2011 Bill Braxton Memorial Regatta
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 30a: Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy) Heat 1 @ 08:00 AM
1st 5 Manhasset A
(K.Frost, D.Lapins, C.McIntee, K.Hanley, [J.Yunakov])
07:57.45     07:57.45     00:07:57.45  
2nd 3 Row New York D
(A.Cullen, R.Ayhan, K.Nevarez, E.Xhaferi, [d.piedra])
08:25.44 5.9% 00:27.99 08:25.44     00:07:57.45 00:00:27.99
3rd 6 Philadelphia City Rowing
(O.Marcial, E.Zborowski, L.Fisher, E.St. John Sutton, [D.Lawrence])
08:25.54 5.9% 00:00.10 08:25.54     00:07:57.45 00:00:28.09
4th 2 St. Marks B
(A.Menke, T.Kissinger, J.Reis, E.Ptak, [R.Evans])
08:54.18 11.9% 00:28.64 08:54.18     00:07:57.45 00:00:56.73
5th 4 Greenwich B
(H.Balikci, N.Birkhold, E.Rosa di Sant, T.Daniel, [L.Nolan])
09:06.77 14.5% 00:12.59 09:06.77     00:07:57.45 00:01:09.32
6th 1 Rye B
(l.Kehoe, E.Gager, L.Cassidy, O.Iles, [R.Esler])
09:07.68 14.7% 00:00.91 09:07.68     00:07:57.45 00:01:10.23
Race 30b: Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy) Heat 2 @ 08:05 AM
1st 1 Manhasset B
(S.Gunzburg, J.Paterek, J.Juliano, C.Rubio, [J.Kelly])
08:21.20     08:21.20     00:08:21.20  
2nd 6 Mount Saint Joseph A
(E.McHugh, M.Flynn, E.Ruddy, N.Simms, [A.Pagliaro])
08:26.41 1.0% 00:05.21 08:26.41     00:08:21.20 00:00:05.21
3rd 5 Manhasset C
(E.Battaglia, G.Piatek, K.Winchester, A.Parsons, [H.Press])
08:33.73 2.5% 00:07.32 08:33.73     00:08:21.20 00:00:12.53
4th 4 Rye A
(M.Kirby, M.Curtis, D.Kashchy, M.Kehlenbeck, [J.Forster])
08:50.47 5.8% 00:16.74 08:50.47     00:08:21.20 00:00:29.27
5th 2 Philadelphia Girls B
(N.Aivazoglou, C.Ryan, C.Wulff, E.Miller, [L.Whitehead])
09:10.05 9.7% 00:19.58 09:10.05     00:08:21.20 00:00:48.85
6th 3 Moorestown B
(K.Boyle, A.Stevens, K.Stevens, R.Moreland, [C.Manna])
09:24.70 12.7% 00:14.65 09:24.70     00:08:21.20 00:01:03.50
Race 30c: Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy) Heat 3 @ 08:10 AM
1st 2 Philadelphia Girls A
(C.Scarlato, T.Hillman, C.Odom, D.Johnson, [R.Harper])
08:21.47     08:21.47     00:08:21.47  
2nd 5 Gunnery
(S.Auchincloss, M.Boudreau, E.Potter, B.Goldstein, [K.McNamara])
08:25.42 0.8% 00:03.95 08:25.42     00:08:21.47 00:00:03.95
3rd 6 Greenwich A
(C.Oarr, M.Slabbert, A.Slabbert, o.Thalheim, [G.Volterra])
08:41.91 4.1% 00:16.49 08:41.91     00:08:21.47 00:00:20.44
4th 3 Row New York B
(A.Presto, K.Keegan, J.Small, V.Castillo, [C.Di Maio])
08:53.02 6.3% 00:11.11 08:53.02     00:08:21.47 00:00:31.55
5th 1 St. Johns College HS
(C.Gray, B.Thomas, A.Absalon, G.Kim, [C.Houy])
08:56.66 7.0% 00:03.64 08:56.66     00:08:21.47 00:00:35.19
6th 4 Wilmington Youth
(C.McDonough, A.Aiello, S.Clark, K.Scopis, [B.Ellis])
08:58.25 7.3% 00:01.59 08:58.25     00:08:21.47 00:00:36.78
Race 30d: Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy) Heat 4 @ 08:15 AM
1st 1 Row New York C
(A.Sainvil, M.Avin, S.Velez, A.Zayas, [T.Khangkar])
07:59.37     07:59.37     00:07:59.37  
2nd 3 Moorestown A
(C.Wixted, J.Buck, R.Maher, S.Jaraha, [S.Tenenbaum])
08:02.86 0.7% 00:03.49 08:02.86     00:07:59.37 00:00:03.49
3rd 2 Cooper TC B
(N.Kloss, B.Robinson, J.Goldberg, L.Rotskwiski, [N.Winigrad])
08:03.14 0.8% 00:00.28 08:03.14     00:07:59.37 00:00:03.77
4th 5 Harriton B
(A.Wegbreit, S.Fuchs, S.Berger, J.Young, [E.Elliot])
09:05.12 13.7% 01:01.98 09:05.12     00:07:59.37 00:01:05.75
5th 6 Institute of Notre Dame Crew A
(J.Milto, B.Simkins, T.Fletcher, K.Madden, [K.Simon])
09:07.82 14.3% 00:02.70 09:07.82     00:07:59.37 00:01:08.45
4 Convent of the Sacred Hea B
(J.Rohde, A.Root, J.Thomas, L.Marsalisi, [A.Brett])
Scratch              
Race 30e: Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy) Heat 5 @ 08:20 AM
1st 2 Harriton A
(E.Butler, D.Kelly, H.Barton, R.Jacobs, [R.Bookman])
07:44.35     07:44.35     00:07:44.35  
2nd 1 Eustace
(K.Ewell, K.Wenzke, M.Remick, M.McCormick, [S.Sarubbi])
07:47.87 0.8% 00:03.52 07:47.87     00:07:44.35 00:00:03.52
3rd 4 Mount Saint Joseph B
(M.Wescott, J.Ziemniak, L.Ramos, J.James, [M.Raggazino])
08:08.64 5.2% 00:20.77 08:08.64     00:07:44.35 00:00:24.29
4th 5 Mount Saint Joseph C
(S.Krmpotich, C.KEENE, B.Sylvester, K.JONES, [M.Kist])
08:44.20 12.9% 00:35.56 08:44.20     00:07:44.35 00:00:59.85
3 Cooper TC A
(S.Brown, A.LaGatta, O.Demarino, D.Brooks, [A.Margraf])
Scratch              
Race 30f: Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy) Heat 6 @ 08:25 AM
1st 4 St. Marks A
(S.Taylor, L.Wasko, C.Alexander, A.Hawkesworth, [A.Gibney])
07:25.00     07:25.00     00:07:25.00  
2nd 5 Institute of Notre Dame Crew A
(C.Tipon, K.Saliski, S.Yanaga, M.Smith, [L.Superczynski])
07:34.46 2.1% 00:09.46 07:34.46     00:07:25.00 00:00:09.46
3rd 6 Mount Saint Joseph D
(M.O'Donnell, E.Thompson, F.Kelly, R.McCool, [M.Mirabella])
08:00.51 8.0% 00:26.05 08:00.51     00:07:25.00 00:00:35.51
4th 1 Mainland
(M.Mabkhouti, D.Deveney, A.Rower, B.Rower, [A.Coxswain])
08:17.28 11.7% 00:16.77 08:17.28     00:07:25.00 00:00:52.28
5th 2 Row New York A
(A.Bokhari, E.Buford, S.McCann, K.Nozile, [D.Matute])
08:38.41 16.5% 00:21.13 08:38.41     00:07:25.00 00:01:13.41
3 Convent of the Sacred Hea A
(M.Ryan, K.Welch, S.Hirshorn, L.Marsalisi, [M.Pillari])
Scratch              
Race 31a: Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) Heat 1 @ 08:30 AM
1st 1 Christian Brothers A
(P.Clauss, M.Steinbrick, D.Large, K.Vostal, [P.DeFelice])
06:58.31     06:58.31     00:06:58.31  
2nd 3 Eustace A
(A.Papadourakis, I.Flinn, D.DePaul, P.Kramarski, [M.Capella])
07:03.16 1.2% 00:04.85 07:03.16     00:06:58.31 00:00:04.85
3rd 4 SoNo
(T.Mapley, L.Thompson, A.Richmond, W.Curley, [R.Ritchey])
07:04.95 1.6% 00:01.79 07:04.95     00:06:58.31 00:00:06.64
4th 2 Haverford
(S.Blitzer, J.Gaskill, G.Hoeltzel, A.ware, [A.Patel])
07:22.58 5.8% 00:17.63 07:22.58     00:06:58.31 00:00:24.27
5th 5 Radnor A
(J.Monaghan, S.Hastings, J.Purtill, B.Bupp, [H.Leonardi])
07:55.36 13.6% 00:32.78 07:55.36     00:06:58.31 00:00:57.05
Race 31b: Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) Heat 2 @ 08:35 AM
1st 1 Philadelphia City Rowing
(U.Myers-Doyle, M.Palamountain, M.Pellegrini, S.Arcila, [S.Ellis])
06:56.45     06:56.45     00:06:56.45  
2nd 5 New Canaan A
(N.Berman, S.Wiley, A.Vernon, E.Turiano, [A.Rao])
06:59.36 0.7% 00:02.91 06:59.36     00:06:56.45 00:00:02.91
3rd 3 Gunnery A
(S.Aguirre, T.Heubusch, C.Olson, C.MacKay, [A.DePaulis])
07:02.72 1.5% 00:03.36 07:02.72     00:06:56.45 00:00:06.27
4th 2 Father Judge A
(B.Reifsnyder, j.karolczyk, P.Campion, G.Huff, [R.Haldis])
07:05.87 2.3% 00:03.15 07:05.87     00:06:56.45 00:00:09.42
5th 4 Radnor B
(B.Lorenz, C.Kerpius, D.Hughes, K.Janson, [J.Rosen])
07:28.60 7.7% 00:22.73 07:28.60     00:06:56.45 00:00:32.15
Race 31c: Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) Heat 3 @ 08:40 AM
1st 2 Gunnery B
(J.Cullen, B.Hooper, D.HAY, J.Manville, [J.Gould])
07:22.34     07:22.34     00:07:22.34  
2nd 3 Father Judge B
(T.Robbins, D.Buckley, T.Beck, J.Damis, [P.Bowers])
07:27.43 1.2% 00:05.09 07:27.43     00:07:22.34 00:00:05.09
3rd 4 Newport RC
(N.Smith, P.Claudy, K.Kerrigan, P.Collins, [M.Simpson])
07:30.58 1.9% 00:03.15 07:30.58     00:07:22.34 00:00:08.24
4th 5 St. Anthony's
(A.Massina, M.Rudner, J.Herrmann, B.Hallowell, [C.Spiezio])
07:52.06 6.7% 00:21.48 07:52.06     00:07:22.34 00:00:29.72
5th 1 Eustace C
(N.DelleMonache, P.Van Bernum, J.Kristian, C.Licata, [L.Biernacki])
07:57.92 8.0% 00:05.86 07:57.92     00:07:22.34 00:00:35.58
Race 31d: Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) Heat 4 @ 08:45 AM
1st 4 Manhasset
(S.Hummel, C.Voto, D.Soyak, M.Johnson, [A.Kavourias])
07:10.58     07:10.58     00:07:10.58  
2nd 2 Christian Brothers B
(M.Guadagno, J.Terek, N.Hughes, S.Londregan, [B.White])
07:31.86 4.9% 00:21.28 07:31.86     00:07:10.58 00:00:21.28
3rd 3 Viking
(J.Chong, R.Valenzuela, A.Montesinos, E.Warrell, [M.Erlandson])
07:37.61 6.3% 00:05.75 07:37.61     00:07:10.58 00:00:27.03
4th 5 Gunnery C
(G.Pough, J.Hay, P.Siegel, A.Yuzvik, [E.Hirsh])
07:43.87 7.7% 00:06.26 07:43.87     00:07:10.58 00:00:33.29
5th 1 Moorestown A
(K.Shaloo, B.Regan, M.Cairoli, J.Gonnelli, [C.Connors])
07:57.30 10.9% 00:13.43 07:57.30     00:07:10.58 00:00:46.72
Race 31e: Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) Heat 5 @ 08:50 AM
1st 2 PNRA/MJRC
(J.Shavel, D.KO, T.Lee, C.Hetzell, [M.Perez])
07:10.09     07:10.09     00:07:10.09  
2nd 5 St. Marks
(M.Fairer, K.Sullivan, P.Duchala, K.Sullivan, [E.Crisp])
07:15.59 1.3% 00:05.50 07:15.59     00:07:10.09 00:00:05.50
3rd 4 Eustace B
(L.Dignam, S.Robbins, J.Maroccia, S.Burke, [L.Hopkins])
07:20.11 2.3% 00:04.52 07:20.11     00:07:10.09 00:00:10.02
4th 3 Moorestown B
(C.Tweardy, P.Entwistle, N.Voyack, K.Harris, [J.Lopes])
08:29.98 18.6% 01:09.87 08:29.98     00:07:10.09 00:01:19.89
Race 31f: Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) Heat 6 @ 08:55 AM
1st 4 Cooper TC
(J.Labree, C.Yang, B.Crouch, S.Hammond, [J.Calzonetti])
07:28.72     07:28.72     00:07:28.72  
2nd 2 Harriton
(A.Gantard, D.Lincoln, A.Pressel, M.Terwiesch, [C.Russell])
