1996 Stotesbury Cup Regatta - Official results

Results from several heats are missing. This will be corrected by May 24.

 RACENO   1 EVENT NO   1 TIME 08:00
         Boys Second Eight           HEAT  1 of 4 HEATS

1. ST. ANDREW'S SCHOOL      04:49:70
2. SIMSBURY HIGH SCH        04:53:80
3. ST. ALBANS               04:57:00
4. LANGLEY HIGH SCHOOL      04:58:30
5. GAR-FIELD                05:08:60

  RACENO   2 EVENT NO   1 TIME 08:07
         Boys Second Eight           HEAT  2 of 4 HEATS

1. RIDLEY COLLEGE           04:36:75
2. ATLANTIC CITY HIGH       
3. THOMAS JEFFERSON         
4. F.D. ROOSEVELT H.S.      
5. WASHINGTON-LEE HS        

  RACENO   3 EVENT NO   1 TIME 08:14
         Boys Second Eight           HEAT  3 of 4 HEATS

1. LOYOLA ACADEMY           04:38:65
2. HOLY SPIRIT HIGH         04:43:70
3. WOODBRIDGE HIGH SCH      04:50:5
4. NISKAYUNA HIGH SCH.      05:46:30

  RACENO   4 EVENT NO   1 TIME 08:21
         Boys Second Eight           HEAT  4 of 4 HEATS

1. ST. JOSEPH'S PREP        04:42:60
2. UPPER ARLINGTON HS       04:48:09
3. EAST LYME HS             04:53:07
4. WAKEFIELD HIGH SCH.      05:14:35

  RACENO   5 EVENT NO   3 TIME 08:28
         Girls Junior Double         HEAT  1 of 2 HEATS

1. HOLY CROSS SECNDARY      06:20:90
2. WEST SPRINGFIELD HS      06:30:90
3. J.E.B. STUART HIGH       07:16:00

  RACENO   6 EVENT NO   3 TIME 08:35
         Girls Junior Double         HEAT  2 of 2 HEATS

1. SHIPLEY SCHOOL           05:58:80
2. HOLY SPIRIT HIGH         06:03:05
3. COLD SPRING HARBOR       06:17:70

  RACENO   7 EVENT NO   4 TIME 08:42
         Boys Junior Four w/Cox      HEAT  1 of 6 HEATS

1. HAVERFORD                05:03:72
2. HUN SCHOOL               05:05:03
3. BEACH CHANNEL            05:22:90
4. ATLANTIC CITY HIGH       05:31:70
5. ST. JOSEPH'S PREP        05:36:90
6. PEDDIE                   05:46:70

  RACENO   8 EVENT NO   4 TIME 08:49
         Boys Junior Four w/Cox      HEAT  2 of 6 HEATS

1. NORTHEAST CATHOLIC       05:04:70
2. THEODORE ROOSEVELT       05:16:10
3. BURNT HILLS HIGH         05:31:30
4. LYME OLD LYME            05:46:70
5. LANGLEY HIGH SCHOOL      06:17:60

  RACENO   9 EVENT NO   4 TIME 08:56
         Boys Junior Four w/Cox      HEAT  3 of 6 HEATS

1. B0NNER                   05:06:10
2. GAR-FIELD                05:09:90
3. BREWSTER ACADEMY         05:16:70
4. HAVERFORD SCHOOL         05:22:40

  RACENO  10 EVENT NO   4 TIME  9:03
         Boys Junior Four w/Cox      HEAT  4 of 6 HEATS

1. LAWRENCEVILLE SCH.       05:03:60
2. EPISCOPAL ACADEMY        05:04:50
3. W.T.WOODSON HIGH         05:14:40
4. KEARNEY HIGH SCHOOL      05:25:40
5. HARRITON HIGH SCHOOL     05:36:60

  RACENO  11 EVENT NO   4 TIME  9:10
         Boys Junior Four w/Cox      HEAT  5 of 6 HEATS

1. LA SALLE HIGH SCH.       05:08:70
2. LYME OLD LYME            
3. YORKTOWN                 
4. UPPER ST.CLAIR HIGH      05:56:80
5. ST. ANTHONY'S            06:17:20

  RACENO  12 EVENT NO   4 TIME  9:17
         Boys Junior Four w/Cox      HEAT  6 of 6 HEATS

