2012 30th Memorial Murphy Cup Regatta
Official Results
Place Lane Organization Net Time % Delta Raw Handicap Penalty Winning Split
Race 1a: Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heat 1 @ 10:24 AM
1st 4 Drexel  (D. Hill) 07:07.20     07:07.20     00:07:07.20  
2nd 6 Bucknell  (S. Carey) 07:13.80 1.5% 00:06.60 07:13.80     00:07:07.20 00:00:06.60
3rd 1 UNC - Men A  (B. Anstatt) 07:30.78 5.5% 00:16.98 07:30.78     00:07:07.20 00:00:23.58
4th 5 Delaware  (T. Coffin) 07:32.17 5.8% 00:01.39 07:32.17     00:07:07.20 00:00:24.97
5th 2 Lehigh B  (A. Smiechowski) 08:43.23 22.5% 01:11.06 08:43.23     00:07:07.20 00:01:36.03
6th 3 Fordham B  (D. Cepeda) 08:46.00 23.1% 00:02.77 08:46.00     00:07:07.20 00:01:38.80
Race 1b: Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heat 2 @ 10:30 AM
1st 1 Colgate - Men  (R. Kelliher) 07:21.13     07:21.13     00:07:21.13  
2nd 3 Villanova 07:28.74 1.7% 00:07.61 07:28.74     00:07:21.13 00:00:07.61
3rd 5 Fordham A  (T. Offerman) 07:31.54 2.4% 00:02.80 07:31.54     00:07:21.13 00:00:10.41
4th 2 UNC - Men B  (J. Johnson) 07:38.16 3.9% 00:06.62 07:38.16     00:07:21.13 00:00:17.03
5th 6 Lafayette 08:37.91 17.4% 00:59.75 08:37.91     00:07:21.13 00:01:16.78
6th 4 Franklin and Marshall 08:44.80 19.0% 00:06.89 08:44.80     00:07:21.13 00:01:23.67
Race 1c: Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heat 3 @ 10:36 AM
1st 4 Virginia  (J. McNulty) 06:45.73     06:45.73     00:06:45.73  
2nd 6 Penn Ltw 06:49.91 1.0% 00:04.18 06:49.91     00:06:45.73 00:00:04.18
3rd 2 Marist  (C. Schuh) 06:58.63 3.2% 00:08.72 06:58.63     00:06:45.73 00:00:12.90
4th 5 La Salle Crew 07:24.53 9.6% 00:25.90 07:24.53     00:06:45.73 00:00:38.80
5th 3 Lehigh A  (J. Wright) 07:29.75 10.8% 00:05.22 07:29.75     00:06:45.73 00:00:44.02
6th 1 Pittsburgh  (T. Hinz) 07:33.30 11.7% 00:03.55 07:33.30     00:06:45.73 00:00:47.57
Race 2a: Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heat 1 @ 10:42 AM
1st 2 Drexel  (M. Bracken) 08:16.56     08:16.56     00:08:16.56  
2nd 3 Lehigh  (A. Suarez) 08:31.27 3.0% 00:14.71 08:31.27     00:08:16.56 00:00:14.71
3rd 5 SUNY Buffalo B  (B. Gillies) 09:02.06 9.2% 00:30.79 09:02.06     00:08:16.56 00:00:45.50
4th 4 Marist B 09:07.24 10.2% 00:05.18 09:07.24     00:08:16.56 00:00:50.68
5th 1 Lafayette 09:11.82 11.1% 00:04.58 09:11.82     00:08:16.56 00:00:55.26
Race 2b: Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heat 2 @ 10:48 AM
1st 5 Marist A  (A. Devorak) 08:23.19     08:23.19     00:08:23.19  
2nd 2 St. Josephs  (E. condron) 08:25.60 0.5% 00:02.41 08:25.60     00:08:23.19 00:00:02.41
3rd 4 Navy - Women 08:42.01 3.7% 00:16.41 08:42.01     00:08:23.19 00:00:18.82
4th 1 George Mason  (H. Walczer) 08:46.97 4.7% 00:04.96 08:46.97     00:08:23.19 00:00:23.78
5th 3 Pittsburgh  (T. Carson) 08:56.64 6.6% 00:09.67 08:56.64     00:08:23.19 00:00:33.45
Race 2c: Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heat 3 @ 10:54 AM
1st 2 Bucknell  (G. Lee) 08:20.34     08:20.34     00:08:20.34  
2nd 1 Delaware B  (S. Gayda) 08:41.07 4.1% 00:20.73 08:41.07     00:08:20.34 00:00:20.73
3rd 5 Temple - Women A  (K. Joniec) 08:45.76 5.1% 00:04.69 08:45.76     00:08:20.34 00:00:25.42
4th 4 Robert Morris  (H. Hodges) 09:16.56 11.2% 00:30.80 09:16.56     00:08:20.34 00:00:56.22
5th 3 Fordham  (N. Perpepaj) 10:05.51 21.0% 00:48.95 10:05.51     00:08:20.34 00:01:45.17
Race 2d: Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ Heat 4 @ 11:00 AM
1st 4 Delaware A  (D. Cirelli) 08:29.68     08:29.68     00:08:29.68  
2nd 3 SUNY Buffalo A  (M. Ward) 08:34.55 1.0% 00:04.87 08:34.55     00:08:29.68 00:00:04.87