07:33.75 1.1% 00:05.03 07:33.75     00:07:28.72 00:00:05.03
3rd 5 New Canaan B
(C.Gaglione, C.Mullaney, H.Harkey, J.Wenning, [F.Hogan])
07:51.32 5.0% 00:17.57 07:51.32     00:07:28.72 00:00:22.60
4th 3 Chaminade
(J.Corry, R.McDonough, K.Proper, J.Agolia, [B.Vasile])
08:11.88 9.6% 00:20.56 08:11.88     00:07:28.72 00:00:43.16
Race 32a: Womens HS Varsity 8+ (Theresa Braxton Trophy) Heat 1 @ 09:00 AM
1st 2 Mount Saint Joseph A
(D.Lerro, J.McGlynn, K.OConnell, D.DiCianno, D.Zielinski, L.Matchett, R.Ehrlich, E.Carbone, [E.McElroy])
06:15.22     06:15.22     00:06:15.22  
2nd 1 PNRA/MJRC
(L.Foster, E.Goodman, S.Woo, V.Jorgensen, A.Edenzon, C.Porter, A.Gross, R.Gabai, [D.Wu])
06:26.82 3.1% 00:11.60 06:26.82     00:06:15.22 00:00:11.60
3rd 3 Radnor
(K.Chapin, K.Fitch, N.Luker, E.Burke, H.Callinan, S.Lowy, G.Howard, S.Miccolis, [S.Cantor])
06:29.64 3.8% 00:02.82 06:29.64     00:06:15.22 00:00:14.42
4th 6 Merion Mercy A
(E.Jensen, E.Buongiorno, S.Klippel, C.Rice, M.DeVlieger, G.Crozier-Fitzgerald, A.Kane, B.Sutcliffe, [M.Ratfield])
06:30.03 3.9% 00:00.39 06:30.03     00:06:15.22 00:00:14.81
5th 5 Greenwich
(C.Oarr, N.Birkhold, A.Slabbert, o.Thalheim, M.Slabbert, G.burke, W.Lees, T.Daniel, [G.Volterra])
06:41.44 7.0% 00:11.41 06:41.44     00:06:15.22 00:00:26.22
6th 4 Mainland
(K.Driscoll, S.Barber, K.Stafford, M.Rann, L.O'Donnell, A.Hirt, J.Byrnes, S.Price, [K.Franks])
06:46.28 8.3% 00:04.84 06:46.28     00:06:15.22 00:00:31.06
Race 32b: Womens HS Varsity 8+ (Theresa Braxton Trophy) Heat 2 @ 09:05 AM
1st 3 Convent of the Sacred Hea
(M.Ryan, K.Welch, S.Hirshorn, M.Dunne, J.Rohde, A.Root, J.Thomas, L.Marsalisi, [M.Pillari])
07:40.30     07:40.30     00:07:40.30  
2nd 2 Eustace
(S.Buck, P.Propp, J.Hinke, E.DiCarlo, K.Dove, C.Acito, M.Doto, M.Schemenski, [V.Pittman])
07:53.77 2.9% 00:13.47 07:53.77     00:07:40.30 00:00:13.47
3rd 5 Merion Mercy B
(J.Kane, E.Dunne, G.Ochman, J.Kupcha, K.Gregitis, A.Cristiano, G.Mazza, S.Thomas, [A.Fondren])
08:00.51 4.4% 00:06.74 08:00.51     00:07:40.30 00:00:20.21
4th 4 Moorestown
(C.Wixted, A.Stevens, J.Buck, M.Regan, R.Maher, E.Burns, C.Pendino, S.Jaraha, [S.Tenenbaum])
08:25.44 9.8% 00:24.93 08:25.44     00:07:40.30 00:00:45.14
5th 1 Institute of Notre Dame Crew
(S.Yanaga, K.Tempert, K.Saliski, E.Gonzales, E.Finnessy, M.Smith, F.Wassamuth, C.Tipon, [L.Superczynski])
08:33.97 11.7% 00:08.53 08:33.97     00:07:40.30 00:00:53.67
Race 32c: Womens HS Varsity 8+ (Theresa Braxton Trophy) Heat 3 @ 09:10 AM
1st 4 Walt Whitman
(C.Crawford, C.Wolf-Rodda, C.Lydon, A.Alloway, D.Segall, A.Gradzka, T.Daly, A.Schoen, [M.Finelli])
07:24.65     07:24.65     00:07:24.65  
2nd 3 Mount Saint Joseph B
(k.mirabella, K.Loftus, M.Karrash, L.mcglynn, K.McCloy, M.Lawn, A.Meister, M.OBrien, [A.Tenzinger])
07:29.28 1.0% 00:04.63 07:29.28     00:07:24.65 00:00:04.63
3rd 1 St. Anthony's
(A.Schnabel, S.Romanowski, C.Patterson, L.Bunici, E.Barclay, G.Daidone, J.Carillo, A.Triola, [M.Collins])
07:43.89 4.3% 00:14.61 07:43.89     00:07:24.65 00:00:19.24
4th 5 Haddonfield
(B.Boyer, A.Kastenberg, N.Kastenberg, A.Sparrow, K.Mcconville, R.Rosenthal, M.Kane, H.Raymond, [A.Tsuda])
08:21.80 12.9% 00:37.91 08:21.80     00:07:24.65 00:00:57.15
5th 2 Newport RC
(E.Palmisano, S.Sellers, E.Simmons, N.Seilus, C.Zane, E.Chandler, R.Salasin, R.Carr, [C.Clemens])
08:35.98 16.0% 00:14.18 08:35.98     00:07:24.65 00:01:11.33
Race 33a: Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy) Heat 1 @ 09:15 AM
1st 1 Chaminade A
(C.Aral, W.OPREA, R.Oxer, R.Schuster, A.Shoemaker, P.Villani, J.LIGUORI, R.Bento, [A.Petrillo])
06:26.38     06:26.38     00:06:26.38  
2nd 4 La Salle A
(N.Baratta, J.Baseman, R.Bond, T.Bontempi, A.Brecht, M.Brunner, P.Clark, A.DeLuca, [S.Vecchione])
06:29.04 0.7% 00:02.66 06:29.04     00:06:26.38 00:00:02.66
3rd 5 St. Anthony's
(V.LaMonte, P.Clary, J.Risbergs, M.Sylvan, J.Brown, M.Gembarzewski, N.Barnoski, B.Mahoney, [J.Cahill])
06:34.33 2.1% 00:05.29 06:34.33     00:06:26.38 00:00:07.95
4th 3 Walt Whitman
(S.Holaday, J.Crissey, C.Hemsley, R.Crowder, J.Juenemann, A.Bell, J.Arbuckle-Page, W.Bird, [L.Barber])
06:35.73 2.4% 00:01.40 06:35.73     00:06:26.38 00:00:09.35
5th 6 Rye
(C.Antico, D.Sundaram, W.MacHale, B.Cronin, C.Reifsnyder, A.Martin, J.Delaney, M.Hampton-Fischer, [R.Esler])
07:05.34 10.1% 00:29.61 07:05.34     00:06:26.38 00:00:38.96
6th 2 Radnor
(B.Lorenz, C.Kerpius, j.sloate, A.Chain, M.Dugan, J.Hagstrom, A.Saeedi, B.Clopine, [G.Gardiner])
07:34.92 17.7% 00:29.58 07:34.92     00:06:26.38 00:01:08.54
Race 33b: Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy) Heat 2 @ 09:20 AM
1st 5 PNRA/MJRC
(R.Censits, D.Kennedy-Moore, P.Lewis, S.Kelly, W.Cleveland, B.Welch, K.James, L.Bellefleur, [T.Levine])
06:34.21     06:34.21     00:06:34.21  
2nd 4 Chaminade B
(Z.Howell, P.Krommidas, M.Berdel, E.Smith, K.Joyce, J.O'Sullivan, J.Preputnik, B.Kelleher, [L.Sidoti])
06:41.53 1.9% 00:07.32 06:41.53     00:06:34.21 00:00:07.32
3rd 2 La Salle B
(A.DeSantis, H.Dittrich, C.Esposito, J.Ewell, S.Farris, M.Fox, S.French, N.Galea, [J.Breslin])
06:48.52 3.6% 00:06.99 06:48.52     00:06:34.21 00:00:14.31
4th 3 Mainland
(H.Devine, r.Dagostino, E.Fournier, G.Khan, V.Carraccio, Z.Dothe', K.Grillo, M.Brenner, [A.Park])
06:59.03 6.3% 00:10.51 06:59.03     00:06:34.21 00:00:24.82
5th 1 St. Johns College HS
(L.Kuta, N.Suarez, B.Fitzgerald, A.Rurka, P.Gurley, J.Nowlan, B.Sawyer, B.Burdeshaw, [N.Trouve])
07:01.75 7.0% 00:02.72 07:01.75     00:06:34.21 00:00:27.54
6th 6 Father Judge
(T.Boyle, j.karolczyk, L.McGuinness, S.Hartman, M.Smith, O.Martinez II, E.Corner, A.Gamberoni, [K.Adams])
07:07.02 8.3% 00:05.27 07:07.02     00:06:34.21 00:00:32.81
Race 33c: Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy) Heat 3 @ 09:25 AM
1st 2 BSBC
(M.Podlesak, M.Chronert, M.Heiden, P.Rogan, C.Williams, R.Johnson, J.Mayberry, C.Juan, [T.Saer])
06:25.36     06:25.36     00:06:25.36  
2nd 3 Greenwich B
(V.Merrick, P.Singer, J.Yoon, G.Miller, J.Oswald, T.Anderson, J.Lee, W.Bass, [S.Savitz])
06:38.35 3.4% 00:12.99 06:38.35     00:06:25.36 00:00:12.99
3rd 5 Cooper TC
(J.Labree, R.Moak, B.Crouch, C.Yang, K.Schmerterling, S.Hammond, G.Waxman, M.Kueny, [J.Calzonetti])
06:52.28 7.0% 00:13.93 06:52.28     00:06:25.36 00:00:26.92
4th 4 St. Peters Prep
(J.Glatman, P.Furmanek, P.Grosso, C.Gelson, G.Kearney, C.Blauch, N.Corrado, K.Lupo, [D.Aloia])
07:04.95 10.3% 00:12.67 07:04.95     00:06:25.36 00:00:39.59
1 Viking
(R.Rimmele, B.Burkett, S.Ratte, B.Caputo, A.Long, B.Scheeler, C.Vartanian, T.Tuthill, [C.Ebert])
Scratch              
Race 33d: Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy) Heat 4 @ 09:30 AM
1st 5 Greenwich A
(O.Grueterich, W.Cecio, T.Wyle, L.Colagrossi, C.Warner, H.Marache, T.Frey, E.Anderson, [M.Madfes])
06:39.41     06:39.41     00:06:39.41  
2nd 2 Fairfield Prep
(E.Ball, J.Grosso, M.Osborne, W.Haynes, D.HAMAR, D.Boyle, N.Cirillo, N.Martucci, [J.Nealon])
06:42.61 0.8% 00:03.20 06:42.61     00:06:39.41 00:00:03.20
3rd 4 Manhasset
(C.Kasabian, A.Delaney, D.Quinn, M.Andriotis, J.Yunakov, K.Baktidy, T.Kuehn, T.Quaranta, [J.Kostoulas])
06:46.44 1.8% 00:03.83 06:46.44     00:06:39.41 00:00:07.03
4th 1 Chaminade C
(B.Imbornoni, J.Agolia, K.Barry, J.Pfingst, J.Gallagher, C.Vulpis, T.Murphy, P.Salamack, [J.Donnelly])
06:48.09 2.2% 00:01.65 06:48.09     00:06:39.41 00:00:08.68
5th 3 Haddonfield
(A.Dye, M.Mercanti, F.Mandviwalla, A.Peric, N.Ruggiero, T.Kelley, K.Horsley, J.Gralish, [A.Noah])
07:41.92 15.7% 00:53.83 07:41.92     00:06:39.41 00:01:02.51
Race 1a: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Flight 1 @ 09:35 AM
1st 2 Lehigh
(K.Dennington, A.Abreu, D.Seglem, K.Menge, R.Wilkins, A.Klein, K.Campbell, E.Ivy, [E.Miller])
07:36.10     07:36.10     00:07:36.10  
2nd 4 Philadelphia
(E.Brooks, C.Watrous, A.Cook, M.Costello, L.Nixon, T.Jules, C.Abbott, G.Zacher, [J.Mazza])
07:45.66 2.1% 00:09.56 07:45.66     00:07:36.10 00:00:09.56
3rd 3 TCNJ Crew
(A.Napovier, E.Petras, K.Miller, C.La Stella, E.Davis, B.Verhoog, J.Vicente, L.Alvarez, [N.Mascetti])
08:11.29 7.7% 00:25.63 08:11.29     00:07:36.10 00:00:35.19
4th 5 Scranton
(B.Dolan, L.Meade, A.Merlo, L.Barrett, B.Gannon, L.McKeever, C.Hopkins, M.Elmuccio, [K.Lillis])
08:26.74 11.1% 00:15.45 08:26.74     00:07:36.10 00:00:50.64
Race 1b: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Flight 2 @ 09:40 AM
1st 2 Binghamton
(B.Cain, M.Fitzmaurice, M.Clarke, S.Waldman, M.Owens, B.Badagliacca, K.O'Gorman, K.Wasilewski, [K.Kam])
08:02.84     08:02.84     00:08:02.84  
2nd 3 Stony Brook
(M.Bloomfield, D.Del Ciello, K.Madden, K.Preskenis, A.Racaniello, L.Rilling, A.Shirley, A.Wagner, [Y.Tang])
08:37.98 7.3% 00:35.14 08:37.98     00:08:02.84 00:00:35.14
3rd 4 Oswego State
(E.Gomez, K.Jillian, A.Lewandowski, K.Magraw, A.Macey, k.webster, a.williams, E.Sandler, [K.Bartlett])
09:13.98 14.7% 00:36.00 09:13.98     00:08:02.84 00:01:11.14
Race 2a: Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Flight @ 09:45 AM
1st 2 Temple - Men
(J.Barr, A.Heyde, M.Mirabella, B.Reehill, F.Barry, J.Bellesheim, K.Nally, B.Joyce, [D.Norris])