1. MATHEWS HIGH SCHOOL      05:04:60
2. WALT WHITMAN HIGH        05:05:10
3. POUGHKEEPSIE HIGH        05:05:50
4. FATHER JUDGE             05:11:90

  RACENO  13 EVENT NO   5 TIME  9:24
         Boys Junior Eight           HEAT  1 of 3 HEATS

1. MONSIGNOR BONNER         04:26:40
2. ST. JOSEPH'S PREP        04:33:30
3. RIDLEY COLLEGE           04:36:80
4. W. SPRINGFIELD           04:54:70

  RACENO  14 EVENT NO   5 TIME  9:31
         Boys Junior Eight           HEAT  2 of 3 HEATS

1. ST. ANDREW'S SCHOOL      04:31:10
2. HOLY SPIRIT HIGH         04:31:60
3. UPPER MERION             04:39:70
4. WOODROW WILSON HIGH      04:44:60
5. LOWER MERION HIGH        04:55:80

  RACENO  15 EVENT NO   5 TIME  9:38
         Boys Junior Eight           HEAT  3 of 3 HEATS

1. LASALLE                  04:28:60
2. LIVERPOOL HIGH SCH.      04:39:20
3. T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH       04:44:70
4. ARLINGTON                04:45:10
5. EAST LYME H.S.           04:55:20

  RACENO  16 EVENT NO   6 TIME  9:45
         Boys Lightweight Four w/C   HEAT  1 of 6 HEATS


  RACENO  17 EVENT NO   6 TIME  9:52
         Boys Lightweight Four w/C   HEAT  2 of 6 HEATS


  RACENO  18 EVENT NO   6 TIME  9:59
         Boys Lightweight Four w/C   HEAT  3 of 6 HEATS


  RACENO  19 EVENT NO   6 TIME 10:06
         Boys Lightweight Four w/C   HEAT  4 of 6 HEATS


  RACENO  20 EVENT NO   6 TIME 10:13
         Boys Lightweight Four w/C   HEAT  5 of 6 HEATS


  RACENO  21 EVENT NO   6 TIME 10:20
         Boys Lightweight Four w/C   HEAT  6 of 6 HEATS


  RACENO  22 EVENT NO   7 TIME 10:27
         Girls Junior Eight          HEAT  1 of 6 HEATS

1. HOLY SPIRIT HIGH         05:01:20
2. PRENDERGAST H. S.        05:05:10
3. GAR-FIELD                05:09:60
4. LOWER MERION HIGH        05:18:10
5. AGNES IRWIN SCHOOL       05:34:00

  RACENO  23 EVENT NO   7 TIME 10:34
         Girls Junior Eight          HEAT  2 of 6 HEATS

1. ST. ANDREW'S SCHOOL      05:00:70
2. LOYOLA ACADEMY           05:04:50
3. DENIS MORRIS H.S.        05:12:00
4. ARLINGTON                05:16:80

  RACENO  24 EVENT NO   7 TIME 10:41
         Girls Junior Eight          HEAT  3 of 6 HEATS

1. THOMAS JEFFERSON         05:04:40
2. RIDLEY COLLEGE           05:04:40
3. T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH       05:10:80
4. F.D. ROOSEVELT H.S.      05:28:00
5. HOLTON-ARMS              05:29:70

  RACENO  25 EVENT NO   7 TIME 10:48
         Girls Junior Eight          HEAT  4 of 6 HEATS

1. LIVERPOOL HIGH SCH.      05:10:80
2. EAST LYME H.S.           05:15:30
3. YORKTOWN HIGH SCH        05:20:90
4. NISKAYUNA HIGH SCH.      05:34:60
5. EPISCOPAL ACADEMY        05:50:00

  RACENO  26 EVENT NO   7 TIME 10:55
         Girls Junior Eight          HEAT  5 of 6 HEATS

1. HOLY CROSS SECNDARY      05:04:10
2. F.D. ROOSEVELT H.S.      05:07:00
3. NISKAYUNA HIGH SCH.      05:27:60
4. KEARNEY HIGH SCHOOL      05:35:30
5. EAST LYME H.S.           05:36:40

  RACENO  27 EVENT NO   7 TIME 11:02
         Girls Junior Eight          HEAT  6 of 6 HEATS

1. ATLANTIC CITY            04:58:00
2. WINTER PARK HIGH         05:03:60
3. BROOKLINE HIGH           05:08:60
4. WOODROW WILSON HIGH      05:11:90
5. J.W.ROBINSON HIGH        05:12:30