3rd 5 Villanova 08:35.07 1.1% 00:00.52 08:35.07     00:08:29.68 00:00:05.39
4th 1 Vassar 09:29.94 11.8% 00:54.87 09:29.94     00:08:29.68 00:01:00.26
5th 2 Temple - Women B 10:07.50 19.2% 00:37.56 10:07.50     00:08:29.68 00:01:37.82
Race 3a: Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 1 @ 11:06 AM
1st 2 Franklin and Marshall 07:56.55     07:56.55     00:07:56.55  
2nd 3 Temple - Men  (R. Ehmer) 08:03.00 1.4% 00:06.45 08:03.00     00:07:56.55 00:00:06.45
3rd 5 Pittsburgh A  (S. Nardone) 08:09.29 2.7% 00:06.29 08:09.29     00:07:56.55 00:00:12.74
4th 4 Philadelphia   (L. Smith) 08:12.69 3.4% 00:03.40 08:12.69     00:07:56.55 00:00:16.14
5th 6 La Salle Crew B 08:45.81 10.3% 00:33.12 08:45.81     00:07:56.55 00:00:49.26
6th 1 Sarah Lawrence 11:07.78 40.1% 02:21.97 11:07.78     00:07:56.55 00:03:11.23
Race 3b: Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 2 @ 11:12 AM
1st 5 Loyola A  (J. Mastera) 07:48.69     07:48.69     00:07:48.69  
2nd 6 Virginia A  (E. Bauer) 07:53.44 1.0% 00:04.75 07:53.44     00:07:48.69 00:00:04.75
3rd 1 Drexel B  (N. Buyse) 08:28.19 8.4% 00:34.75 08:28.19     00:07:48.69 00:00:39.50
4th 2 Pittsburgh B  (A. Krueger) 08:34.79 9.8% 00:06.60 08:34.79     00:07:48.69 00:00:46.10
5th 3 Lafayette B 08:50.29 13.1% 00:15.50 08:50.29     00:07:48.69 00:01:01.60
6th 4 Vassar 08:55.65 14.3% 00:05.36 08:55.65     00:07:48.69 00:01:06.96
Race 3c: Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 3 @ 11:18 AM
1st 3 Colgate - Men  (R. Bickhart) 07:38.20     07:38.20     00:07:38.20  
2nd 6 Rutgers (Camden) A  (S. Neal) 07:42.83 1.0% 00:04.63 07:42.83     00:07:38.20 00:00:04.63
3rd 5 Marist  (W. Hawxhurst) 07:58.89 4.5% 00:16.06 07:58.89     00:07:38.20 00:00:20.69
4th 4 Bucknell  (A. McLaughlin) 08:13.35 7.7% 00:14.46 08:13.35     00:07:38.20 00:00:35.15
5th 2 Lafayette A 08:25.19 10.3% 00:11.84 08:25.19     00:07:38.20 00:00:46.99
6th 1 Pittsburgh C  (L. Johnson) 09:00.46 18.0% 00:35.27 09:00.46     00:07:38.20 00:01:22.26
Race 3d: Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 4 @ 11:24 AM
1st 4 Drexel A  (F. Topalovic) 07:51.35     07:51.35     00:07:51.35  
2nd 5 Lehigh 07:55.82 0.9% 00:04.47 07:55.82     00:07:51.35 00:00:04.47
3rd 3 La Salle Crew A 08:10.55 4.1% 00:14.73 08:10.55     00:07:51.35 00:00:19.20
4th 1 Merchant Marine A  (F. Osborne) 08:40.59 10.4% 00:30.04 08:40.59     00:07:51.35 00:00:49.24
2 Fordham  (C. Reich) Scratch              
6 Scranton - Men  (C. Gardo) Excluded              
Race 3e: Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 5 @ 11:30 AM
1st 3 Washington College  (A. Cairo) 08:00.68     08:00.68     00:08:00.68  
2nd 5 Penn Ltw 08:05.10 0.9% 00:04.42 08:05.10     00:08:00.68 00:00:04.42
3rd 4 Susquehanna  (S. Blaney) 08:45.94 9.4% 00:40.84 08:45.94     00:08:00.68 00:00:45.26
4th 1 Loyola B  (C. Kopp) 09:03.96 13.2% 00:18.02 09:03.96     00:08:00.68 00:01:03.28
5th 2 Duquesne  (J. Buzza) 09:08.76 14.2% 00:04.80 09:08.76     00:08:00.68 00:01:08.08
Race 4a: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 1 @ 11:36 AM
1st 4 Colgate - Women  (L. Davis) 09:16.15     09:16.15     00:09:16.15  
2nd 6 Delaware  (S. Slotoroff) 09:23.17 1.3% 00:07.02 09:23.17     00:09:16.15 00:00:07.02
3rd 3 Drexel B  (J. Skovran) 09:29.37 2.4% 00:06.20 09:29.37     00:09:16.15 00:00:13.22
4th 5 Marist  (T. Mullaney) 09:39.71 4.2% 00:10.34 09:39.71     00:09:16.15 00:00:23.56
5th 2 Villanova 09:41.86 4.6% 00:02.15 09:41.86     00:09:16.15 00:00:25.71
6th 1 George Mason  (V. Allers) 09:45.91 5.4% 00:04.05 09:45.91     00:09:16.15 00:00:29.76