06:09.17     06:09.17     00:06:09.17  
2nd 1 Ithaca
(M.Kurz, M.Myhre, E.Freedman, E.Frid, Z.Doell, A.Voorhees, M.Lamb, C.Noble, [B.Alexandra])
06:18.98 2.7% 00:09.81 06:18.98     00:06:09.17 00:00:09.81
3rd 5 Lehigh
(B.Hurst, J.Winder, A.Zook, R.Zullo, S.Cartwright, A.Fegley, K.Meredith, J.Wambold, [A.Stillwell])
06:21.29 3.3% 00:02.31 06:21.29     00:06:09.17 00:00:12.12
4th 4 Marietta College
(T.Shields, N.Richey, J.Herd, C.Walters, D.Sellers, J.Francis, E.Shoemaker, J.Chester, [M.Clair])
06:35.78 7.2% 00:14.49 06:35.78     00:06:09.17 00:00:26.61
5th 3 Binghamton
(M.Schede, R.Murphy, C.Famiglietti, A.Stortz, C.Keupp, D.Sutcliffe, F.Lewicki, E.Taubman, [M.Stern])
06:46.68 10.2% 00:10.90 06:46.68     00:06:09.17 00:00:37.51
Race 3a: Womens Collegiate JV 8+ Flight @ 09:50 AM
1st 2 Lehigh
(D.Seglem, A.Abreu, A.Timmel, K.Menge, R.Wilkins, A.Klein, K.Campbell, E.Ivy, [E.Miller])
09:40.64     09:40.64     00:09:40.64  
4 Manhattan
(E.Portanova, M.Dahl, E.Thijs, M.Slane, C.Altenburger, C.Ernst, S.McQuillan, T.Kelly, [M.Pekarik])
Scratch              
Race 4a: Mens Collegiate JV 8+ Flight @ 09:55 AM
1st 2 Temple - Men
(D.Vilimanovic, P.Ivacic, J.Boehm, M.Cox, M.Grudzien, A.Klein, R.Ehmer, P.Woodruff, [N.Palastro])
06:33.19     06:33.19     00:06:33.19  
2nd 3 Ithaca
(J.Alfano, B.Donnelly, T.Edwards, P.Tvetenstrand, A.Becker, P.Casey, A.Mansur, J.Loehner, [A.Gosztonyi])
06:49.77 4.2% 00:16.58 06:49.77     00:06:33.19 00:00:16.58
3rd 4 Manhattan
(M.Cox, K.O'Connell, T.O'Loughlin, M.Sorensen, D.Burak, B.O'Halloran, J.Cox, W.Shanahan, [A.Stylianou])
07:50.68 19.7% 01:00.91 07:50.68     00:06:33.19 00:01:17.49
Race 5a: Womens 4+ Flight 1 @ 10:00 AM
1st 3 New York Maritime
(A.Boston, L.Wasson, E.Motz, F.Dohring, [N.Lenahan])
08:31.72     08:31.72     00:08:31.72  
2nd 5 Manhattan
(K.Barnes, C.Dreyer, V.Santos, K.Zarzecki, [M.Pekarik])
08:45.22 2.6% 00:13.50 08:45.22     00:08:31.72 00:00:13.50
1 Binghamton
(E.Maloney, S.Hinds, S.Kramer, K.Vera, [L.Yu])
Scratch              
2 Lehigh A
(K.Dennington, A.Abreu, A.Timmel, R.Neuman, [E.Miller])
Scratch              
4 Stony Brook A
(K.Preskenis, A.Wagner, A.Racaniello, D.Del Ciello, [Y.Tang])
Scratch              
Race 5b: Womens 4+ Flight 2 @ 10:20 AM
1st 4 Row New York
(M.Pancoast, J.Trayes, K.Bates, R.McCarthy, [E.Savarese])
08:25.59     08:25.59     00:08:25.59  
2 Lehigh B
(R.Wilkins, A.Klein, K.Menge, K.Campbell, [K.Wilhouski])
Scratch              
3 Stony Brook B
(M.Bloomfield, K.Madden, A.Shirley, E.Wilson, [N.Adrion])
Scratch              
5 TCNJ Crew
(K.Miller, E.Petras, J.Vicente, C.La Stella, [N.Mascetti])
Scratch              
Race 6a: Mens 4+ Flight 1 @ 10:25 AM
1st 5 Washington College A
(N.Stewart, P.McIntosh, C.Howlett, R.Storck, [J.Nuting])
07:20.89     07:20.89     00:07:20.89  
2nd 6 Manhattan A
(A.Bruzzone, D.Lonergan, G.Pasalides, W.Trapp, [A.Stylianou])
07:52.73 7.2% 00:31.84 07:52.73     00:07:20.89 00:00:31.84
3rd 4 Stony Brook
(M.Shepard, F.Riaz, T.Bruno, K.Ryan, [Y.Tang])
08:29.43 15.5% 00:36.70 08:29.43     00:07:20.89 00:01:08.54
3 Lehigh A
(A.Smith, Z.Gant, R.Zullo, K.Meredith, [A.Stillwell])
Scratch              
Race 6b: Mens 4+ Flight 2 @ 10:30 AM
1st 5 Colgate - Men
(r.2, r.3, r.4, r.5, [r.1])
07:06.96     07:06.96     00:07:06.96  
2nd 4 Marietta College
(S.Williamson, L.Tannheimer, N.Porter, J.Furl, [M.Coyle])
07:10.51 0.8% 00:03.55 07:10.51     00:07:06.96 00:00:03.55
3rd 6 New York Maritime
(T.Ferris, M.Fadden, A.Butler, T.Cooper, [S.Yang])
07:18.05 2.6% 00:07.54 07:18.05     00:07:06.96 00:00:11.09
4th 2 Washington College B
(K.Benk, S.Harrison, M.Annab, J.McCarthy, [R.Wozniak])
07:25.68 4.4% 00:07.63 07:25.68     00:07:06.96 00:00:18.72
1 Manhattan B
(M.Cox, K.O'Connell, T.O'Loughlin, W.Shanahan, [E.Portanova])
Scratch              
3 Lehigh B
(S.Cartwright, S.Yanitskiy, Y.Erkli, A.Zook, [E.Hrichak])
Scratch              
Race 6c: Mens 4+ Flight 3 @ 10:35 AM
1st 2 Ithaca
(Z.Doell, E.Frid, M.Kurz, A.Voorhees, [D.Perez])
07:09.80     07:09.80     00:07:09.80  
2nd 5 Philadelphia
(L.Smith, C.Valotta, A.McKeever, K.Hines, [A.Jones])
07:23.37 3.2% 00:13.57 07:23.37     00:07:09.80 00:00:13.57
3rd 1 Binghamton
(M.Kringle, J.Storms, J.Jeong, C.Papadopoulos, [E.King])
07:55.81 10.7% 00:32.44 07:55.81     00:07:09.80 00:00:46.01
4th 4 Oswego State
(N.Dimoro, T.Lyons, E.Newton, M.Marr, [M.Dupras])
08:46.25 22.4% 00:50.44 08:46.25     00:07:09.80 00:01:36.45
3 Lehigh C
(B.Hurst, J.Winder, A.Fegley, A.Palacio, [A.Presto])
Scratch              
6 Penn State
(K.Rabell, Z.Cameron, S.DiMarzio, N.Phillips, [K.Dudinsky])
Scratch              
Race 7a: Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ Flight 1 @ 10:40 AM
1st 5 Lehigh A
(C.Johnson, O.Anidi, C.Baskin, R.Sproul, E.Norton, H.Longenecker, C.Coffey, N.Hahn, [M.Martin])
08:16.19     08:16.19     00:08:16.19  
2nd 2 TCNJ Crew
(A.Napovier, L.Alvarez, A.Bachman, A.Rifkin, D.O'Donnell, B.Verhoog, A.Ulsh, R.Zhao, [N.Mascetti])
08:23.74 1.5% 00:07.55 08:23.74     00:08:16.19 00:00:07.55
3rd 4 Binghamton
(M.Rienzo, R.Schwartz, A.Doyle, J.Huysman, Y.Zamora, E.Rainy, J.DeMaria, M.Colleran, [I.Li])
08:43.14 5.4% 00:19.40 08:43.14     00:08:16.19 00:00:26.95
Race 7b: Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ Flight 2 @ 10:45 AM
1st 5 Scranton
(K.Hatfield, K.Brady, S.Bruno, M.Norsigian, C.McCormick, M.Regan, K.Lillis, S.Allulis, [A.McCarthy])
08:29.16     08:29.16     00:08:29.16  
2nd 4 Philadelphia
(E.Brooks, G.Zacher, E.Miller, V.Van Dommelen, L.Yager, B.Meluskey, M.Terry, B.Southan, [M.Weber])
08:47.56 3.6% 00:18.40 08:47.56     00:08:29.16 00:00:18.40
3rd 2 Oswego State
(C.Choppy, D.Donley, J.Evarts, C.Sveinsson, M.Nicole, K.Riley, E.Sandler, A.Goodnow, [K.Bartlett])
10:00.54 17.9% 01:12.98 10:00.54     00:08:29.16 00:01:31.38
3 Lehigh B
(A.Yinnec, K.Chiu, K.Schutt, C.Barker, C.Eiber, L.Purdom, C.Tzou, A.Smith, [R.Hoff])
Scratch              
Race 8a: Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ Flight 1 @ 10:50 AM
1st 1 Marietta College
(B.Lindamood, W.Wagner, A.McCaig, J.Boyce, I.Luetzow, C.Lancashire, Z.von Seeger, T.Jacobs, [A.Cirello])
06:33.22     06:33.22     00:06:33.22  
2nd 6 Binghamton A
(N.Cicchetti, J.Heisler, A.Decker, M.McAuliffe, D.Hartwick, J.Moss, J.Arnott, A.Bohn, [T.Zito])
06:56.53 5.9% 00:23.31 06:56.53     00:06:33.22 00:00:23.31
3rd 5 Ithaca A
(M.Dorio, J.Korinko, J.Manrow, T.Lemmons, K.MacDonald, C.Enright, L.Kavin, R.Tomanocy, [J.Doherty])
06:57.63 6.2% 00:01.10 06:57.63     00:06:33.22 00:00:24.41
4th 4 Lehigh A
(J.Green, M.Fromson, J.Wright, Z.Pasquariello, C.Melton, J.Nieslanik, W.Woodward, C.Catalano, [B.Fritz])
07:03.93 7.8% 00:06.30 07:03.93     00:06:33.22 00:00:30.71
5th 2 Stony Brook A
(A.Doucett, S.Abrams, J.Ali, c.chee, K.Connolly, F.doyle, S.Grant, D.Harary, [C.Curatolo])
07:22.27 12.5% 00:18.34 07:22.27     00:06:33.22 00:00:49.05
6th 3 Penn State
(M.McBreen, R.Densing, M.Fritzen, A.Erickson, N.Phillips, A.Cook, J.Bealin, M.Joseph, [A.So])
08:16.29 26.2% 00:54.02 08:16.29     00:06:33.22 00:01:43.07
Race 8b: Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ Flight 2 @ 10:55 AM
1st 3 Temple - Men
(M.Sorg, V.DiPentino, C.Murphy, M.Cox, J.Kuzo, P.Woodruff, D.McIlvaine, R.Pavelka, [M.Ciarallo])
06:30.31     06:30.31     00:06:30.31  
2nd 5 New York Maritime
(M.Eguino, D.Toscano, B.Coomey, A.Dwyer, P.Wojiak, M.Espinal, E.Karakal, E.Eiber, [C.Rideout])
06:39.97 2.5% 00:09.66 06:39.97     00:06:30.31 00:00:09.66
3rd 2 Lehigh B
(N.Walchonski, M.LoBello, H.Smither, C.Zingale, W.Homer, A.DeRaymond, V.Pankin, N.English, [R.Mellon])
07:04.66 8.8% 00:24.69 07:04.66     00:06:30.31 00:00:34.35
4th 6 Ithaca B
(J.Darko, I.Cleary, M.Gomez, D.Brachli, S.Tommarello, K.Davie, M.Buck, D.Breniser, [R.Myers])
07:44.16 18.9% 00:39.50 07:44.16     00:06:30.31 00:01:13.85
5th 4 Binghamton B
(E.Finkelstein, J.Adams, D.Daskarolis, R.Gotkin, M.Jama, Y.Jeong, D.Kim, C.Levine, [J.Liu])
08:48.75 35.5% 01:04.59 08:48.75     00:06:30.31 00:02:18.44
1 Oswego State
(S.Bobby, T.Andriy, K.Babcock, S.Cody, E.Newton, B.Nunez, M.Piro, M.Marr, [a.williams])
Scratch              
Race 8c: Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ Flight 3 @ 11:00 AM
1st 6 Scranton - Men
(b.reedy, k.vigario, e.scacchitti, r.tolbert, m.dedvukaj, a.parea, z.dyer, j.dunn, [a.mcalvin])
07:22.62     07:22.62     00:07:22.62  
2nd 5 Washington College
(B.Sproule, A.Wallhauser, J.Rothermel, S.Warrington, J.Christ, D.Frymark, M.Falcon, M.Canavan, [J.Gobrecht])
07:24.59 0.4% 00:01.97 07:24.59     00:07:22.62 00:00:01.97
3rd 4 TCNJ Crew
(R.Myers, D.Luu, J.Friedfeld, S.El Naggar, D.Chang, P.O'Donnell, R.Strang, M.Baumann, [P.Nathan])
07:45.36 5.1% 00:20.77 07:45.36     00:07:22.62 00:00:22.74
4th 2 Stony Brook B
(D.Hoepelman, K.Hung, J.Lindberg, T.Milgrew, B.Nguyen, S.Rind, T.Tam, D.Winegar, [A.Levanti])
08:09.19 10.5% 00:23.83 08:09.19     00:07:22.62 00:00:46.57
5th 3 Loyola
(f.zigic, w.horan, c.spicer, j.cadavid, b.carney, j.garbacz, b.burke, a.krygier, [a.adsit])
08:16.86 12.3% 00:07.67 08:16.86     00:07:22.62 00:00:54.24
1 Lehigh C