  RACENO  28 EVENT NO   8 TIME 11:09
         Girls Junior Single         HEAT  1 of 2 HEATS

1. DENIS MORRIS H.S.        06:04:02
2. HOLY SPIRIT HIGH         06:37:20
3. LOWER MERION HIGH        06:42:30
4. WEST SPRINGFIELD HS      06:57:40
5. HADDONFIELD MEMORIAL     07:15:70

  RACENO  29 EVENT NO   8 TIME 11:16
         Girls Junior Single         HEAT  2 of 2 HEATS

1. MADEIRA SCHOOL           06:22:10
2. EAST LIME                06:28:90
3. NOTRE DAME ACADEMY       06:39:40
4. AGNES IRWIN SCHOOL       07:38:50

  RACENO  30 EVENT NO   9 TIME 11:23
         Boys Junior Double          HEAT  1 of 2 HEATS

1. COLDSPRING HARBOR        05:15:20
2. LOWER MERION HIGH        05:42:10
3. MALVERN PREP             06:28:80
4. UPPER MERION HIGH        07:02:30

  RACENO  31 EVENT NO   9 TIME 11:30
         Boys Junior Double          HEAT  2 of 2 HEATS

1. ST. ANTHONY'S            05:35:40
2. WEST SPRINGFIELD HS      06:01:07
3. LOWER MERION             06:12:11
4. ATLANTIC CITY HIGH       DNF

  RACENO  32 EVENT NO  10 TIME 11:37
         Boys Pair w/out Cox         HEAT  1 of 2 HEATS

1. LOWER MERION HIGH        05:26:40
2. HUN SCHOOL               05:37:00
3. MONSIGNOR BONNER         05:50:90
4. NE CATHOLIC              06:19:80

  RACENO  33 EVENT NO  10 TIME 11:44
         Boys Pair w/out Cox         HEAT  2 of 2 HEATS

1. HOLY CROSS SECNDARY      05:22:20
2. GROSS ISLE               05:37:00
3. NORTH CATHOLIC H.S.      05:41:90
4. CHESTNUT HILL ACDEM      05:46:70
5. HUN B                    05:48:40

  RACENO  34 EVENT NO  11 TIME 11:51
         Boys Junior Quad            HEAT  1 of 3 HEATS

1. LOWER MERION HIGH        04:45:30
2. HAVERFORD SCHOOL         04:46:50
3. ROMAN CATHOLIC           04:48:40
4. HOLY CROSS SECNDARY      04:53:70
5. MALVERN PREP             05:18:10

  RACENO  35 EVENT NO  11 TIME 11:58
         Boys Junior Quad            HEAT  2 of 3 HEATS

1. SHIPLEY SCHOOL           05:03:40
2. ROMAN CATHOLIC           05:07:40
3. FRIENDS ACADEMY          05:09:50
4. CHESTNUT HILL ACDEM      05:21:00
5. WALT WHITMAN HIGH        05:38:70

  RACENO  36 EVENT NO  11 TIME 12:30
         Boys Junior Quad            HEAT  3 of 3 HEATS

1. CHESTNUT HILL ACDEM      04:53:40
2. HAVERFORD SCHOOL         05:05:60
3. MALVERN PREP             05:10:07
4. J.E.B. STUART HIGH       05:12:20
5. W. SPRINGFIELD           05:25:70

  RACENO  37 EVENT NO  12 TIME 12:37
         Girls Junior Four w/Cox     HEAT  1 of 9 HEATS


  RACENO  38 EVENT NO  12 TIME 12:44
         Girls Junior Four w/Cox     HEAT  2 of 9 HEATS


  RACENO  39 EVENT NO  12 TIME 12:51
         Girls Junior Four w/Cox     HEAT  3 of 9 HEATS


  RACENO  40 EVENT NO  12 TIME 12:58
         Girls Junior Four w/Cox     HEAT  4 of 9 HEATS


  RACENO  41 EVENT NO  12 TIME 13:05
         Girls Junior Four w/Cox     HEAT  5 of 9 HEATS


  RACENO  42 EVENT NO  12 TIME 13:12
         Girls Junior Four w/Cox     HEAT  6 of 9 HEATS


  RACENO  43 EVENT NO  12 TIME 13:19
         Girls Junior Four w/Cox     HEAT  7 of 9 HEATS