Race 4b: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 2 @ 11:42 AM
1st 2 Loyola 09:18.21     09:18.21     00:09:18.21  
2nd 3 St. Josephs  (n. odonnel) 09:34.60 2.9% 00:16.39 09:34.60     00:09:18.21 00:00:16.39
3rd 4 Temple - Women  (T. Wasserleben) 09:57.50 7.0% 00:22.90 09:57.50     00:09:18.21 00:00:39.29
4th 6 Dowling  (L. Townsend) 10:03.63 8.1% 00:06.13 10:03.63     00:09:18.21 00:00:45.42
5th 5 Robert Morris B  (K. Gojmerac) 10:28.66 12.6% 00:25.03 10:28.66     00:09:18.21 00:01:10.45
6th 1 Richard Stockton  (L. Baldwin) 10:34.99 13.8% 00:06.33 10:34.99     00:09:18.21 00:01:16.78
Race 4c: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 3 @ 11:48 AM
1st 5 UMass  (A. Gillette) 09:29.30     09:29.30     00:09:29.30  
2nd 4 George Washington  (H. Watson) 09:51.35 3.9% 00:22.05 09:51.35     00:09:29.30 00:00:22.05
3rd 6 Navy - Women B 09:55.45 4.6% 00:04.10 09:55.45     00:09:29.30 00:00:26.15
4th 3 Robert Morris A  (M. Coleman) 10:00.56 5.5% 00:05.11 10:00.56     00:09:29.30 00:00:31.26
5th 2 SUNY Buffalo  (R. Cuthbert) 10:01.57 5.7% 00:01.01 10:01.57     00:09:29.30 00:00:32.27
6th 1 Bryn Mawr B 11:16.48 18.8% 01:14.91 11:16.48     00:09:29.30 00:01:47.18
Race 4d: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 4 @ 11:54 AM
1st 6 Drexel A  (B. Wertan) 09:49.00     09:49.00     00:09:49.00  
2nd 3 Pittsburgh B  (C. Massarelli) 09:53.55 0.8% 00:04.55 09:53.55     00:09:49.00 00:00:04.55
3rd 2 Navy - Women A 10:26.66 6.4% 00:33.11 10:26.66     00:09:49.00 00:00:37.66
4th 4 Rutgers - Women 10:34.20 7.7% 00:07.54 10:34.20     00:09:49.00 00:00:45.20
5th 5 Fordham  (E. Snow) 10:58.12 11.7% 00:23.92 10:58.12     00:09:49.00 00:01:09.12
6th 1 null 12:22.39 26.0% 01:24.27 12:22.39     00:09:49.00 00:02:33.39
Race 4e: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Heat 5 @ 12:00 PM
1st 6 Vassar A 10:03.81     10:03.81     00:10:03.81  
2nd 5 Pittsburgh A  (M. Blake) 10:25.11 3.5% 00:21.30 10:25.11     00:10:03.81 00:00:21.30
3rd 3 Bryn Mawr A 10:30.13 4.4% 00:05.02 10:30.13     00:10:03.81 00:00:26.32
4th 4 Lafayette 10:53.87 8.3% 00:23.74 10:53.87     00:10:03.81 00:00:50.06
5th 2 Lehigh  (R. Porter) 11:58.11 18.9% 01:04.24 11:58.11     00:10:03.81 00:01:54.30
6th 1 Sarah Lawrence 13:08.87 30.6% 01:10.76 13:08.87     00:10:03.81 00:03:05.06
Race 5a: Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ Heat 1 @ 12:06 PM
1st 1 Temple - Men  (C. Murphy) 08:43.47     08:43.47     00:08:43.47  
2nd 2 Virginia A  (C. Salcedo) 09:18.29 6.7% 00:34.82 09:18.29     00:08:43.47 00:00:34.82
3rd 3 Lafayette 09:54.88 13.6% 00:36.59 09:54.88     00:08:43.47 00:01:11.41
4th 6 Rutgers (Camden) A  (X. Umali) 10:04.24 15.4% 00:09.36 10:04.24     00:08:43.47 00:01:20.77
5th 5 Delaware  (T. Gierken) 10:37.14 21.7% 00:32.90 10:37.14     00:08:43.47 00:01:53.67
6th 4 Richmond B 11:38.80 33.5% 01:01.66 11:38.80     00:08:43.47 00:02:55.33
Race 5b: Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ Heat 2 @ 12:12 PM
1st 1 Merchant Marine  (T. SNIECKUS) 09:09.90     09:09.90     00:09:09.90  
2nd 4 Pittsburgh A  (T. Hinz) 09:16.37 1.2% 00:06.47 09:16.37     00:09:09.90 00:00:06.47
3rd 3 Richmond A 09:37.77 5.1% 00:21.40 09:37.77     00:09:09.90 00:00:27.87
2 Lehigh Scratch              
5 Scranton - Men  (M. Dedvukaj) Scratch              
6 Marist  (J. Pilgrim) Scratch              
Race 5c: Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ Heat 3 @ 12:18 PM
1st 5 Virginia B  (W. Schwieder) 08:47.70     08:47.70     00:08:47.70  
2nd 2 Drexel  (B. Eribal) 08:49.42 0.3% 00:01.72 08:49.42     00:08:47.70 00:00:01.72
3rd 4 Villanova A 09:27.92 7.6% 00:38.50 09:27.92     00:08:47.70 00:00:40.22