(D.Macy, R.Newcomer, M.Wilson, H.Zhang, J.Shaak, M.Smith, M.Goldstein, S.Lindberg, [O.Connolly])
Scratch              
Race 9a: Womens Collegiate Freshman Novice 4+ Flight 1 @ 11:05 AM
1st 4 New York Maritime
(A.Boston, F.Dohring, M.Lazaras, V.Principle, [E.Motz])
09:02.82     09:02.82     00:09:02.82  
2nd 2 Stony Brook
(P.Katti, S.Culligan, J.Karetny, M.Forero, [A.Levanti])
09:11.10 1.5% 00:08.28 09:11.10     00:09:02.82 00:00:08.28
3rd 5 Philadelphia
(K.Heun, B.Greene, T.Starrs, S.Tang, [S.Priar])
09:54.97 9.6% 00:43.87 09:54.97     00:09:02.82 00:00:52.15
4th 3 Binghamton A
(D.Blazey, E.Eng, B.Sykes, R.Lundberg, [L.Weintraub])
10:18.06 13.9% 00:23.09 10:18.06     00:09:02.82 00:01:15.24
Race 9b: Womens Collegiate Freshman Novice 4+ Flight 2 @ 11:10 AM
1st 4 Loyola
(a.almeida, h.coleman, k.varello, l.murphy, [b.bunton])
09:33.08     09:33.08     00:09:33.08  
2nd 2 Manhattan
(S.McQuillan, C.Ernst, C.Altenburger, M.Slane, [A.Stylianou])
09:41.96 1.5% 00:08.88 09:41.96     00:09:33.08 00:00:08.88
3rd 3 Binghamton B
(Z.Frankel, T.Cheng, G.Gilliat, A.Cho, [A.Kleinberger])
11:28.99 20.2% 01:47.03 11:28.99     00:09:33.08 00:01:55.91
Race 10a: Mens Collegiate Freshman Novice 4+ Flight 1 @ 11:15 AM
1st 1 Scranton - Men
(Z.Rouhana, M.Volpe, G.Vazquez, K.Vigario, [L.Daniels])
07:34.11     07:34.11     00:07:34.11  
2nd 2 TCNJ Crew
(G.Kehoe, E.Iqbal, B.Stracquatanio, B.Tao, [P.Nathan])
07:40.04 1.3% 00:05.93 07:40.04     00:07:34.11 00:00:05.93
3rd 5 Stony Brook
(A.Doucett, D.Winegar, D.Hoepelman, S.Abrams, [C.Curatolo])
08:04.43 6.7% 00:24.39 08:04.43     00:07:34.11 00:00:30.32
4th 3 New York Maritime A
(M.Thomas, M.Walsh, B.O'Connor, R.O'Connor, [M.Messina])
09:46.09 29.1% 01:41.66 09:46.09     00:07:34.11 00:02:11.98
4 Oswego State
(M.Piro, B.Nunez, E.Mammolito, M.Olbrych, [M.Dupras])
Scratch              
Race 10b: Mens Collegiate Freshman Novice 4+ Flight 2 @ 11:20 AM
1st 3 Washington College
(I.Briggs, A.Sauthoff, T.Skibicki, B.Zohorsky, [C.Pheobus])
07:20.38     07:20.38     00:07:20.38  
2nd 2 Philadelphia
(Z.Wilmarth, B.Johnson, K.Vosk, J.Walsh, [D.Bachurski])
08:25.28 14.7% 01:04.90 08:25.28     00:07:20.38 00:01:04.90
3rd 5 Binghamton
(B.Yang, K.Vinokur, A.Thomas, R.Stec, [J.Krok])
08:42.80 18.7% 00:17.52 08:42.80     00:07:20.38 00:01:22.42
4 New York Maritime B
(M.Eguino, D.Toscano, N.Mucke, E.Eiber, [S.Yang])
Scratch              
Race 11a: "Dad Vail" Mens Ltwt 8+ (Bill Braxton Memorial Cup) Flight @ 11:25 AM
1st 5 Marietta College
(T.Shields, N.Richey, J.Herd, C.Walters, D.Sellers, J.Francis, E.Shoemaker, J.Chester, [M.Clair])
06:24.87     06:24.87     00:06:24.87  
2nd 1 Rochester
(R.Pederson, M.Maloney, J.Wegman, C.Cistrone, J.Prosack, W.Horn, G.McKiernan, H.Druschel, [E.DeMeo])
06:27.68 0.7% 00:02.81 06:27.68     00:06:24.87 00:00:02.81
3rd 3 Ithaca
(C.Noble, E.Freedman, M.Myhre, M.Lamb, J.Alfano, P.Tvetenstrand, A.Mansur, B.Donnelly, [R.Jordan])
06:37.65 3.3% 00:09.97 06:37.65     00:06:24.87 00:00:12.78
4th 6 Penn State
(S.Wandel, N.D'Imperio, C.Fearon, D.Paulson, A.D'Achille, N.Rekstad, C.Ryan, S.Hudson, [J.Galindo])
06:40.99 4.2% 00:03.34 06:40.99     00:06:24.87 00:00:16.12
5th 2 Washington College
(C.Mitchell, M.Witherow, A.Charowksy, A.Cairo, D.Pizzala, M.Villa, L.Baker, D.DiMarino, [C.Moylan])
06:44.54 5.1% 00:03.55 06:44.54     00:06:24.87 00:00:19.67
6th 4 New York Maritime
(M.Thomas, M.Walsh, N.Mucke, M.Espinal, B.O'Connor, R.O'Connor, P.Wojiak, M.Messina, [C.Rideout])
06:47.93 6.0% 00:03.39 06:47.93     00:06:24.87 00:00:23.06
Race 20a: Womens HS JV 8+ Flight 1 @ 11:30 AM
1st 5 Mount Saint Joseph A
(G.Russell, Q.DeVore, A.Merkle, H.Leonard, G.Kieffer, S.Curcio, C.Vosbikian, B.FitzPatrick, [L.Woodrow])
06:55.50     06:55.50     00:06:55.50  
2nd 3 Greenwich A
(K.Cooper, B.Bryant, A.Blomgren, Z.Ng, J.Grossman, H.Kruger, P.Donaldson, J.Whitehill, [C.Perez])
07:01.54 1.5% 00:06.04 07:01.54     00:06:55.50 00:00:06.04
3rd 2 Radnor A
(M.Macrone, M.Chapin, N.Luker, S.Miccolis, G.Rauscher, S.Lowy, C.Foley, C.Parkin, [A.Raichek])
07:06.81 2.7% 00:05.27 07:06.81     00:06:55.50 00:00:11.31
4th 6 PNRA/MJRC A
(Z.Holness, K.Sessa, B.Hager, R.Linzmayer, L.Cruz, V.Carroll, E.McElligott, R.White, [K.Stough])
07:12.44 4.1% 00:05.63 07:12.44     00:06:55.50 00:00:16.94
5th 4 Walt Whitman
(A.Katz, H.Schweitzer, E.Solloway, N.de Gravelles, K.Eisenberg, R.Taginya, N.Gershberg, A.Cutler, [A.Vasiliou])
07:15.42 4.8% 00:02.98 07:15.42     00:06:55.50 00:00:19.92
6th 1 Manhasset C
(S.Gunzburg, G.Piatek, D.Lapins, M.Gillis, E.Goodwin, C.McIntee, J.Paterek, K.Hanley, [J.Kelly])
07:34.38 9.4% 00:18.96 07:34.38     00:06:55.50 00:00:38.88
Race 20b: Womens HS JV 8+ Flight 2 @ 11:35 AM
1st 2 St. Anthony's
(T.Knips, V.Smith, M.Little, C.Murphy, A.Laupus, L.Coco, K.Benedetto, M.Young, [A.Byrne])
07:57.78     07:57.78     00:07:57.78  
2nd 6 PNRA/MJRC B
(M.Kuhlman, L.Tomlinson, K.Hastings, A.Arduini, J.Lewison, J.McMath, M.Bookholdt, A.West, [J.Park])
08:14.83 3.6% 00:17.05 08:14.83     00:07:57.78 00:00:17.05
3rd 4 Mount Saint Joseph B
(C.Carbone, N.Ghantous, f.mcdermott, E.McKernan, M.Mulligan, J.Kindelan, K.Gresko, e.mcglynn, [B.Weinrich])
08:20.33 4.7% 00:05.50 08:20.33     00:07:57.78 00:00:22.55
4th 5 Radnor B
(M.Mazanek, j.dersimonian, G.Logioia, a.kemp, C.Cardamone, G.Giangrasso, r.Hochberger, J.Gallagher, [M.Dixon])
08:29.79 6.7% 00:09.46 08:29.79     00:07:57.78 00:00:32.01
5th 3 Greenwich B
(S.Browne, J.Bernstein, H.Bayer, J.Park, N.Morin, E.Rosa di Sant, J.Bedos, M.Harrison, [L.Nolan])
08:59.24 12.9% 00:29.45 08:59.24     00:07:57.78 00:01:01.46
6th 1 Haddonfield
(K.Wilkinson, L.Ragone, R.Berkowitz, O.Bartram, J.Blau, N.Boyer, a.mulvenna, H.Raymond, [J.Gallwitz])
09:13.55 15.9% 00:14.31 09:13.55     00:07:57.78 00:01:15.77
Race 30S1: Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy) Semi-Final 1 @ 11:40 AM
1st 3 Manhasset A
(K.Frost, D.Lapins, C.McIntee, K.Hanley, [J.Yunakov])
08:06.73     08:06.73     00:08:06.73  
2nd 4 St. Marks A
(S.Taylor, L.Wasko, C.Alexander, A.Hawkesworth, [A.Gibney])
08:22.42 3.2% 00:15.69 08:22.42     00:08:06.73 00:00:15.69
3rd 6 Eustace
(K.Ewell, K.Wenzke, M.Remick, M.McCormick, [S.Sarubbi])
08:29.23 4.6% 00:06.81 08:29.23     00:08:06.73 00:00:22.50
4th 1 Gunnery
(S.Auchincloss, M.Boudreau, E.Potter, B.Goldstein, [K.McNamara])
08:43.07 7.5% 00:13.84 08:43.07     00:08:06.73 00:00:36.34
5th 2 Philadelphia Girls A
(C.Scarlato, T.Hillman, C.Odom, D.Johnson, [R.Harper])
08:46.85 8.2% 00:03.78 08:46.85     00:08:06.73 00:00:40.12
6th 5 Mount Saint Joseph A
(E.McHugh, M.Flynn, E.Ruddy, N.Simms, [A.Pagliaro])
08:51.47 9.2% 00:04.62 08:51.47     00:08:06.73 00:00:44.74
Race 30S2: Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy) Semi-Final 2 @ 11:45 AM
1st 2 Row New York C
(A.Sainvil, M.Avin, S.Velez, A.Zayas, [T.Khangkar])
08:22.98     08:22.98     00:08:22.98  
2nd 4 Harriton A
(E.Butler, D.Kelly, H.Barton, R.Jacobs, [R.Bookman])
08:29.19 1.2% 00:06.21 08:29.19     00:08:22.98 00:00:06.21
3rd 3 Manhasset B
(S.Gunzburg, J.Paterek, J.Juliano, C.Rubio, [J.Kelly])
08:30.21 1.4% 00:01.02 08:30.21     00:08:22.98 00:00:07.23
4th 1 Moorestown A
(C.Wixted, J.Buck, R.Maher, S.Jaraha, [S.Tenenbaum])
08:39.14 3.2% 00:08.93 08:39.14     00:08:22.98 00:00:16.16
5th 6 Institute of Notre Dame Crew A
(C.Tipon, K.Saliski, S.Yanaga, M.Smith, [L.Superczynski])
08:48.02 5.0% 00:08.88 08:48.02     00:08:22.98 00:00:25.04
6th 5 Row New York D
(A.Cullen, R.Ayhan, K.Nevarez, E.Xhaferi, [d.piedra])
08:52.87 5.9% 00:04.85 08:52.87     00:08:22.98 00:00:29.89
Race 31S1: Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) Semi-Final 1 @ 11:50 AM
1st 3 Christian Brothers A
(P.Clauss, M.Steinbrick, D.Large, K.Vostal, [P.DeFelice])
07:21.13     07:21.13     00:07:21.13  
2nd 5 New Canaan A
(N.Berman, S.Wiley, A.Vernon, E.Turiano, [A.Rao])
07:23.96 0.6% 00:02.83 07:23.96     00:07:21.13 00:00:02.83
3rd 4 Gunnery B
(J.Cullen, B.Hooper, D.HAY, J.Manville, [J.Gould])
07:27.51 1.4% 00:03.55 07:27.51     00:07:21.13 00:00:06.38
4th 2 Cooper TC
(J.Labree, C.Yang, B.Crouch, S.Hammond, [J.Calzonetti])
07:31.15 2.3% 00:03.64 07:31.15     00:07:21.13 00:00:10.02
5th 6 St. Marks
(M.Fairer, K.Sullivan, P.Duchala, K.Sullivan, [E.Crisp])
07:36.78 3.5% 00:05.63 07:36.78     00:07:21.13 00:00:15.65
6th 1 Father Judge B
(T.Robbins, D.Buckley, T.Beck, J.Damis, [P.Bowers])
07:37.85 3.8% 00:01.07 07:37.85     00:07:21.13 00:00:16.72
Race 31S2: Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) Semi-Final 2 @ 11:55 AM
1st 4 Manhasset
(S.Hummel, C.Voto, D.Soyak, M.Johnson, [A.Kavourias])
07:11.61     07:11.61     00:07:11.61  
2nd 3 Philadelphia City Rowing
(U.Myers-Doyle, M.Palamountain, M.Pellegrini, S.Arcila, [S.Ellis])
07:18.04 1.5% 00:06.43 07:18.04     00:07:11.61 00:00:06.43
3rd 2 PNRA/MJRC
(J.Shavel, D.KO, T.Lee, C.Hetzell, [M.Perez])
07:20.24 2.0% 00:02.20 07:20.24     00:07:11.61 00:00:08.63
4th 5 Eustace A
(A.Papadourakis, I.Flinn, D.DePaul, P.Kramarski, [M.Capella])
07:26.67 3.5% 00:06.43 07:26.67     00:07:11.61 00:00:15.06