  RACENO  44 EVENT NO  12 TIME 13:26
         Girls Junior Four w/Cox     HEAT  8 of 9 HEATS

                   SCHUYLKILL NAVY Applicant Entry/Scheduling System
                                   POSTED ENTRIES
Run Date - 05/21/96                                                  Page -    2

________________________________________________________________________________


  RACENO  45 EVENT NO  12 TIME 13:33
         Girls Junior Four w/Cox     HEAT  9 of 9 HEATS


  RACENO  46 EVENT NO  13 TIME 13:40
         Boys Freshman Eight         HEAT  1 of 4 HEATS

1. ST JOSEPH'S PREP         04:46:10
2. NORTHEAST CATHOLIC       04:46:80
3. WALT WHITMAN HIGH        04:58:80
4. TC WILLIAMS              04:59:90
5. UPPER MERION HIGH        05:05:90
6. ARLINGTON                05:13:80

  RACENO  47 EVENT NO  13 TIME 13:47
         Boys Freshman Eight         HEAT  2 of 4 HEATS

1. LA SALLE HIGH SCH.       04:52:70
2. ST. ANDREW'S SCHOOL      05:00:90
3. EPISCIPAL                05:03:10
4. NISKAYUNA HIGH SCH.      05:03:40
5. WOODBRIDGE HIGH SCH      05:09:80

  RACENO  48 EVENT NO  13 TIME 13:54
         Boys Freshman Eight         HEAT  3 of 4 HEATS

1. ATLANTIC CITY HIGH       04:41:40
2. LASALLE                  04:45:90
3. MONSIGNOR BONNER         04:47:30
4. YORKTOWN HIGH SCH        05:00:70
5. LANGLEY HIGH SCHOOL      05:18:80

  RACENO  49 EVENT NO  13 TIME 14:01
         Boys Freshman Eight         HEAT  4 of 4 HEATS

1. HOLY SPIRIT HIGH         04:45:40
2. ST JOES PREP             04:46:30
3. T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH       05:51:10
4. THOMAS JEFFERSON         05:05:50
5. W.T.WOODSON HIGH         05:09:70

  RACENO  50 EVENT NO  15 TIME 14:08
         Girls Lightweight Eight     HEAT  1 of 3 HEATS

1. ATLANTIC CITY HIGH       05:16:20
2. THOMAS JEFFERSON         05:18:40
3. PRENDERGAST H. S.        05:22:30
4. J.W.ROBINSON HIGH        05:39:50

  RACENO  51 EVENT NO  15 TIME 14:15
         Girls Lightweight Eight     HEAT  2 of 3 HEATS

1. HOLY SPIRIT HIGH         05:14:40
2. F.D. ROOSEVELT H.S.      05:14:60
3. UPPER ARLINGTON HS       05:17:70
4. NUTLEY HIGH SCHOOL       05:23:16
5. NISKAYUNA HIGH SCH.      05:32:60

  RACENO  52 EVENT NO  15 TIME 14:22
         Girls Lightweight Eight     HEAT  3 of 3 HEATS

1. WINTER PARK HIGH         05:02:70
2. T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH       05:07:70
3. YORKTOWN HIGH SCH        05:06:70
4. KEARNEY HIGH SCHOOL      05:23:6
5. F.D. ROOSEVELT H.S.      05:24:50

  RACENO  53 EVENT NO  17 TIME 14:29
         Boys Midweight Four w/Cox   HEAT  1 of 4 HEATS

1. WALT WHITMAN HIGH        04:59:20
2. MONSIGNOR BONNER         05:11:90
3. NORTH CATHOLIC H.S.      05:14:00
4. ST ANTHONYS              05:32:80

  RACENO  54 EVENT NO  17 TIME 14:36
         Boys Midweight Four w/Cox   HEAT  2 of 4 HEATS

1. GROSSE ISLE HIGH         05:03:30
2. FATHER JUDGE             05:03:40
3. HUN SCHOOL               05:03:50
4. NORTHEAST CATHOLIC       05:05:90
5. WALTWHITMAN              05:23:30

  RACENO  55 EVENT NO  17 TIME 14:43
         Boys Midweight Four w/Cox   HEAT  3 of 4 HEATS

1. HOLY CROSS SECNDARY      05:03:50
2. BELLEVILLE H.S.          05:23:01
3. LAWRENCEVILLE SCH.       05:25:20
4. HARRITON HIGH SCHOOL     06:18:40

