% 00:00.16 02:35.16     00:02:34.17 00:00:00.99
4th 6 PAR  (T.Moore, G.Kerr) 02:45.66 7.5% 00:10.50 02:45.66     00:02:34.17 00:00:11.49
5th 4 PAR  (R.Tainaan, K.Fox) 03:05.03 20.0% 00:19.37 03:05.03     00:02:34.17 00:00:30.86
Race 6: Adaptive Novice LTA 2x Womens Final @ 10:15 AM
1st 4 CARP (M.Rajnic, K.O'Connell) 04:38.68     04:38.68     00:04:38.68  
2nd 2 TRRA  (R.Gniewkowski, A.Marshall) 04:52.49 5.0% 00:13.81 04:52.49     00:04:38.68 00:00:13.81
3rd 3 TRRA  (K.Apostides, B.Rumora) 04:53.41 5.3% 00:00.92 04:53.41     00:04:38.68 00:00:14.73
Race 7: Recreational AS 2x Mens Final @ 10:30 AM
1st 5 PAR  (B.Beck, J.Campbell) 03:23.93     03:23.93     00:03:23.93  
2nd 2 PAR  (S.Vasquez, B.McAllister) 03:29.77 2.9% 00:05.84 03:29.77     00:03:23.93 00:00:05.84
3rd 6 PAR  (D.Thornton, M.Murphy) 03:35.13 5.5% 00:05.36 03:35.13     00:03:23.93 00:00:11.20
4th 4 Lousiville (C.Childress, E.Dobbins) 03:35.74 5.8% 00:00.61 03:35.74     00:03:23.93 00:00:11.81
5th 3 PAR  (D.Wheeler, J.Gulla) 03:55.33 15.4% 00:19.59 03:55.33     00:03:23.93 00:00:31.40
Race 8: Adaptive Novice TA 2x Womens/  Adaptive Novice AS 2x Mens Final @ 10:45 AM
1st 2 CARP  (A.Bailey, K.McMakin) 05:41.48     05:41.48     00:05:41.48  
2nd 3 CARP  (C.Davis, L.Muhs) 06:20.45 11.4% 00:38.97 06:20.45     00:05:41.48 00:00:38.97
4 CARP  (V.Narh, D.Croghan) Scratch              
Race 9: Recreational AS 2x/1x Womens Final @ 11:00 AM
1st 3 PAR  (C.McLaughlin, T.Hogan) 03:10.62     03:10.62     00:03:10.62  
2nd 2 PAR  (M.Wheeler, C.Terry) 04:11.76 32.1% 01:01.14 04:11.76     00:03:10.62 00:01:01.14
Race 10: Recreational TA 2x Mens/Womens Final @ 11:20 AM
1st 3 PAR (R.Howard, M.Greenburg) 02:55.87     02:55.87     00:02:55.87  
2nd 2 Lousiville (N.Creech, A.Motosh) 03:41.07 25.7% 00:45.20 03:41.07     00:02:55.87 00:00:45.20
Race 11: AS 1x Mens Final @ 11:40 AM
1st 1 Lousiville (R.Blevins) 05:40.20     05:40.20     00:05:40.20  
2nd 6 Holyoke Rows (J.Brooks) 06:58.36 23.0% 01:18.16 06:58.36     00:05:40.20 00:01:18.16
3rd 5 PAR  (M.Feldman) 07:26.81 31.3% 00:28.45 07:26.81     00:05:40.20 00:01:46.61
4th 3 CARP (J.Tezak) 07:46.26 37.1% 00:19.45 07:46.26     00:05:40.20 00:02:06.06
5th 2 PAR  (M.Sullivan) 07:49.62 38.0% 00:03.36 07:49.62     00:05:40.20 00:02:09.42
6th 4 PAR  (B.Culp) 09:08.44 61.2% 01:18.82 09:08.44     00:05:40.20 00:03:28.24
Race 12: LTA 2x Womens/Mens Final @ 01:00 PM
1st 4 CARP (C.Linderman, J.Beagle) 04:50.50     04:50.50     00:04:50.50  
2nd 3 TRRA (P.Michaud, T.Swiantek) 05:36.43 15.8% 00:45.93 05:36.43     00:04:50.50 00:00:45.93
3rd 2 CRI/PAR [Composite] (P.Lowell, L.Schwanger) 06:47.41 40.2% 01:10.98 06:47.41     00:04:50.50 00:01:56.91
4th 5 Holyoke Rows (B.Kidston, B.Tanner) 06:59.59 44.4% 00:12.18 06:59.59     00:04:50.50 00:02:09.09
Race 13: LTA-VI Mens Guided  Final @ 01:15 PM
1st 5 PAR  (J.Curran) 05:06.28     05:06.28     00:05:06.28  