4th 3 Haverford Crew  (A. Boyle) 09:38.70 9.7% 00:10.78 09:38.70     00:08:47.70 00:00:51.00
1 Pittsburgh B  (B. Cooper) Scratch              
Race 5d: Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ Heat 4 @ 12:24 PM
1st 5 Bucknell  (W. Tyler) 09:01.30     09:01.30     00:09:01.30  
2nd 2 Colgate - Men  (R. Weber-Levine) 09:27.67 4.9% 00:26.37 09:27.67     00:09:01.30 00:00:26.37
3rd 4 Franklin and Marshall 10:00.12 10.9% 00:32.45 10:00.12     00:09:01.30 00:00:58.82
4th 3 Vassar 10:38.21 17.9% 00:38.09 10:38.21     00:09:01.30 00:01:36.91
5th 1 Villanova B 10:54.12 20.8% 00:15.91 10:54.12     00:09:01.30 00:01:52.82
Race 6a: Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ Heat 1 @ 12:30 PM
1st 1 Bucknell  (J. Tules) 10:33.60     10:33.60     00:10:33.60  
2nd 2 La Salle Crew 10:55.89 3.5% 00:22.29 10:55.89     00:10:33.60 00:00:22.29
3rd 4 Navy - Women 11:31.21 9.1% 00:35.32 11:31.21     00:10:33.60 00:00:57.61
4th 5 Vassar B 12:34.93 19.1% 01:03.72 12:34.93     00:10:33.60 00:02:01.33
5th 3 Haverford Crew B  (M. Sanchez) 13:47.56 30.6% 01:12.63 13:47.56     00:10:33.60 00:03:13.96
6 George Mason  (F. Abarca) Excluded              
Race 6b: Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ Heat 2 @ 12:36 PM
1st 5 Robert Morris  (H. Hodges) 10:05.44     10:05.44     00:10:05.44  
2nd 1 Pittsburgh A  (E. Dvorchak) 10:26.65 3.5% 00:21.21 10:26.65     00:10:05.44 00:00:21.21
3rd 2 Colgate - Women  (A. Yosaitis) 10:34.96 4.9% 00:08.31 10:34.96     00:10:05.44 00:00:29.52
4th 4 Vassar A 10:45.21 6.6% 00:10.25 10:45.21     00:10:05.44 00:00:39.77
5th 6 Haverford Crew A  (I. Klakegg) 11:06.88 10.1% 00:21.67 11:06.88     00:10:05.44 00:01:01.44
6th 3 Richard Stockton 12:12.30 21.0% 01:05.42 12:12.30     00:10:05.44 00:02:06.86
Race 6c: Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ Heat 3 @ 12:42 PM
1st 2 St. Josephs  (a. yobbi) 09:45.56     09:45.56     00:09:45.56  
2nd 6 Pittsburgh B  (E. Sims) 10:09.84 4.1% 00:24.28 10:09.84     00:09:45.56 00:00:24.28
3rd 1 Lehigh  (C. Smith) 11:24.29 16.9% 01:14.45 11:24.29     00:09:45.56 00:01:38.73
4th 4 Lafayette 11:58.67 22.7% 00:34.38 11:58.67     00:09:45.56 00:02:13.11
3 Richmond Excluded              
5 Temple - Women  (S. Pennypacker) Excluded              
Race 9a: Mens Collegiate 2V 8+ Heat 1 @ 02:20 PM
1st 4 Drexel  (J. Pieper) 07:05.38     07:05.38     00:07:05.38  
2nd 6 Temple - Men  (K. Nally) 07:09.56 1.0% 00:04.18 07:09.56     00:07:05.38 00:00:04.18
3rd 5 St. Josephs B 07:13.91 2.0% 00:04.35 07:13.91     00:07:05.38 00:00:08.53
4th 2 St. Josephs A 07:17.39 2.8% 00:03.48 07:17.39     00:07:05.38 00:00:12.01
5th 3 UNC - Men  (A. Rieth) 08:20.62 17.7% 01:03.23 08:20.62     00:07:05.38 00:01:15.24
6th 1 Lehigh 08:44.49 23.3% 00:23.87 08:44.49     00:07:05.38 00:01:39.11
Race 9b: Mens Collegiate 2V 8+ Heat 2 @ 02:26 PM
1st 1 Virginia  (M. Schilling) 07:00.30     07:00.30     00:07:00.30  
2nd 4 Penn Ltw 07:14.68 3.4% 00:14.38 07:14.68     00:07:00.30 00:00:14.38
3rd 3 Bucknell  (A. McLaughlin) 07:39.16 9.2% 00:24.48 07:39.16     00:07:00.30 00:00:38.86
4th 6 Loyola  (w. horan) 08:18.83 18.7% 00:39.67 08:18.83     00:07:00.30 00:01:18.53
5th 2 Lafayette 08:36.50 22.9% 00:17.67 08:36.50     00:07:00.30 00:01:36.20
6th 5 Vassar 08:59.16 28.3% 00:22.66 08:59.16     00:07:00.30 00:01:58.86
Race 10a: Womens Collegiate 2V 8+ Heat 1 @ 02:38 PM
1st 3 Connecticut   (M. Soucie) 08:28.00     08:28.00     00:08:28.00  
2nd 6 Bucknell B  (A. Edmonds) 08:36.20 1.6% 00:08.20 08:36.20     00:08:28.00 00:00:08.20
3rd 2 Delaware  (J. Kohler) 08:38.34 2.0% 00:02.14 08:38.34     00:08:28.00 00:00:10.34