  RACENO  56 EVENT NO  17 TIME 14:50
         Boys Midweight Four w/Cox   HEAT  4 of 4 HEATS

1. ARLINGTON                05:05:20
2. LYME OLD LYME            05:07:90
3. NISKAYUNA                05:22:50
4. UPPER ST.CLAIR HIGH      05:34:30
5. BEACH CHANNEL            05:37:70

  RACENO  57 EVENT NO  19 TIME 14:57
         Girls Freshman Eight        HEAT  1 of 4 HEATS

1. THOMAS JEFFERSON         05:14:07
2. S HOLY SPIRIT            05:18:07
3. WALT WHITMAN HIGH        05:22:07
4. NISKAYUNA HIGH SCH.      05:26:01
5. PRENDERGAST H. S.        05:27:00
6. ATLANTIC CITY            05:27:05

  RACENO  58 EVENT NO  19 TIME 15:04
         Girls Freshman Eight        HEAT  2 of 4 HEATS

1. WINTER PARK HIGH         05:19:60
2. AGNES IRWIN SCHOOL       05:20:10
3. POUGHKEEPSIE HIGH        05:21:30
4. WEST POTOMAC HIGH        05:22:50
5. WALT WHITMAN             05:40:60
6. ST. ANTHONY'S            05:59:90

  RACENO  59 EVENT NO  19 TIME 15:11
         Girls Freshman Eight        HEAT  3 of 4 HEATS

1. YORKTOWN HIGH SCH        05:21:50
2. T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH       05:26:80
3. ARLINGTON                05:30:60
4. WOODBRIDGE HIGH SCH      05:38:90
5. NISKAYUNA HIGH SCH.      05:51:60

  RACENO  60 EVENT NO  19 TIME 15:18
         Girls Freshman Eight        HEAT  4 of 4 HEATS

1. HOLY SPIRIT HIGH         05:11:04
2. ST. ANDREW'S SCHOOL      05:15:70
3. LANGLEY HIGH SCHOOL      05:25:00
4. SHIPLEY SCHOOL           05:36:30
5. ST. FRANCIS SECONDAR     05:53:50

  RACENO  61 EVENT NO  20 TIME 15:25
         Girls Lwt Four w/Cox        HEAT  1 of 3 HEATS

1. RIVERVIEW COMM.          05:40:50
2. WASHINGTON-LEE HS        05:58:20
3. HARRITON HIGH SCHOOL     06:07:20
4. WEST SPRINGFIELD HS      06:11:00
5. WALT WHITMAN HIGH        06:17:40

  RACENO  62 EVENT NO  20 TIME 15:32
         Girls Lwt Four w/Cox        HEAT  2 of 3 HEATS

1. HOLY SPIRIT HIGH         05:46:60
2. THEODORE ROOSEVELT       05:53:10
3. HARRITON                 06:33:80

  RACENO  63 EVENT NO  20 TIME 15:39
         Girls Lwt Four w/Cox        HEAT  3 of 3 HEATS

1. WOODBRIDGE HIGH SCH      05:51:70
2. HOLY CROSS SECNDARY      05:53:40
3. AGNES IRWIN SCHOOL       06:02:60
4. J.E.B. STUART HIGH       06:13:80
5. T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH       06:22:20

  RACENO  64 EVENT NO  23 TIME 15:46
         BOYS LIGHTWEIGHT EIGHT      HEAT  1 of 3 HEATS

1. LA SALLE HIGH SCH.       04:31:10
2. ST. JOSEPH'S PREP        04:31:70
3. J.W.ROBINSON HIGH        04:50:70
4. HOLY SPIRIT HIGH         04:55:30
5. MONSIGNOR BONNER         05:05:30

  RACENO  65 EVENT NO  23 TIME 15:53
         BOYS LIGHTWEIGHT EIGHT      HEAT  2 of 3 HEATS

1. GONZAGA COLLEGE H S      04:47:70
2. YORKTOWN HIGH SCH        04:51:10
3. WOODBRIDGE HIGH SCH      04:59:10
4. ST. IGNATIUS HIGH        05:00:50

  RACENO  66 EVENT NO  23 TIME 16:00
         BOYS LIGHTWEIGHT EIGHT      HEAT  3 of 3 HEATS

1. THOMAS JEFFERSON         04:39:80
2. T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH       04:41:10
3. WINTER PARK HIGH         04:51:10