2nd 3 PAR  (B.Linsky) 05:29.36 7.5% 00:23.08 05:29.36     00:05:06.28 00:00:23.08
Race 14: TA 2x Mixed Final @ 01:30 PM
1st 3 OK Natl Training Center (J.Kapinowski, T.Davis) 04:29.00     04:29.00     00:04:29.00  
2nd 4 Lousiville/Athletes w/o Limits [Composite] (O.Masters, R.Jones) 04:41.10 4.5% 00:12.10 04:41.10     00:04:29.00 00:00:12.10
3rd 2 Holyoke Rows (B.Tanner, J.Sliski) 05:52.39 31.0% 01:11.29 05:52.39     00:04:29.00 00:01:23.39
Race 15: LTA 1x Mens Final @ 01:45 PM
1st 2 Athletes w/o Limits (M.Lautenberger) 05:11.91     05:11.91     00:05:11.91  
2nd 4 PAR  (B.Keys) 05:39.34 8.8% 00:27.43 05:39.34     00:05:11.91 00:00:27.43
3rd 5 CARP (C.Linderman) 07:01.75 35.2% 01:22.41 07:01.75     00:05:11.91 00:01:49.84
Race 16: AS 2x Mens Final @ 02:00 PM
1st 3 CARP (D.Fink, J.Tezak) 06:44.18     06:44.18     00:06:44.18  
2nd 2 PAR (B.Culp, M.Sullivan) 08:28.27 25.8% 01:44.09 08:28.27     00:06:44.18 00:01:44.09
Race 17: LTA-VI Womens Guided  Final @ 02:20 PM
1st 3 TRRA  (T.Swiantek) 06:00.89     06:00.89     00:06:00.89  
2nd 5 PAR  (M.Grayson) 06:55.33 15.1% 00:54.44 06:55.33     00:06:00.89 00:00:54.44
Race 18: TA 2x Womens/Mens Final @ 02:40 PM
1st 2 PAR/OK Natl Training Center [Composite]  (L.Schwanger, J.Kapinowski) 05:05.52     05:05.52     00:05:05.52  
2nd 3 PAR/Athletes w/o Limits [Composite]  (S.Ongirski, B.Bryant) 06:42.51 31.7% 01:36.99 06:42.51     00:05:05.52 00:01:36.99
4 Lousiville/CRI [Composite] (M.Priest, R.Blevins) Scratch              
Race 19: LTA 1x Womens Final @ 03:00 PM
1st 3 TRRA (P.Michaud) 06:07.18     06:07.18     00:06:07.18  
2nd 2 CRI (P.Lowell) 06:45.13 10.3% 00:37.95 06:45.13     00:06:07.18 00:00:37.95
Race 20: TA 1x Mens Final @ 03:15 PM
1st 2 OK Natl Training Center (T.Davis) 04:52.52     04:52.52     00:04:52.52  
2nd 5 Athletes w/o Limits (R.Jones) 04:55.05 0.9% 00:02.53 04:55.05     00:04:52.52 00:00:02.53
3rd 3 CRI (M.Priest) 05:42.67 17.1% 00:47.62 05:42.67     00:04:52.52 00:00:50.15
4th 6 Holyoke Rows  (C.Gonzalez) 06:32.13 34.1% 00:49.46 06:32.13     00:04:52.52 00:01:39.61
5th 4 Holyoke Rows  (J.Sliski) 06:55.49 42.0% 00:23.36 06:55.49     00:04:52.52 00:02:02.97
Race 21: TA 1x Womens/ AS 1x Womens Final @ 03:30 PM
1st 2 Lousiville (O.Masters) 05:37.83     05:37.83     00:05:37.83  
2nd 4 Holyoke Rows (B.Tanner) 06:03.82 7.7% 00:25.99 06:03.82     00:05:37.83 00:00:25.99
3rd 3 PAR (B.Bryant) 06:56.18 23.2% 00:52.36 06:56.18     00:05:37.83 00:01:18.35
4th 5 CARP (D.Fink) 06:57.25 23.5% 00:01.07 06:57.25     00:05:37.83 00:01:19.42
Race 22: LTA 4+Mix Final @ 03:45 PM
1st 3 PAR
(L.Boron, J.Curran, J.Klapper, B.Linsky, [J.Carman])
04:46.90     04:46.90     00:04:46.90  
2nd 2 PAR/TRRA/CARP [Composite]
(L.Sarricks, C.Linderman, T.Swiantek, J.Beagle, [K.McMakin])
04:50.31 1.2% 00:03.41 04:50.31     00:04:46.90 00:00:03.41
Bayada Nurses Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2011-Aug-20 03:55 PM