5th 1 Christian Brothers B
(M.Guadagno, J.Terek, N.Hughes, S.Londregan, [B.White])
07:40.93 6.8% 00:14.26 07:40.93     00:07:11.61 00:00:29.32
6th 6 Harriton
(A.Gantard, D.Lincoln, A.Pressel, M.Terwiesch, [C.Russell])
07:45.31 7.8% 00:04.38 07:45.31     00:07:11.61 00:00:33.70
Race 32S1: Womens HS Varsity 8+ (Theresa Braxton Trophy) Semi-Final 1 @ 12:00 PM
1st 3 Mount Saint Joseph A
(D.Lerro, J.McGlynn, K.OConnell, D.DiCianno, D.Zielinski, L.Matchett, R.Ehrlich, E.Carbone, [E.McElroy])
07:16.84     07:16.84     00:07:16.84  
2nd 2 Mount Saint Joseph B
(k.mirabella, K.Loftus, M.Karrash, L.mcglynn, K.McCloy, M.Lawn, A.Meister, M.OBrien, [A.Tenzinger])
07:37.09 4.6% 00:20.25 07:37.09     00:07:16.84 00:00:20.25
3rd 4 Walt Whitman
(C.Crawford, C.Wolf-Rodda, C.Lydon, A.Alloway, D.Segall, A.Gradzka, T.Daly, A.Schoen, [M.Finelli])
07:44.85 6.4% 00:07.76 07:44.85     00:07:16.84 00:00:28.01
4th 1 St. Anthony's
(A.Schnabel, S.Romanowski, C.Patterson, L.Bunici, E.Barclay, G.Daidone, J.Carillo, A.Triola, [M.Collins])
07:52.61 8.2% 00:07.76 07:52.61     00:07:16.84 00:00:35.77
5th 5 Merion Mercy B
(J.Kane, E.Dunne, G.Ochman, J.Kupcha, K.Gregitis, A.Cristiano, G.Mazza, S.Thomas, [A.Fondren])
08:25.63 15.7% 00:33.02 08:25.63     00:07:16.84 00:01:08.79
6th 6 Moorestown
(C.Wixted, A.Stevens, J.Buck, M.Regan, R.Maher, E.Burns, C.Pendino, S.Jaraha, [S.Tenenbaum])
08:53.09 22.0% 00:27.46 08:53.09     00:07:16.84 00:01:36.25
Race 32S2: Womens HS Varsity 8+ (Theresa Braxton Trophy) Semi-Final 2 @ 12:05 PM
1st 1 Merion Mercy A
(E.Jensen, E.Buongiorno, S.Klippel, C.Rice, M.DeVlieger, G.Crozier-Fitzgerald, A.Kane, B.Sutcliffe, [M.Ratfield])
07:29.77     07:29.77     00:07:29.77  
2nd 4 PNRA/MJRC
(L.Foster, E.Goodman, S.Woo, V.Jorgensen, A.Edenzon, C.Porter, A.Gross, R.Gabai, [D.Wu])
07:39.24 2.1% 00:09.47 07:39.24     00:07:29.77 00:00:09.47
3rd 5 Radnor
(K.Chapin, K.Fitch, N.Luker, E.Burke, H.Callinan, S.Lowy, G.Howard, S.Miccolis, [S.Cantor])
07:42.59 2.9% 00:03.35 07:42.59     00:07:29.77 00:00:12.82
4th 3 Convent of the Sacred Hea
(M.Ryan, K.Welch, S.Hirshorn, M.Dunne, J.Rohde, A.Root, J.Thomas, L.Marsalisi, [M.Pillari])
08:06.57 8.2% 00:23.98 08:06.57     00:07:29.77 00:00:36.80
5th 2 Eustace
(S.Buck, P.Propp, J.Hinke, E.DiCarlo, K.Dove, C.Acito, M.Doto, M.Schemenski, [V.Pittman])
08:17.47 10.6% 00:10.90 08:17.47     00:07:29.77 00:00:47.70
6th 6 Haddonfield
(B.Boyer, A.Kastenberg, N.Kastenberg, A.Sparrow, K.Mcconville, R.Rosenthal, M.Kane, H.Raymond, [A.Tsuda])
08:30.74 13.6% 00:13.27 08:30.74     00:07:29.77 00:01:00.97
Race 33S1: Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy) Semi-Final 1 @ 12:10 PM
1st 3 Chaminade A
(C.Aral, W.OPREA, R.Oxer, R.Schuster, A.Shoemaker, P.Villani, J.LIGUORI, R.Bento, [A.Petrillo])
06:31.29     06:31.29     00:06:31.29  
2nd 2 Chaminade B
(Z.Howell, P.Krommidas, M.Berdel, E.Smith, K.Joyce, J.O'Sullivan, J.Preputnik, B.Kelleher, [L.Sidoti])
06:35.40 1.1% 00:04.11 06:35.40     00:06:31.29 00:00:04.11
3rd 4 BSBC
(M.Podlesak, M.Chronert, M.Heiden, P.Rogan, C.Williams, R.Johnson, J.Mayberry, C.Juan, [T.Saer])
06:35.83 1.2% 00:00.43 06:35.83     00:06:31.29 00:00:04.54
4th 5 Fairfield Prep
(E.Ball, J.Grosso, M.Osborne, W.Haynes, D.HAMAR, D.Boyle, N.Cirillo, N.Martucci, [J.Nealon])
06:41.11 2.5% 00:05.28 06:41.11     00:06:31.29 00:00:09.82
5th 1 St. Anthony's
(V.LaMonte, P.Clary, J.Risbergs, M.Sylvan, J.Brown, M.Gembarzewski, N.Barnoski, B.Mahoney, [J.Cahill])
06:48.67 4.4% 00:07.56 06:48.67     00:06:31.29 00:00:17.38
6th 6 Cooper TC
(J.Labree, R.Moak, B.Crouch, C.Yang, K.Schmerterling, S.Hammond, G.Waxman, M.Kueny, [J.Calzonetti])
07:06.34 9.0% 00:17.67 07:06.34     00:06:31.29 00:00:35.05
Race 33S2: Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy) Semi-Final 2 @ 12:15 PM
1st 3 PNRA/MJRC
(R.Censits, D.Kennedy-Moore, P.Lewis, S.Kelly, W.Cleveland, B.Welch, K.James, L.Bellefleur, [T.Levine])
06:35.24     06:35.24     00:06:35.24  
2nd 4 Greenwich A
(O.Grueterich, W.Cecio, T.Wyle, L.Colagrossi, C.Warner, H.Marache, T.Frey, E.Anderson, [M.Madfes])
06:38.39 0.8% 00:03.15 06:38.39     00:06:35.24 00:00:03.15
3rd 2 La Salle A
(N.Baratta, J.Baseman, R.Bond, T.Bontempi, A.Brecht, M.Brunner, P.Clark, A.DeLuca, [S.Vecchione])
06:38.89 0.9% 00:00.50 06:38.89     00:06:35.24 00:00:03.65
4th 1 La Salle B
(A.DeSantis, H.Dittrich, C.Esposito, J.Ewell, S.Farris, M.Fox, S.French, N.Galea, [J.Breslin])
06:55.54 5.1% 00:16.65 06:55.54     00:06:35.24 00:00:20.30
5th 5 Greenwich B
(V.Merrick, P.Singer, J.Yoon, G.Miller, J.Oswald, T.Anderson, J.Lee, W.Bass, [S.Savitz])
06:57.77 5.7% 00:02.23 06:57.77     00:06:35.24 00:00:22.53
6th 6 Manhasset
(C.Kasabian, A.Delaney, D.Quinn, M.Andriotis, J.Yunakov, K.Baktidy, T.Kuehn, T.Quaranta, [J.Kostoulas])
06:59.55 6.2% 00:01.78 06:59.55     00:06:35.24 00:00:24.31
Race 12a: Mens Masters 8+ Flight @ 12:20 PM
1st 2 PNRA/MJRC A
(D.Potts, C.Gilbert, J.Ward, N.Linzmayer, G.Gleim, M.Truesdell, M.Nogier, P.Charles, [T.Levine])
03:04.10     03:14.90 00:10.80   00:03:14.54 00:00:00.36
2nd 1 Swan Creek
(G.Dee, S.Platt, T.Linus, C.Bowley, D.Gallager, G.Devero, R.Child, P.Savage, [G.Linus])
03:04.84 0.4% 00:00.74 03:14.54 00:09.70   00:03:14.54  
3rd 4 PNRA/MJRC A
(K.Appelget, C.Cohen, C.Baldino, B.Grudt, S.Voorhees, J.Gorberg, S.Walters, K.Kalinowski, [D.Wu])
03:24.56 11.1% 00:19.72 03:40.46 00:15.90   00:03:14.54 00:00:25.92
4th 5 PNRA/MJRC B
(E.Tormey, M.Robison, C.Mesumar, P.Broad, J.Kalinowski, D.Mara, C.Bellefleur, K.Tedesco, [M.Mendoza])
04:10.73 36.2% 00:46.17 04:20.43 00:09.70   00:03:14.54 00:01:05.89
3 SAME
(J.Strotbeck, D.Strong, S.Brownlee, C.Walsh, I.Brownlee, T.Schreppler, B.Dunn, M.Kadick, [M.Higgins])
Scratch              
6 University
(M.McDevitt, U.DuBas, J.Wesson, R.Jordan, S.Hanlin, K.Ennis, L.Catov, N.Wagner, [j.curtin])
Scratch              
Race 20c: Womens HS JV 8+ Flight 3 @ 01:05 PM
1st 2 Manhasset A
(J.Juliano, C.Marino, i.calpakis, F.Sostar, S.Langner, M.Kline, A.Lynn, A.Nikolaidis, [A.Cramer])
07:50.94     07:50.94     00:07:50.94  
2nd 5 Convent of the Sacred Hea
(M.Scudder, W.Terry, K.Baldwin, C.Kumen, I.von Habsburg, A.McGrath, C.Considine, M.Licursi, [S.Claiden])
08:10.27 4.1% 00:19.33 08:10.27     00:07:50.94 00:00:19.33
3rd 4 Owen J Roberts
(S.Cantello, P.Burks, R.Bennett, S.Thomas, A.Seigel, H.Rineer, A.Pope, N.Botero, [K.Sweisford])
08:20.70 6.3% 00:10.43 08:20.70     00:07:50.94 00:00:29.76
4th 3 Mainland
(A.Perna, B.O'Neill, K.Kreisman, P.Garrett, E.Rodriguez, Y.Olson, E.Sless, K.McCracken, [S.Carfagno])
08:25.45 7.3% 00:04.75 08:25.45     00:07:50.94 00:00:34.51
5th 1 Rye
(M.Kirby, M.Curtis, H.Orr, S.Connolly, E.Gager, C.Davitt, A.Sullivan, O.Iles, [M.Friedel])
08:43.42 11.1% 00:17.97 08:43.42     00:07:50.94 00:00:52.48
Race 21a: Mens HS JV 8+ Flight 1 @ 01:10 PM
1st 6 Greenwich A
(D.Beinstein, A.Rydevik, L.Cochran, A.Allocco, N.Klamka, W.Geffs, S.Heim, M.Lattarulo, [K.Aiello])
06:52.22     06:52.22     00:06:52.22  
2nd 3 Christian Brothers A
(m.dixon, T.Fortier, J.Santos, M.Iacobucci, A.Blair, K.Hayes, D.Weihs, B.Walsh, [M.Kellermueller])
06:52.95 0.2% 00:00.73 06:52.95     00:06:52.22 00:00:00.73
3rd 4 La Salle A
(A.Helbling, K.Lindsay, T.Little, M.McCool, M.Meeks, C.Meredith, G.Meyers, R.Moore, [P.Shafer])
07:17.83 6.2% 00:24.88 07:17.83     00:06:52.22 00:00:25.61
4th 2 Mainland
(P.Green, N.Price, J.Troiano, I.Park, S.Frawley, A.Amato, M.Bradley, C.castellano, [J.Ellerman])
07:27.29 8.5% 00:09.46 07:27.29     00:06:52.22 00:00:35.07
Race 21b: Mens HS JV 8+ Flight 2 @ 01:15 PM
1st 1 Fairfield Prep A
(C.Bayer, W.Dodge, B.Austin, T.Albarran, C.Meyer, S.Ghavidel, M.Villano, B.Holmes, [J.DeFelice])
04:16.50     04:16.50     00:04:16.50  
2nd 4 Walt Whitman
(J.Drysdale, N.Winch, K.Walter, M.Davis, P.Rowan, A.Khalil, J.Holaday, D.Newberry, [A.Scimemi])
04:20.27 1.5% 00:03.77 04:20.27     00:04:16.50 00:00:03.77
3rd 6 Greenwich B
(J.Abbasi, S.Le Breton, J.Burke, I.Dunne, H.Bryant, T.Klamka, E.Milbauer, A.Formato, [G.Lurito])
04:27.88 4.4% 00:07.61 04:27.88     00:04:16.50 00:00:11.38
4th 3 Chaminade A
(A.Kelly, G.Gatanas, J.Manzi, J.Pokalsky, A.Kessaris, L.Balsamo, W.Allan, J.Catalano, [d.kleinfelder])
04:37.90 8.3% 00:10.02 04:37.90     00:04:16.50 00:00:21.40
5th 2 New Canaan A
(G.Grand, M.Kantor, R.Tucker , S.Ross, J.Vogt, J.Rivera, E.Cottington, R.O'Neill, [C.Rosenberg])
04:39.51 9.0% 00:01.61 04:39.51     00:04:16.50 00:00:23.01
5 La Salle B
(M.Morozzi, S.O'Neill, F.Pantano, C.Patton, J.Pinnola-Vizza, P.Plourde, W.Risko, A.Schutta, [P.Melchiorre])
Scratch              
Race 21c: Mens HS JV 8+ Flight 3 @ 01:20 PM
1st 4 Manhasset A
(D.Quinn, D.Gershkowitz, J.Yunakov, M.Andriotis, A.Thermos, K.Baktidy, T.Kuehn, T.Quaranta, [J.Kostoulas])
06:50.47     06:50.47     00:06:50.47  
2nd 1 PNRA/MJRC A
(C.Ward, S.List, I.Passman, J.Marsh, D.Wright, C.Anderson, A.Reyes, J.Gleim, [M.Mendoza])
06:57.20 1.6% 00:06.73 06:57.20     00:06:50.47 00:00:06.73
3rd 6 Christian Brothers B
(J.Smallwood, S.Henning, L.Fabian, J.Wood, J.Brenner, Z.Maguire, L.Fell, C.Palma, [F.Magliozzi Jr.])