4th 1 UMass  (R. Boudreau) 08:41.56 2.7% 00:03.22 08:41.56     00:08:28.00 00:00:13.56
5th 5 Temple - Women  (K. Carson) 09:08.62 8.0% 00:27.06 09:08.62     00:08:28.00 00:00:40.62
6th 4 Marist  (T. Mullaney) 09:28.76 12.0% 00:20.14 09:28.76     00:08:28.00 00:01:00.76
Race 10b: Womens Collegiate 2V 8+ Heat 2 @ 02:44 PM
1st 5 George Washington A  (C. Ashcraft) 07:55.38     07:55.38     00:07:55.38  
2nd 4 Navy - Women 07:56.19 0.2% 00:00.81 07:56.19     00:07:55.38 00:00:00.81
3rd 6 Rutgers - Women 08:24.28 6.1% 00:28.09 08:24.28     00:07:55.38 00:00:28.90
4th 2 La Salle Crew 08:43.88 10.2% 00:19.60 08:43.88     00:07:55.38 00:00:48.50
5th 3 Colgate - Women  (S. Blick) 08:54.03 12.3% 00:10.15 08:54.03     00:07:55.38 00:00:58.65
6th 1 Sacred Heart  (C. Muscat) 09:26.04 19.1% 00:32.01 09:26.04     00:07:55.38 00:01:30.66
Race 10c: Womens Collegiate 2V 8+ Heat 3 @ 02:50 PM
1st 6 SUNY Buffalo  (S. Gallagher) 07:53.10     07:53.10     00:07:53.10  
2nd 3 St. Josephs 08:04.21 2.3% 00:11.11 08:04.21     00:07:53.10 00:00:11.11
3rd 1 Drexel  (A. Mahmud) 08:06.36 2.8% 00:02.15 08:06.36     00:07:53.10 00:00:13.26
4th 5 Fordham  (A. Azizi) 08:21.65 6.0% 00:15.29 08:21.65     00:07:53.10 00:00:28.55
5th 2 George Mason  (L. Griffin) 08:31.03 8.0% 00:09.38 08:31.03     00:07:53.10 00:00:37.93
6th 4 George Washington B  (S. Thompson) 08:41.85 10.3% 00:10.82 08:41.85     00:07:53.10 00:00:48.75
Race 11a: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DII/DIII Heat 1 @ 02:56 PM
1st 2 Philadelphia   (C. Watrous) 08:15.30     08:15.30     00:08:15.30  
2nd 1 Franklin and Marshall A 08:20.12 1.0% 00:04.82 08:20.12     00:08:15.30 00:00:04.82
3rd 4 Vassar 08:35.64 4.1% 00:15.52 08:35.64     00:08:15.30 00:00:20.34
4th 3 Bryn Mawr 08:39.77 4.9% 00:04.13 08:39.77     00:08:15.30 00:00:24.47
5th 5 Susquehanna B 10:17.40 24.7% 01:37.63 10:17.40     00:08:15.30 00:02:02.10
Race 11b: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DII/DIII Heat 2 @ 03:02 PM
1st 4 Lafayette 09:14.90     09:14.90     00:09:14.90  
2nd 2 Franklin and Marshall B 09:42.78 5.0% 00:27.88 09:42.78     00:09:14.90 00:00:27.88
1 Richmond Excluded              
3 Susquehanna A  (E. Stephens) Excluded              
Race 12a: Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Heat 1 @ 03:08 PM
1st 2 Drexel  (A. Radovic) 06:53.34     06:53.34     00:06:53.34  
2nd 4 Penn Ltw 07:03.50 2.5% 00:10.16 07:03.50     00:06:53.34 00:00:10.16
3rd 1 Marist  (D. Woolley) 07:17.57 5.9% 00:14.07 07:17.57     00:06:53.34 00:00:24.23
4th 5 Washington College  (R. Storck) 07:32.33 9.4% 00:14.76 07:32.33     00:06:53.34 00:00:38.99
5th 3 Richmond 08:40.04 25.8% 01:07.71 08:40.04     00:06:53.34 00:01:46.70
Race 12b: Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Heat 2 @ 03:14 PM
1st 2 Temple - Men 07:08.20     07:08.20     00:07:08.20  
2nd 3 St. Josephs 07:16.58 2.0% 00:08.38 07:16.58     00:07:08.20 00:00:08.38
3rd 4 La Salle Crew 07:21.71 3.2% 00:05.13 07:21.71     00:07:08.20 00:00:13.51
4th 1 Lehigh  (S. Yanitskiy) 07:37.57 6.9% 00:15.86 07:37.57     00:07:08.20 00:00:29.37
5 Merchant Marine  (F. Osborne) Did Not Finish              
Race 12c: Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Heat 3 @ 03:20 PM
1st 1 Virginia  (P. Malm) 06:55.60     06:55.60     00:06:55.60  
2nd 5 Bucknell  (R. Lum) 06:59.03 0.8% 00:03.43 06:59.03     00:06:55.60 00:00:03.43
3rd 3 Delaware  (C. Burgazli) 07:23.73 6.8% 00:24.70 07:23.73     00:06:55.60 00:00:28.13
4th 4 UNC - Men  (D. Eick) 07:28.42 7.9% 00:04.69 07:28.42     00:06:55.60 00:00:32.82