  RACENO  67 EVENT NO  25 TIME 16:07
         Boys Senior Single          HEAT  1 of 3 HEATS

1. HOLY CROSS               05:34:20
2. LOWER MERION HIGH        05:36:40
3. CLASSICAL                05:41:30
4. FORDHAM PREP             05:54:90
5. ST. ANTHONYS             06:22:00

  RACENO  68 EVENT NO  25 TIME 16:14
         Boys Senior Single          HEAT  2 of 3 HEATS

1. HARRITON                 05:40:30
2. MC LEAN HIGH SCHOOL      05:58:40
3. COLD SPRING HARBOR       06:03:40
4. LYME OLD LYME            06:15:58
5. MALVERN                  06:21:20

  RACENO  69 EVENT NO  25 TIME 16:21
         Boys Senior Single          HEAT  3 of 3 HEATS


  RACENO  70 EVENT NO  26 TIME 16:28
         Girls Four w/Cox            HEAT  1 of 6 HEATS

1. HUN SCHOOL               05:40:10
2. SHIPLEY SCHOOL           05:43:30
3. A.N.MEYER SECONDARY      06:12:00
4. KEARNEY HIGH SCHOOL      06:20:50
5. F.D. ROOSEVELT H.S.      06:41:10

  RACENO  71 EVENT NO  26 TIME 16:35
         Girls Four w/Cox            HEAT  2 of 6 HEATS

1. LORNE PARK SECONDARY     05:39:10
2. EAST LYME H.S.           05:51:10
3. ATLANTIC CITY HIGH       05:57:10
4. POUGHKEEPSIE HIGH        06:29:00

  RACENO  72 EVENT NO  26 TIME 16:42
         Girls Four w/Cox            HEAT  3 of 6 HEATS

1. EPISCOPAL ACADEMY        05:49:00
2. NORTH CATHOLIC H.S.      05:56:20
3. LAWRENCEVILLE SCH.       05:58:90
4. LORNE PARK SECONDARY     06:01:20
5. BELLEVILLE H.S.          06:14:10

  RACENO  73 EVENT NO  26 TIME 16:49
         Girls Four w/Cox            HEAT  4 of 6 HEATS

1. PEDDIE                   05:46:10
2. MADISON WEST HIGH        06:04:10
3. WOODBRIDGE HIGH SCH      06:13:90
4. LYME OLD LYME            06:15:50
5. WAKEFIELD HIGH SCH.      06:58:90

  RACENO  74 EVENT NO  26 TIME 16:56
         Girls Four w/Cox            HEAT  5 of 6 HEATS

1. LYME OLD LYME            05:54:10
2. W.T.WOODSON HIGH         06:02:00
3. LIVERPOOL HIGH SCH.      06:09:50
4. WOODROW WILSON HIGH      06:11:60

  RACENO  75 EVENT NO  26 TIME 17:03
         Girls Four w/Cox            HEAT  6 of 6 HEATS

1. RIDLEY COLLEGE           05:52:00
2. THEODORE ROOSEVELT       06:18:30
3. PRENDERGAST H. S.        06:39:40
4. UPPER ST. CLAIRE         07:23:50

  RACENO  76 EVENT NO  27 TIME 17:10
         Girls Senior Eight          HEAT  1 of 6 HEATS

1. T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH       05:13:90
2. WASHINGTON-LEE HS        05:22:30
3. YORKTOWN HIGH SCH        05:29:60
4. WALT WHITMAN HIGH        05:31:00
5. LANGLEY HIGH SCHOOL      05:36:50

  RACENO  77 EVENT NO  27 TIME 17:17
         Girls Senior Eight          HEAT  2 of 6 HEATS

1. WINTER PARK HIGH         05:10:70
2. LEON HIGH SCHOOL         05:18:50
3. SIMBURY                  05:19:80
4. ST. ANDREW'S SCHOOL      05:41:40
5. EMMA WILLARD SCHOOL      05:47:50

  RACENO  78 EVENT NO  27 TIME 17:24
         Girls Senior Eight          HEAT  3 of 6 HEATS

1. THOMAS JEFFERSON         05:11:70
2. ST. ANDREWS              05:17:60
3. ST. ANTHONY'S            05:37:20
4. ARLINGTON                05:51:50
5. LANGLEY HIGH SCHOOL      06:09:90