07:12.97 5.5% 00:15.77 07:12.97     00:06:50.47 00:00:22.50
4th 2 Fairfield Prep B
(D.Ramos, T.Garzillo, S.Schwartz, S.Cadoux, D.Martens, W.Sargent, R.Zentner, C.DuMont, [P.Grennan])
07:18.23 6.8% 00:05.26 07:18.23     00:06:50.47 00:00:27.76
5th 5 Viking
(D.Warrell, T.Salazar, T.Kim, T.Tuthill, D.Hoang, M.Ahmed, A.Conover, M.Brown, [F.Sutton])
07:37.13 11.4% 00:18.90 07:37.13     00:06:50.47 00:00:46.66
6th 3 New Canaan B
(J.Vasquez, Z.Koffsky, N.Reynoso, M.Zech, T.Steckler, C.Lucenti, J.Hough, G.Daniel, [S.Akole])
07:59.68 16.9% 00:22.55 07:59.68     00:06:50.47 00:01:09.21
Race 21d: Mens HS JV 8+ Flight 4 @ 01:25 PM
1st 2 Newport RC
(J.Weltz, N.Malchione, K.Williams, P.Beane, J.Mangan, R.Byrne, E.Hyzny, T.Quick, [J.Reynolds])
06:52.83     06:52.83     00:06:52.83  
2nd 1 Wilmington Youth
(B.Bowens, M.Melvin, H.Moore, R.Gold, E.Conde, W.Beardell, M.Stroh, Z.Heffernan, [C.Hummel])
07:21.88 7.0% 00:29.05 07:21.88     00:06:52.83 00:00:29.05
3rd 4 St. Peters Prep
(C.Gelson, B.Lyons, N.Feste, S.Mullman, M.Dombrowski, D.Fiume, D.Berutti, J.Reynolds, [R.Lillis])
07:31.52 9.4% 00:09.64 07:31.52     00:06:52.83 00:00:38.69
4th 5 Fairfield Prep C
(M.Ryan, C.McCann, j.han, M.Muscato, P.Rand-Riccardi, B.Lohja, Z.McNulty, B.Westerholm, [M.Russo])
08:50.83 28.6% 01:19.31 08:50.83     00:06:52.83 00:01:58.00
5th 3 PNRA/MJRC C
(H.Dalton, t.grzywacz, M.Lio, L.Levine, Y.Collier, M.Purdy, R.Haines, G.Erickson, [A.Bacher])
09:07.83 32.7% 00:17.00 09:07.83     00:06:52.83 00:02:15.00
6 Greenwich C
(R.Villani, J.abi-habib, T.Arsenault, M.Gould, H.Stone, W.Hofer, N.Kiley, N.Misisco, [A.Mark])
Scratch              
Race 21e: Mens HS JV 8+ Flight 5 @ 01:30 PM
1st 4 BSBC
(H.Baker, J.Knox, P.Kazazes, A.Durkin, J.Costello, G.Paternina, M.Singer, J.Reid, [G.Caterini])
06:51.00     06:51.00     00:06:51.00  
2nd 5 St. Anthony's
(G.Piccione, J.Skidmore, M.Horn, C.Ryan, A.Massina, E.Bond, Z.Barnoski, S.Vaca, [P.Flynn])
06:58.84 1.9% 00:07.84 06:58.84     00:06:51.00 00:00:07.84
3rd 2 Manhasset D
(J.Schiefele, M.Yu, J.Mantikas, H.Tsou, M.Scrobe, m.moreira, C.Lee, P.Mills, [D.Erb])
07:08.51 4.3% 00:09.67 07:08.51     00:06:51.00 00:00:17.51
4th 1 PNRA/MJRC B
(S.Kumar, A.Kinter, D.Mann, M.Ko, A.Onorati, E.Lea, C.Jorgensen, D.Reim, [J.Lee])
07:20.89 7.3% 00:12.38 07:20.89     00:06:51.00 00:00:29.89
5th 3 Rye
(J.Burke, D.Keller, G.Janart, D.McGovern, W.Urban, A.Johnston, A.Na, R.Mulkerrin, [L.Cassidy])
08:21.72 22.1% 01:00.83 08:21.72     00:06:51.00 00:01:30.72
Race 22a: Mens HS Novice 4+ Flight 1 @ 01:35 PM
1st 2 Cooper TC
(G.Waxman, L.Underwood, N.Hinirichs, M.Kueny, [O.Bello])
07:56.89     07:56.89     00:07:56.89  
2nd 4 Haverford
(S.Narayanan, C.Adams, C.Boerner, G.Warden, [A.Patel])
08:06.59 2.0% 00:09.70 08:06.59     00:07:56.89 00:00:09.70
3rd 5 SoNo
(C.Shapiro, T.Lee, C.Snedaker, G.Marsan, [R.Ritchey])
08:10.05 2.8% 00:03.46 08:10.05     00:07:56.89 00:00:13.16
4th 3 Rye A
(k.Mueller, T.MacHale, J.Palmer, J.Urban, [M.Friedel])
08:48.01 10.7% 00:37.96 08:48.01     00:07:56.89 00:00:51.12
Race 22b: Mens HS Novice 4+ Flight 2 @ 01:40 PM
1st 4 Manhasset
(D.DePietro, M.Ferrone, T.Panetta, D.Papadopoulos, [J.Amorosana])
08:17.55     08:17.55     00:08:17.55  
2nd 2 Rye B
(D.Philip, N.Azim, A.Nemeth, A.Reifsnyder, [A.Sullivan])
10:02.59 21.1% 01:45.04 10:02.59     00:08:17.55 00:01:45.04
3rd 3 Greenwich
(J.Zorthian, M.Woodbury, D.Rivelli, A.Baietto, [T.Baietto])
11:14.29 35.5% 01:11.70 11:14.29     00:08:17.55 00:02:56.74
5 St. Marks
(E.Cardenas, N.Carter, C.Walton, B.Rhodunda, [M.Hinte])
Scratch              
Race 23a: Womens HS Novice 4+ Flight @ 01:45 PM
1st 2 Newport RC
(J.Baumel, A.Kerrigan, J.Peel, J.Kibblehouse, [N.Parikh])
08:55.50     08:55.50     00:08:55.50  
2nd 4 Harriton
(E.Honigman, L.Young, S.Williams, K.O'Neill, [S.Soll])
09:04.38 1.7% 00:08.88 09:04.38     00:08:55.50 00:00:08.88
3rd 5 Merion Mercy
(R.Craig, M.Courtney, M.Maloney, N.Marchese, [A.Fondren])
09:10.29 2.8% 00:05.91 09:10.29     00:08:55.50 00:00:14.79
4th 3 Gunnery
(C.Stevens, O.Gregory, O.Judd, M.Salerno, [J.Kaplan])
09:26.55 5.8% 00:16.26 09:26.55     00:08:55.50 00:00:31.05
Race 24a: Womens HS Novice 8+ Flight 1 @ 01:55 PM
1st 6 Holy Spirit
(D.Larotonda, A.Reale, S.Stoll, B.Stone, C.Betar, L.THOMAS, K.McDevitt, M.GIVEN, [O.Labrum])
06:24.43     06:24.43     00:06:24.43  
2nd 2 PNRA/MJRC A
(K.Gatchalian, T.Bodden, M.Budline, L.Fecko, E.Wright, J.House, R.Calabro, A.Santamarie, [N.Rothstein])
06:24.82 0.1% 00:00.39 06:24.82     00:06:24.43 00:00:00.39
3rd 5 Rye
(A.Mustafic, M.Friedel, H.Orr, C.Davitt, S.Connolly, a.Kotyza, A.Sullivan, O.Iles, [M.Kutsch])
06:47.25 5.9% 00:22.43 06:47.25     00:06:24.43 00:00:22.82
4th 4 Greenwich A
(K.Davis, E.Forstbauer, A.Shulman, S.Meisel, L.Moran, A.Lycouris, M.Keatinge, E.Weinstein, [J.Jay])
06:49.09 6.4% 00:01.84 06:49.09     00:06:24.43 00:00:24.66
5th 1 St. Anthony's A
(H.McCallion, M.SAPORITO, J.Bange, L.Garrett, J.Lado, S.Scibilia, K.Bynon, C.Napolitano, [M.Bynon])
07:08.45 11.5% 00:19.36 07:08.45     00:06:24.43 00:00:44.02
6th 3 Row New York A
(K.Bush, P.Nichols, D.Kilgallen, N.Acosta, Y.Alcantara, K.Arango, B.Davila, N.Doyle, [K.Poptean])
07:47.01 21.5% 00:38.56 07:47.01     00:06:24.43 00:01:22.58
Race 24b: Womens HS Novice 8+ Flight 2 @ 02:00 PM
1st 5 Radnor
(N.LAIBLE, G.Logioia, C.Cardamone, A.Chardonnet, C.Bereznak, J.Hartnett, S.Kallick, A.Michelson, [J.Stacey])
08:12.70     08:12.70     00:08:12.70  
2nd 2 Philadelphia City Rowing
(L.Petit-Frere, A.Kohler, S.Nelson, V.Wismer, D.Nemati, N.Helem, K.Bezhani, A.Shepherd, [C.Rojas])
08:19.23 1.3% 00:06.53 08:19.23     00:08:12.70 00:00:06.53
3rd 1 PNRA/MJRC B
(A.Nathanson-Tell, L.Braget, A.Rothstein, L.Morgan, S.Calabro, K.Hickey, H.Reim, E.Gorberg, [G.Demilt])
08:38.74 5.3% 00:19.51 08:38.74     00:08:12.70 00:00:26.04
4th 6 Row New York B
(A.Farrag, S.Farrell, M.Gomez, E.Jones, E.Parsons, C.Rodriguez, C.Rosario, K.Ruiz, [M.Cardoso])
08:46.44 6.8% 00:07.70 08:46.44     00:08:12.70 00:00:33.74
5th 3 Wilmington Youth/St. Marks [Composite]
(C.Gallo, M.Bradley, B.Mannke, T.Nichols, L.Thompson, P.Bruhl, K.Maurer, A.Martinie, [B.Ellis])
09:32.66 16.2% 00:46.22 09:32.66     00:08:12.70 00:01:19.96
4 Greenwich B
(E.Gilson, m.armelin, K.Aiello, N.Puente, C.Roberts, S.Baird, C.Crouchley, S.Rye, [M.Hsu])
Scratch              
Race 24c: Womens HS Novice 8+ Flight 3 @ 02:05 PM
1st 4 SoNo
(M.Greer, N.Clark, K.Grotto, V.Thorogood, O.Clark, A.Artell, A.Baker, J.Lee, [R.Ritchey])
07:46.15     07:46.15     00:07:46.15  
2nd 3 Haddonfield
(V.Coty, M.Erfert, V.Fisher, K.Marshall, a.mulvenna, A.Sparrow, B.Elle, B.lily, [T.Buttaro])
08:18.06 6.8% 00:31.91 08:18.06     00:07:46.15 00:00:31.91
3rd 2 New Canaan
(L.Howe, C.Hoelzl, J.Froland, J.Hickey, H.Foley, B.Viergever, P.Rao, C.Cone, [K.Milano])
08:22.69 7.8% 00:04.63 08:22.69     00:07:46.15 00:00:36.54
5 St. Johns College HS
(C.Giese, Q.Hudson, G.Voelzke, C.Greaney, E.Mudd, C.Donahue, K.Tiller, C.Sourvinos, [A.Walls])
Scratch              
Race 24d: Womens HS Novice 8+ Flight 4 @ 02:10 PM
1st 4 Convent of the Sacred Hea
(N.Puente, M.O'Sullivan, E.Hirshorn, M.Church, L.Moran, S.Moran, K.Hill, V.Raskin, [L.Pillari])
07:41.00     07:41.00     00:07:41.00  
2nd 2 Manhasset
(J.Paterek, M.Courtney, F.Sostar, M.Kline, S.Langner, E.Lyons, A.Mills, A.St.Jeanos, [E.Hanley])
08:08.64 6.0% 00:27.64 08:08.64     00:07:41.00 00:00:27.64
3rd 5 St. Anthony's B
(A.DiUbaldo, j.fernandez, C.Moore, A.Maune, C.Hutzel, s.powers, B.McInerney, S.Watroba, [E.Christensen])
08:36.33 12.0% 00:27.69 08:36.33     00:07:41.00 00:00:55.33
3 Owen J Roberts
(E.Coldren, K.Gratton, K.Sweisford, M.Kurtz, N.Sivieri, A.Myles, G.Antich, S.Wisely, [C.Jarvis])
Excluded              
6 Greenwich B
(E.Gilson, m.armelin, K.Aiello, N.Puente, C.Roberts, S.Baird, C.Crouchley, S.Rye, [M.Hsu])
Excluded              