5th 2 Franklin and Marshall 08:26.44 21.9% 00:58.02 08:26.44     00:06:55.60 00:01:30.84
Race 12d: Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Heat 4 @ 03:26 PM
1st 2 Villanova 07:37.00     07:37.00     00:07:37.00  
2nd 4 Lafayette 08:17.31 8.8% 00:40.31 08:17.31     00:07:37.00 00:00:40.31
3rd 3 Dowling  (S. Lewis) 08:27.06 11.0% 00:09.75 08:27.06     00:07:37.00 00:00:50.06
4th 1 Rutgers (Camden)  (S. Neal) 09:03.59 18.9% 00:36.53 09:03.59     00:07:37.00 00:01:26.59
Race 13a: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI Heat 1 @ 03:32 PM
1st 4 UMass  (K. MacKenzie) 08:25.23     08:25.23     00:08:25.23  
2nd 6 George Mason  (M. Beumer) 08:27.38 0.4% 00:02.15 08:27.38     00:08:25.23 00:00:02.15
3rd 2 Colgate - Women  (M. Warren) 08:33.37 1.6% 00:05.99 08:33.37     00:08:25.23 00:00:08.14
4th 5 Drexel  (S. Baca+) 08:41.50 3.2% 00:08.13 08:41.50     00:08:25.23 00:00:16.27
5th 3 Villanova 08:47.13 4.3% 00:05.63 08:47.13     00:08:25.23 00:00:21.90
6th 1 Pittsburgh  (M. Blake) 09:01.91 7.3% 00:14.78 09:01.91     00:08:25.23 00:00:36.68
Race 13b: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI Heat 2 @ 03:38 PM
1st 1 Bucknell A  (A. Cohen) 07:57.00     07:57.00     00:07:57.00  
2nd 3 Rutgers - Women 08:03.23 1.3% 00:06.23 08:03.23     00:07:57.00 00:00:06.23
3rd 2 La Salle Crew 08:22.30 5.3% 00:19.07 08:22.30     00:07:57.00 00:00:25.30
4th 4 Fordham  (C. Egraz) 08:29.28 6.8% 00:06.98 08:29.28     00:07:57.00 00:00:32.28
5th 6 Loyola  (C. Miller) 08:40.58 9.1% 00:11.30 08:40.58     00:07:57.00 00:00:43.58
6th 5 Sacred Heart 09:01.00 13.4% 00:20.42 09:01.00     00:07:57.00 00:01:04.00
Race 13c: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI Heat 3 @ 03:44 PM
1st 1 George Washington  (M. Ellis) 07:46.47     07:46.47     00:07:46.47  
2nd 4 Navy - Women 07:56.80 2.2% 00:10.33 07:56.80     00:07:46.47 00:00:10.33
3rd 2 Temple - Women  (V. Joye) 08:07.48 4.5% 00:10.68 08:07.48     00:07:46.47 00:00:21.01
4th 5 Connecticut   (D. Filipek) 08:17.53 6.7% 00:10.05 08:17.53     00:07:46.47 00:00:31.06
5th 3 Delaware  (R. Conway) 08:23.36 7.9% 00:05.83 08:23.36     00:07:46.47 00:00:36.89
Race 13d: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI Heat 4 @ 03:50 PM
1st 2 SUNY Buffalo  (J. Postulka) 07:45.38     07:45.38     00:07:45.38  
2nd 5 St. Josephs  (A. McDevitt) 07:51.52 1.3% 00:06.14 07:51.52     00:07:45.38 00:00:06.14
3rd 4 Bucknell B  (A. Chikowski) 07:57.38 2.6% 00:05.86 07:57.38     00:07:45.38 00:00:12.00
4th 1 Lehigh  (K. Menge) 08:20.18 7.5% 00:22.80 08:20.18     00:07:45.38 00:00:34.80
5th 3 Marist  (V. Mather) 08:28.47 9.3% 00:08.29 08:28.47     00:07:45.38 00:00:43.09
Race 1: Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ Final @ 04:30 PM
1st 3 Drexel  (D. Hill) 06:36.66     06:36.66     00:06:36.66  
2nd 1 Penn Ltw 06:41.95 1.3% 00:05.29 06:41.95     00:06:36.66 00:00:05.29
3rd 2 Virginia  (J. McNulty) 06:47.69 2.8% 00:05.74 06:47.69     00:06:36.66 00:00:11.03
4th 5 Bucknell  (S. Carey) 06:47.71 2.8% 00:00.02 06:47.71     00:06:36.66 00:00:11.05
5th 6 Marist  (C. Schuh) 06:56.39 5.0% 00:08.68 06:56.39     00:06:36.66 00:00:19.73
6th 4 Colgate - Men  (R. Kelliher) 07:44.18 17.0% 00:47.79 07:44.18     00:06:36.66 00:01:07.52
Race 2: Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ Final @ 04:36 PM
1st 3 Drexel  (M. Bracken) 08:03.24     08:03.24     00:08:03.24  
2nd 2 Bucknell  (G. Lee) 08:09.48 1.3% 00:06.24 08:09.48     00:08:03.24 00:00:06.24
3rd 5 Delaware A  (D. Cirelli) 08:11.62 1.7% 00:02.14 08:11.62     00:08:03.24 00:00:08.38
4th 4 Marist A  (A. Devorak) 08:16.02 2.6% 00:04.40 08:16.02     00:08:03.24 00:00:12.78
5th 1 Lehigh  (A. Suarez) 08:22.35 4.0% 00:06.33 08:22.35     00:08:03.24 00:00:19.11
6th 6 St. Josephs  (E. condron) 08:49.86 9.6% 00:27.51 08:49.86     00:08:03.24 00:00:46.62
Race 3: Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Final @ 04:42 PM
1st 2 Colgate - Men  (R. Bickhart) 07:46.82     07:46.82     00:07:46.82  
2nd 4 Loyola A  (J. Mastera) 07:50.47 0.8% 00:03.65 07:50.47     00:07:46.82 00:00:03.65
3rd 6 Rutgers (Camden) A  (S. Neal) 07:54.47 1.6% 00:04.00 07:54.47     00:07:46.82 00:00:07.65
4th 5 Drexel A  (F. Topalovic) 07:57.25 2.2% 00:02.78 07:57.25     00:07:46.82 00:00:10.43
5th 3 Franklin and Marshall 08:01.87 3.2% 00:04.62 08:01.87     00:07:46.82 00:00:15.05
6th 1 Washington College  (A. Cairo) 08:07.17 4.4% 00:05.30 08:07.17     00:07:46.82 00:00:20.35
Race 4: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Final @ 04:48 PM
1st 2 UMass  (A. Gillette) 08:50.75     08:50.75     00:08:50.75  
2nd 4 Loyola 09:06.11 2.9% 00:15.36 09:06.11     00:08:50.75 00:00:15.36
3rd 3 Colgate - Women  (L. Davis) 09:18.14 5.2% 00:12.03 09:18.14     00:08:50.75 00:00:27.39
4th 5 Drexel A  (B. Wertan) 09:24.30 6.3% 00:06.16 09:24.30     00:08:50.75 00:00:33.55
5th 1 Vassar A 09:27.91 7.0% 00:03.61 09:27.91     00:08:50.75 00:00:37.16
6th 6 Delaware  (S. Slotoroff) 09:31.03 7.6% 00:03.12 09:31.03     00:08:50.75 00:00:40.28
Race 7: Mens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 8+ Final @ 04:54 PM
1st 4 Lafayette A 07:50.64     07:50.64     00:07:50.64  
2nd 6 Susquehanna  (T. Ostlund) 07:52.35 0.4% 00:01.71 07:52.35     00:07:50.64 00:00:01.71
1 Fordham A  (m. salamon) Scratch              
2 Lafayette B Scratch              
3 Pittsburgh  (A. Krueger) Did Not Finish              
5 Fordham B  (K. Kelley) Scratch              
Race 8: Womens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 8+ Final @ 05:00 PM
1st 1 SUNY Buffalo  (M. Lawn) 08:06.19     08:06.19     00:08:06.19  
2nd 4 Temple - Women  (L. Turner) 08:28.49 4.6% 00:22.30 08:28.49     00:08:06.19 00:00:22.30
3rd 3 UMass  (N. Juul-Hindsgaul) 08:53.05 9.6% 00:24.56 08:53.05     00:08:06.19 00:00:46.86
4th 2 Lafayette 09:03.21 11.7% 00:10.16 09:03.21     00:08:06.19 00:00:57.02
5th 5 Bucknell  (C. Vogelsang) 09:09.71 13.1% 00:06.50 09:09.71     00:08:06.19 00:01:03.52
Race 5: Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ Final @ 05:06 PM
1st 3 Temple - Men  (C. Murphy) 07:35.90     07:35.90     00:07:35.90  
2nd 6 Drexel  (B. Eribal) 07:40.46 1.0% 00:04.56 07:40.46     00:07:35.90 00:00:04.56
3rd 5 Bucknell  (W. Tyler) 07:42.64 1.5% 00:02.18 07:42.64     00:07:35.90 00:00:06.74
4th 2 Virginia B  (W. Schwieder) 08:06.04 6.6% 00:23.40 08:06.04     00:07:35.90 00:00:30.14
5th 4 Merchant Marine  (T. SNIECKUS) 08:35.67 13.1% 00:29.63 08:35.67     00:07:35.90 00:00:59.77
6th 1 Pittsburgh A  (T. Hinz) 08:41.37 14.4% 00:05.70 08:41.37     00:07:35.90 00:01:05.47
Race 6: Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ Final @ 05:12 PM
1st 3 Bucknell  (J. Tules) 09:10.53     09:10.53     00:09:10.53  
2nd 6 Colgate - Women  (A. Yosaitis) 09:49.95 7.2% 00:39.42 09:49.95     00:09:10.53 00:00:39.42
1 Pittsburgh B  (E. Sims) Scratch              
2 St. Josephs  (a. yobbi) Scratch              
4 Robert Morris  (H. Hodges) Scratch              
5 Pittsburgh A  (E. Dvorchak) Scratch              
Race 9: Mens Collegiate 2V 8+ Final @ 05:18 PM
1st 4 Virginia  (M. Schilling) 06:28.24     06:28.24     00:06:28.24  
2nd 6 St. Josephs A 06:33.53 1.4% 00:05.29 06:33.53     00:06:28.24 00:00:05.29