Race 25a: Mens HS Novice 8+ Flight 1 @ 02:15 PM
1st 5 Manhasset A
(D.DePietro, M.Ferrone, T.Panetta, D.Papadopoulos, M.Soyak, M.Kennedy, W.Delaney, J.Knox, [J.Amorosana])
07:13.62     07:13.62     00:07:13.62  
2nd 3 Radnor
(D.Partridge, J.Bragdon, A.Bowden, B.Atillasoy, J.Atillasoy, J.breen, T.Springob, G.walker, [W.Moore])
07:23.36 2.2% 00:09.74 07:23.36     00:07:13.62 00:00:09.74
3rd 6 Fairfield Prep A
(G.Osborne, M.Conte, N.Schuermann, C.Carey, D.Hawkes, Q.Pollard, B.Blees, R.Ward, [T.Wiig])
07:31.11 4.0% 00:07.75 07:31.11     00:07:13.62 00:00:17.49
4th 2 Chaminade A
(F.FRA, F.FRB, F.FRC, F.FRD, F.FRE, F.FRF, F.FRG, F.FRH, [F.FRC])
07:46.56 7.6% 00:15.45 07:46.56     00:07:13.62 00:00:32.94
5th 1 Greenwich A
(K.Brito, S.Keyser, M.Marvin, C.Patterson, R.Forstbauer, J.Baldi, Q.McLoughlin, S.SANDS, [K.Parsa])
07:58.99 10.5% 00:12.43 07:58.99     00:07:13.62 00:00:45.37
6th 4 Wilmington Youth
(D.Nichols, S.Dunkley, A.Greenbaum, H.Foley, D.Nichols, D.Nichols, A.Lin, B.Rory, [B.Scott])
08:10.38 13.1% 00:11.39 08:10.38     00:07:13.62 00:00:56.76
Race 25b: Mens HS Novice 8+ Flight 2 @ 02:20 PM
1st 3 BSBC A
(R.Kingshott, S.DeAngelo, J.Reynolds, L.Jenkins, M.Skolds, B.Rosencrans, D.Peisch, R.Amill, [A.Albano])
06:58.26     06:58.26     00:06:58.26  
2nd 6 La Salle
(O.Sanchez, N.Seigel, S.Serpico, R.Sosnader, G.Teichman, N.Ward, R.Ward, A.Wisniowski, [S.Vecchione])
07:14.57 3.9% 00:16.31 07:14.57     00:06:58.26 00:00:16.31
3rd 2 St. Anthony's A
(A.Samanaiego, M.Folan, A.Marsh, W.Lantier, E.Lynch, M.Hammer, B.Boehme, K.Napolitano, [A.Winnes])
07:27.66 7.0% 00:13.09 07:27.66     00:06:58.26 00:00:29.40
4th 1 Haddonfield
(A.Siciliano, J.Schweigart, L.Rochford, A.Mandviwalla, P.Hurd, A.Graves, P.Gilmartin, N.Gangemi, [L.Kommedal])
07:31.33 7.9% 00:03.67 07:31.33     00:06:58.26 00:00:33.07
5th 4 PNRA/MJRC A
(R.Brase, C.Ilchert, C.Grehlinger, M.Cook, M.Edenzon, R.Bass, J.Hoover, G.Petri, [H.Ullman])
07:51.54 12.7% 00:20.21 07:51.54     00:06:58.26 00:00:53.28
6th 5 Christian Brothers A
(K.Kaskiw, r.dobrzynski, C.Mayro, E.Bovino, N.MARRONE, T.Lexa, S.Richardson, P.Miraglia, [N.Cummings])
08:34.72 23.1% 00:43.18 08:34.72     00:06:58.26 00:01:36.46
Race 25c: Mens HS Novice 8+ Flight 3 @ 02:25 PM
1st 4 Fairfield Prep B
(D.Nealon, W.Cannon, R.Silver, m.moore, M.Zwahlen, C.Jamison, A.Kocinsky, T.O'ROURKE, [T.Moore])
07:55.37     07:55.37     00:07:55.37  
2nd 1 Chaminade B
(F.FRJ, F.FRK, F.FRL, F.FRM, F.FRN, F.FRO, F.FRP, F.FRQ, [F.FRCoxB])
08:04.62 1.9% 00:09.25 08:04.62     00:07:55.37 00:00:09.25
3rd 6 PNRA/MJRC B
(N.Robinson, W.Randolph, B.Mills, P.Campbell, M.Stauffer, N.Fiorello, M.Mariman, A.Li, [N.Linzmayer])
08:08.43 2.7% 00:03.81 08:08.43     00:07:55.37 00:00:13.06
4th 3 St. Anthony's B
(G.Gamble, T.Yovino Jr, A.Wheeler, V.Ordonez, R.Lowth, W.Borkowski, K.Boehme, s.DiDonna, [N.Kaufman])
08:30.29 7.3% 00:21.86 08:30.29     00:07:55.37 00:00:34.92
2 Christian Brothers B
(M.Eager, C.DeSellems, N.Gazzillo, M.fMartin, J.O'Leary, J.Wood, A.Wall, K.Kollman, [M.Roma])
Scratch              
Race 25d: Mens HS Novice 8+ Flight 4 @ 02:30 PM
1st 1 BSBC B
(D.Ruf, T.Dunleavy, J.Pollak, C.Fuscone, R.Gilbert, C.Wortman, S.Cavicchio, P.Ciporin, [C.Berger])
07:33.81     07:33.81     00:07:33.81  
2nd 5 Newport RC
(P.deLaveaga, J.Goorland, K.Pawloski, J.Raider, W.Sellers, C.Stinson, A.Wantoch, S.Watson, [C.McDougall])
08:10.99 8.2% 00:37.18 08:10.99     00:07:33.81 00:00:37.18
3rd 2 Manhasset B
(J.Farrell, B.Weinberg, A.Yung, M.Andriotis, D.McGorry, J.Karantzios, W.Morea, T.Moschitta, [J.Nikolaidis])
08:22.56 10.7% 00:11.57 08:22.56     00:07:33.81 00:00:48.75
4th 4 Christian Brothers C
(m.amodio, R.Conery, A.DeNooyer, K.Pindar, R.Werthmuller, M.Walker, O.Portmann, T.Regan, [D.Santos])
08:59.63 18.9% 00:37.07 08:59.63     00:07:33.81 00:01:25.82
3 PNRA/MJRC C
(D.Mortman, D.Pe, R.Flammia, A.Birkel, D.Smogard, T.Marsh, K.Barz, J.Lee, [W.Gibson])
Scratch              
Race 25e: Mens HS Novice 8+ Flight 5 @ 02:35 PM
1st 2 Viking
(G.Diggins, D.VanOllefen, E.Battisti, E.Reinhard, D.scheeler, C.Galvee, J.Ricevuto, A.Hassan, [N.Allis])
07:46.37     07:46.37     00:07:46.37  
2nd 4 Philadelphia City Rowing
(R.Wilson, L.Johnson, K.Moragne, C.D'Angelo, N.Giello, J.Shackelford, D.Morales, J.White, [I.Thomas])
08:00.59 3.0% 00:14.22 08:00.59     00:07:46.37 00:00:14.22
3rd 3 Owen J Roberts
(A.Scanlan-Martin, A.Kleinfelter, D.Bendyk, Z.Clark, C.Gray, L.Turnbull, A.Willow, D.Visconti, [R.Niedelman])
08:21.49 7.5% 00:20.90 08:21.49     00:07:46.37 00:00:35.12
5 Rye
(J.Palmer, T.MacHale, K.Mueller, J.Theunissen, b.Faries, M.Kutsch, J.Hedge, J.Urban, [A.Reifsnyder])
Scratch              
Race 25f: Mens HS Novice 8+ Flight 6 @ 02:40 PM
1st 5 Moorestown
(K.Harris, P.Entwistle, G.Elia, O.Meilick, J.Henry, A.McGinley, J.Camoratto, D.Campbell, [C.Manna])
07:49.25     07:49.25     00:07:49.25  
2nd 2 St. Johns College HS
(J.Silard, B.Winkler, D.Starnes, B.Petrizzo, J.Leicht, J.Rosenman, C.Witt, C.McCarthy, [J.Lefelar])
08:03.53 3.0% 00:14.28 08:03.53     00:07:49.25 00:00:14.28
3rd 4 St. Peters Prep
(D.Cooney, D.Bovich, J.Schiavo, O.Lynskey, N.Ocot, A.petrick, m.solter, A.Giraldo, [P.Walsh])
08:22.52 7.1% 00:18.99 08:22.52     00:07:49.25 00:00:33.27
4th 3 New Canaan
(I.Farooqui, J.Winslow, I.Corbet, J.Hall-Tippin, P.zamsky, P.Barringer, K.Street, K.Wenning, [J.Schwartz])
08:29.62 8.6% 00:07.10 08:29.62     00:07:49.25 00:00:40.37
5th 1 Greenwich B
(J.Zorthian, T.Byrne, A.Buffone, D.Woodbury, T.Arsenault, G.Vega, B.Baird, H.Stone, [M.Woodbury])
09:18.95 19.1% 00:49.33 09:18.95     00:07:49.25 00:01:29.70
Race 26a: Womens HS 4x Flight 1 @ 02:45 PM
1st 1 New Canaan A
(B.Tobey, M.Campbell, A.Kenefick, H.King)
07:51.13     07:51.13     00:07:51.13  
2nd 6 Greenwich A
(H.Balikci, o.Thalheim, A.Slabbert, M.Slabbert)
07:57.92 1.4% 00:06.79 07:57.92     00:07:51.13 00:00:06.79
3rd 3 Cooper TC A
(N.Boisvert, K.Horn, M.Jarvis, M.Crospky)
08:22.64 6.7% 00:24.72 08:22.64     00:07:51.13 00:00:31.51
4th 5 Haddon Twp A
(M.Remetz, N.DiTommaso, C.Leyendecker, A.Fry)
08:22.96 6.8% 00:00.32 08:22.96     00:07:51.13 00:00:31.83
5th 4 Philadelphia Girls A
(C.Santilli, K.Barker, C.Tobar, A.Miles)
08:30.47 8.4% 00:07.51 08:30.47     00:07:51.13 00:00:39.34
Race 26b: Womens HS 4x Flight 2 @ 02:50 PM
1st 1 New Canaan B
(E.Biddle, J.Cloud, O.Bordelon, A.Persico)
07:48.25     07:48.25     00:07:48.25  
2nd 2 Cooper TC B
(S.Haber, J.Jacobson, A.Klinger, J.Bisk)
08:55.66 14.4% 01:07.41 08:55.66     00:07:48.25 00:01:07.41
3rd 6 Philadelphia Girls B
(C.Volpert, A.Crits-Christoph, L.Borodyansky, A.Magnani)
09:45.26 25.0% 00:49.60 09:45.26     00:07:48.25 00:01:57.01
4th 3 Haddon Twp B
(K.Iuliucci, O.Basso, E.Reece, L.Kairys)
09:48.20 25.6% 00:02.94 09:48.20     00:07:48.25 00:01:59.95
5th 5 New Canaan E
(R.Woodroof, C.Cone, E.Dykova, m.mouse)
10:02.98 28.8% 00:14.78 10:02.98     00:07:48.25 00:02:14.73
6th 4 Greenwich B
(m.armelin, S.Brounstein, K.Ellis, E.Potsklan)
11:18.84 45.0% 01:15.86 11:18.84     00:07:48.25 00:03:30.59
Race 26c: Womens HS 4x Flight 3 @ 02:55 PM
1st 4 SoNo
(M.Greer, K.Grotto, N.Clark, R.Ritchey)
05:54.31     05:54.31     00:05:54.31  
2nd 2 New Canaan C
(A.Savoca, A.Yanoff, M.Yancy, P.Krompaska)
06:00.69 1.8% 00:06.38 06:00.69     00:05:54.31 00:00:06.38
3rd 5 New Canaan D
(M.Sheibley, L.Bell, A.Livestay, G.Morgan)
06:03.19 2.5% 00:02.50 06:03.19     00:05:54.31 00:00:08.88
4th 3 Philadelphia Girls C
(B.Mullin, L.Turner, S.Pujadas, A.Torcini)
07:42.95 30.7% 01:39.76 07:42.95     00:05:54.31 00:01:48.64
1 Saratoga
(C.Murphy, A.Georgia, K.Wegner, R.Delaney)
Scratch              
Race 27a: Mens HS 4x Flight 1 @ 03:00 PM
1st 1 Haverford
(M.Freundlich, J.McMichael, W.Egan, J.Kling)
05:10.62     05:10.62     00:05:10.62  
2nd 3 New Canaan A
(J.Wenning, T.Wilson, S.Jaffe, C.Langalis)