3rd 5 Penn Ltw 06:43.27 3.9% 00:09.74 06:43.27     00:06:28.24 00:00:15.03
4th 2 Temple - Men  (K. Nally) 06:43.70 4.0% 00:00.43 06:43.70     00:06:28.24 00:00:15.46
5th 1 St. Josephs B 06:57.59 7.6% 00:13.89 06:57.59     00:06:28.24 00:00:29.35
3 Drexel  (J. Pieper) Scratch              
Race 10: Womens Collegiate 2V 8+ Final @ 05:24 PM
1st 5 Navy - Women 07:45.90     07:45.90     00:07:45.90  
2nd 1 St. Josephs 07:55.87 2.1% 00:09.97 07:55.87     00:07:45.90 00:00:09.97
3rd 3 Connecticut   (M. Soucie) 08:01.30 3.3% 00:05.43 08:01.30     00:07:45.90 00:00:15.40
4th 4 George Washington A  (C. Ashcraft) 08:09.57 5.1% 00:08.27 08:09.57     00:07:45.90 00:00:23.67
2 SUNY Buffalo  (S. Gallagher) Scratch              
6 Drexel  (A. Mahmud) Scratch              
Race 11: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DII/DIII Final @ 05:30 PM
1st 2 Franklin and Marshall A 08:24.20     08:24.20     00:08:24.20  
2nd 3 Philadelphia   (C. Watrous) 08:31.37 1.4% 00:07.17 08:31.37     00:08:24.20 00:00:07.17
3rd 1 Vassar 08:40.82 3.3% 00:09.45 08:40.82     00:08:24.20 00:00:16.62
4th 5 Franklin and Marshall B 09:35.09 14.1% 00:54.27 09:35.09     00:08:24.20 00:01:10.89
4 Lafayette Scratch              
6 Bryn Mawr Scratch              
Race 12P1: Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Petite Final @ 05:36 PM
1st 3 St. Josephs 06:45.52     06:45.52     00:06:45.52  
2nd 2 La Salle Crew 06:47.51 0.5% 00:01.99 06:47.51     00:06:45.52 00:00:01.99
3rd 4 Marist  (D. Woolley) 06:55.92 2.6% 00:08.41 06:55.92     00:06:45.52 00:00:10.40
4th 1 Washington College  (R. Storck) 07:05.96 5.0% 00:10.04 07:05.96     00:06:45.52 00:00:20.44
5th 5 Delaware  (C. Burgazli) 07:10.56 6.2% 00:04.60 07:10.56     00:06:45.52 00:00:25.04
6th 6 UNC - Men  (D. Eick) 07:12.31 6.6% 00:01.75 07:12.31     00:06:45.52 00:00:26.79
Race 13P1: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI Petite Final @ 05:42 PM
1st 2 Temple - Women  (V. Joye) 07:42.31     07:42.31     00:07:42.31  
2nd 3 Rutgers - Women 07:46.59 0.9% 00:04.28 07:46.59     00:07:42.31 00:00:04.28
3rd 5 Bucknell B  (A. Chikowski) 07:53.37 2.4% 00:06.78 07:53.37     00:07:42.31 00:00:11.06
4th 1 Connecticut   (D. Filipek) 08:01.25 4.1% 00:07.88 08:01.25     00:07:42.31 00:00:18.94
5th 4 La Salle Crew 08:14.89 7.0% 00:13.64 08:14.89     00:07:42.31 00:00:32.58
6th 6 Lehigh  (K. Menge) 08:28.60 10.0% 00:13.71 08:28.60     00:07:42.31 00:00:46.29
Race 12: Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ Final @ 05:48 PM
1st 2 Virginia  (P. Malm) 06:26.82     06:26.82     00:06:26.82  
2nd 4 Temple - Men 06:32.94 1.6% 00:06.12 06:32.94     00:06:26.82 00:00:06.12
3rd 3 Drexel  (A. Radovic) 06:37.60 2.8% 00:04.66 06:37.60     00:06:26.82 00:00:10.78
4th 6 Bucknell  (R. Lum) 06:43.93 4.4% 00:06.33 06:43.93     00:06:26.82 00:00:17.11
5th 1 Penn Ltw 06:45.40 4.8% 00:01.47 06:45.40     00:06:26.82 00:00:18.58
6th 5 Villanova 07:07.61 10.5% 00:22.21 07:07.61     00:06:26.82 00:00:40.79
Race 13: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ DI Final @ 05:54 PM
1st 1 Navy - Women 07:27.44     07:27.44     00:07:27.44  
2nd 2 George Washington  (M. Ellis) 07:30.78 0.7% 00:03.34 07:30.78     00:07:27.44 00:00:03.34
3rd 5 SUNY Buffalo  (J. Postulka) 07:47.08 4.4% 00:16.30 07:47.08     00:07:27.44 00:00:19.64
4th 6 St. Josephs  (A. McDevitt) 07:51.99 5.5% 00:04.91 07:51.99     00:07:27.44 00:00:24.55
5th 3 UMass  (K. MacKenzie) 07:59.15 7.1% 00:07.16 07:59.15     00:07:27.44 00:00:31.71
6th 4 Bucknell A  (A. Cohen) 08:02.61 7.9% 00:03.46 08:02.61     00:07:27.44 00:00:35.17
Page 1 of   1 Printed: 2012-Mar-24 07:05 PM