05:34.81 7.8% 00:24.19 05:34.81     00:05:10.62 00:00:24.19
3rd 2 Rye A
(C.Antico, D.Sundaram, B.Cronin, A.Martin)
06:07.49 18.3% 00:32.68 06:07.49     00:05:10.62 00:00:56.87
4 Greenwich A
(E.Abbasi, A.Baietto, T.Baietto, K.Brito)
Scratch              
5 SoNo B
(s.Gande, J.McLoughlin, T.Lee, T.Kile)
Scratch              
Race 27b: Mens HS 4x Flight 2 @ 03:05 PM
1st 2 New Canaan B
(R.Hurlock, G.Wolyner, D.Crowley, B.Lange)
05:19.27     05:19.27     00:05:19.27  
2nd 5 Greenwich B
(T.Byrne, J.Ford, S.Keyser, F.Leite)
05:48.62 9.2% 00:29.35 05:48.62     00:05:19.27 00:00:29.35
3rd 1 Rye B
(H.Cohan, M.Hampton-Fischer, J.Delaney, R.Mulkerrin)
06:34.33 23.5% 00:45.71 06:34.33     00:05:19.27 00:01:15.06
4th 4 New Canaan D
(J.Orphanos, C.Lenihan, M.Riley, O.Kennelly)
06:45.17 26.9% 00:10.84 06:45.17     00:05:19.27 00:01:25.90
Race 27c: Mens HS 4x Flight 3 @ 03:10 PM
1st 5 Haddon Twp B
(S.Liebe-Randall, B.Cepas, E.Duffy, E.Monzo)
03:42.97     03:42.97     00:03:42.97  
2nd 2 SoNo D
(N.Arthurs, C.Shapiro, M.Huggins, L.Forsyth)
03:55.50 5.6% 00:12.53 03:55.50     00:03:42.97 00:00:12.53
3rd 4 New Canaan C
(T.Lavecchia, A.Stearns, A.Salinger, L.Furst)
04:11.40 12.8% 00:15.90 04:11.40     00:03:42.97 00:00:28.43
4th 3 Haddon Twp C
(K.Schneider, N.Haney, L.Evans, D.Woods)
04:47.42 28.9% 00:36.02 04:47.42     00:03:42.97 00:01:04.45
Race 28a: Womens HS 2x Flight 1 @ 03:15 PM
1st 3 Haddon Twp A (C.Ely, E.Donovan) 06:20.67     06:20.67     00:06:20.67  
2nd 6 Nereid BC (A.Criscitiello, l.denicola) 06:25.69 1.3% 00:05.02 06:25.69     00:06:20.67 00:00:05.02
3rd 4 Viking (L.Wright, H.Wilson) 06:57.38 9.6% 00:31.69 06:57.38     00:06:20.67 00:00:36.71
4th 2 Philadelphia Girls A (E.Correll, M.Junod) 07:11.13 13.3% 00:13.75 07:11.13     00:06:20.67 00:00:50.46
5th 1 Cooper TC (B.Robinson, L.Rotskwiski) 07:40.07 20.9% 00:28.94 07:40.07     00:06:20.67 00:01:19.40
5 SoNo E (V.Thorogood, J.Lee) Scratch              
Race 28b: Womens HS 2x Flight 2 @ 03:20 PM
1st 3 Haddon Twp B (S.Rosenberg, S.Silvaria) 06:28.22     06:28.22     00:06:28.22  
2nd 4 SoNo F (A.Baker, A.Artell) 06:56.57 7.3% 00:28.35 06:56.57     00:06:28.22 00:00:28.35
3rd 2 Philadelphia Girls B (J.Minker, K.Mancini) 07:23.89 14.3% 00:27.32 07:23.89     00:06:28.22 00:00:55.67
1 Greenwich (I.Myers, M.NAYAR) Scratch              
5 New Canaan (Q.Gruver, E.Caccam) Scratch              
6 SoNo D (K.Grotto, O.Clark) Scratch              
Race 29a: Mens HS 2x Flight 1 @ 03:25 PM
1st 2 New Canaan A (P.Tortora, J.Rosow) 05:28.29     05:28.29     00:05:28.29  
2nd 6 Rye A (C.Antico, D.Sundaram) 05:29.29 0.3% 00:01.00 05:29.29     00:05:28.29 00:00:01.00
3rd 3 Haddon Twp A (R.Clark, N.Herceg) 05:30.29 0.6% 00:01.00 05:30.29     00:05:28.29 00:00:02.00
4th 4 Haverford A (R.Meiers, G.Adams) 05:31.29 0.9% 00:01.00 05:31.29     00:05:28.29 00:00:03.00
5th 5 Greenwich A (H.Bryant, I.Dunne) 05:32.29 1.2% 00:01.00 05:32.29     00:05:28.29 00:00:04.00
1 SoNo C (C.Shapiro, C.Snedaker) Scratch              
Race 29b: Mens HS 2x Flight 2 @ 03:30 PM
1st 3 New Canaan B (C.Hill, E.Nilan) 03:15.31     03:15.31     00:03:15.31  
2nd 5 Haddon Twp B (J.Howley, N.Remetz) 03:21.83 3.3% 00:06.52 03:21.83     00:03:15.31 00:00:06.52
3rd 1 SoNo A (C.West, T.Kile) 03:23.39 4.1% 00:01.56 03:23.39     00:03:15.31 00:00:08.08
4th 2 Haverford B (J.Seigal, J.Zirnkilton) 03:46.53 16.0% 00:23.14 03:46.53     00:03:15.31 00:00:31.22
4 Greenwich B (A.Klevan, G.Iskandar) Scratch              
Race 29c: Mens HS 2x Flight 3 @ 03:35 PM
1st 5 Nereid BC (A.Criscitiello, J.Sluis) 05:28.43     05:28.43     00:05:28.43  
2nd 3 Rye B (W.MacHale, C.Reifsnyder) 05:56.07 8.4% 00:27.64 05:56.07     00:05:28.43 00:00:27.64
2 Saratoga (S.Castellani, L.Bossalini) Scratch              
4 SoNo B (J.McLoughlin, s.Gande) Scratch              
Race 30: Womens HS Varsity 4+ (Braxton Family Trophy) Final @ 03:40 PM
1st 3 Manhasset A
(K.Frost, D.Lapins, C.McIntee, K.Hanley, [J.Yunakov])
05:54.11     05:54.11     00:05:54.11  
2nd 1 Eustace
(K.Ewell, K.Wenzke, M.Remick, M.McCormick, [S.Sarubbi])
06:00.65 1.8% 00:06.54 06:00.65     00:05:54.11 00:00:06.54
3rd 2 St. Marks A
(S.Taylor, L.Wasko, C.Alexander, A.Hawkesworth, [A.Gibney])
06:05.17 3.1% 00:04.52 06:05.17     00:05:54.11 00:00:11.06
4th 6 Manhasset B
(S.Gunzburg, J.Paterek, J.Juliano, C.Rubio, [J.Kelly])
06:11.29 4.9% 00:06.12 06:11.29     00:05:54.11 00:00:17.18
5th 4 Row New York C
(A.Sainvil, M.Avin, S.Velez, A.Zayas, [T.Khangkar])
06:11.73 5.0% 00:00.44 06:11.73     00:05:54.11 00:00:17.62
6th 5 Harriton A
(E.Butler, D.Kelly, H.Barton, R.Jacobs, [R.Bookman])
06:17.52 6.6% 00:05.79 06:17.52     00:05:54.11 00:00:23.41
Race 31: Mens HS Varsity 4+ (Rafferty Cup) Final @ 03:45 PM
1st 4 Manhasset
(S.Hummel, C.Voto, D.Soyak, M.Johnson, [A.Kavourias])
05:09.54     05:09.54     00:05:09.54  
2nd 3 Christian Brothers A
(P.Clauss, M.Steinbrick, D.Large, K.Vostal, [P.DeFelice])
05:16.12 2.1% 00:06.58 05:16.12     00:05:09.54 00:00:06.58
3rd 5 Philadelphia City Rowing
(U.Myers-Doyle, M.Palamountain, M.Pellegrini, S.Arcila, [S.Ellis])
05:17.42 2.5% 00:01.30 05:17.42     00:05:09.54 00:00:07.88
4th 2 New Canaan A
(N.Berman, S.Wiley, A.Vernon, E.Turiano, [A.Rao])
05:18.68 3.0% 00:01.26 05:18.68     00:05:09.54 00:00:09.14
5th 6 PNRA/MJRC
(J.Shavel, D.KO, T.Lee, C.Hetzell, [M.Perez])
05:26.20 5.4% 00:07.52 05:26.20     00:05:09.54 00:00:16.66
6th 1 Gunnery B
(J.Cullen, B.Hooper, D.HAY, J.Manville, [J.Gould])
05:29.52 6.5% 00:03.32 05:29.52     00:05:09.54 00:00:19.98
Race 32: Womens HS Varsity 8+ (Theresa Braxton Trophy) Final @ 03:50 PM
1st 3 Mount Saint Joseph A
(D.Lerro, J.McGlynn, K.OConnell, D.DiCianno, D.Zielinski, L.Matchett, R.Ehrlich, E.Carbone, [E.McElroy])
05:03.76     05:03.76     00:05:03.76  
2nd 5 PNRA/MJRC
(L.Foster, E.Goodman, S.Woo, V.Jorgensen, A.Edenzon, C.Porter, A.Gross, R.Gabai, [D.Wu])
05:11.88 2.7% 00:08.12 05:11.88     00:05:03.76 00:00:08.12
3rd 6 Radnor
(K.Chapin, K.Fitch, N.Luker, E.Burke, H.Callinan, S.Lowy, G.Howard, S.Miccolis, [S.Cantor])
05:15.77 4.0% 00:03.89 05:15.77     00:05:03.76 00:00:12.01
4th 4 Merion Mercy A
(E.Jensen, E.Buongiorno, S.Klippel, C.Rice, M.DeVlieger, G.Crozier-Fitzgerald, A.Kane, B.Sutcliffe, [M.Ratfield])
05:17.10 4.4% 00:01.33 05:17.10     00:05:03.76 00:00:13.34
5th 1 Walt Whitman
(C.Crawford, C.Wolf-Rodda, C.Lydon, A.Alloway, D.Segall, A.Gradzka, T.Daly, A.Schoen, [M.Finelli])
05:19.15 5.1% 00:02.05 05:19.15     00:05:03.76 00:00:15.39
6th 2 Mount Saint Joseph B
(k.mirabella, K.Loftus, M.Karrash, L.mcglynn, K.McCloy, M.Lawn, A.Meister, M.OBrien, [A.Tenzinger])
05:26.44 7.5% 00:07.29 05:26.44     00:05:03.76 00:00:22.68
Race 33: Mens HS Varsity 8+ (Coletta Family Trophy) Final @ 03:55 PM
1st 4 PNRA/MJRC
(R.Censits, D.Kennedy-Moore, P.Lewis, S.Kelly, W.Cleveland, B.Welch, K.James, L.Bellefleur, [T.Levine])
04:19.53     04:19.53     00:04:19.53  
2nd 3 Chaminade A
(C.Aral, W.OPREA, R.Oxer, R.Schuster, A.Shoemaker, P.Villani, J.LIGUORI, R.Bento, [A.Petrillo])
04:20.67 0.4% 00:01.14 04:20.67     00:04:19.53 00:00:01.14
3rd 1 BSBC
(M.Podlesak, M.Chronert, M.Heiden, P.Rogan, C.Williams, R.Johnson, J.Mayberry, C.Juan, [T.Saer])
04:24.71 2.0% 00:04.04 04:24.71     00:04:19.53 00:00:05.18
4th 5 Greenwich A
(O.Grueterich, W.Cecio, T.Wyle, L.Colagrossi, C.Warner, H.Marache, T.Frey, E.Anderson, [M.Madfes])
04:28.11 3.3% 00:03.40 04:28.11     00:04:19.53 00:00:08.58
5th 2 Chaminade B
(Z.Howell, P.Krommidas, M.Berdel, E.Smith, K.Joyce, J.O'Sullivan, J.Preputnik, B.Kelleher, [L.Sidoti])
04:29.13 3.7% 00:01.02 04:29.13     00:04:19.53 00:00:09.60
6th 6 La Salle A
(N.Baratta, J.Baseman, R.Bond, T.Bontempi, A.Brecht, M.Brunner, P.Clark, A.DeLuca, [S.Vecchione])
04:36.13 6.4% 00:07.00 04:36.13     00:04:19.53 00:00:16.60
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2011-Nov-13 05:38 PM