  RACENO  79 EVENT NO  27 TIME 17:31
         Girls Senior Eight          HEAT  4 of 6 HEATS

1. NATIONAL CATHEDRAL       05:14:10
2. LIVERPOOL HIGH SCH.      05:16:30
3. HOLY SPIRIT HIGH         05:18:90
4. J.W.ROBINSON HIGH        05:35:90
5. HOLTON-ARMS              06:07:80

  RACENO  80 EVENT NO  27 TIME 17:38
         Girls Senior Eight          HEAT  5 of 6 HEATS

1. NATIONAL CATHEDRAL       05:26:40
2. WEST POTOMAC HIGH        05:30:60
3. GAR-FIELD                05:41:70
4. BROOKLINE HIGH           05:42:00
5. BURNT HILLS HIGH         06:06:60

  RACENO  81 EVENT NO  27 TIME 17:45
         Girls Senior Eight          HEAT  6 of 6 HEATS

1. UPPER ARLINGTON HS       05:15:50
2. WEST SPRINGFIELD HS      05:17:10
3. SIMSBURY HIGH SCH        05:26:80
4. NUTLEY HIGH SCHOOL       05:27:40

  RACENO  82 EVENT NO  28 TIME 17:52
         Boys Senior Four w/Cox      HEAT  1 of 4 HEATS

1. HUN SCHOOL               04:50:90
2. LYME OLD LYME            05:10:50
3. MONSIGNOR BONNER         05:14:80
4. WEST SPRINGFIELD HS      05:30:80
5. BURNT HILLS HIGH         05:54:90
6. HARRITON HIGH SCHOOL     06:03:80

  RACENO  83 EVENT NO  28 TIME 17:59
         Boys Senior Four w/Cox      HEAT  2 of 4 HEATS

1. LAWRENCEVILLE SCH.       05:10:80
2. ST. IGNATIUS HIGH        05:10:90
3. HAVERFORD SCHOOL         05:14:90
4. ST. JOSEPH'S PREP        05:20:00
5. WEST POTOMAC HIGH        05:48:00
6. KEARNEY HIGH SCHOOL      05:58:10

  RACENO  84 EVENT NO  28 TIME 18:06
         Boys Senior Four w/Cox      HEAT  3 of 4 HEATS

1. DENIS MORRIS H.S.        05:09:90
2. FATHER JUDGE             05:15:90
3. W.T.WOODSON HIGH         05:19:10
4. NUTLEY HIGH SCHOOL       05:23:70
5. PEDDIE SCHOOL            05:26:40
6. WOODROW WILSON HIGH      05:55:20

  RACENO  85 EVENT NO  28 TIME 18:13
         Boys Senior Four w/Cox      HEAT  4 of 4 HEATS

1. LA SALLE HIGH SCH.       05:07:60
2. A.N.MEYER SECONDARY      05:09:70
3. YORKTOWN HIGH SCH        05:16:10
4. MADISON WEST HIGH        05:19:50
5. NUTLEY                   05:44:40

  RACENO  86 EVENT NO  29 TIME 18:20
         Boys Senior Eight           HEAT  1 of 6 HEATS

1. LOYOLA ACADEMY           04:39:50
2. ST. ALBANS               04:40:30
3. LIVERPOOL HIGH SCH.      04:41:50
4. GONZAGA COLLEGE H S      04:51:40
5. LANGLEY HIGH SCHOOL      04:52:60

  RACENO  87 EVENT NO  29 TIME 18:27
         Boys Senior Eight           HEAT  2 of 6 HEATS

1. ATLANTIC CITY HIGH       04:30:00
2. ST. ANDREW'S SCHOOL      04:34:10
3. THOMAS JEFFERSON         04:40:30
4. UPPER ARLINGTON HS       04:47:30
5. ST. IGNATIUS HIGH        05:02:40

  RACENO  88 EVENT NO  29 TIME 18:34
         Boys Senior Eight           HEAT  3 of 6 HEATS

1. WOODBRIDGE HIGH SCH      04:41:10
2. F.D. ROOSEVELT H.S.      04:43:10
3. WASHINGTON-LEE HS        04:47:40
4. EAST LYME H.S.           04:52:40
5. WAKEFIELD HIGH SCH.      06:05:30

  RACENO  89 EVENT NO  29 TIME 18:41
         Boys Senior Eight           HEAT  4 of 6 HEATS

1. LA SALLE HIGH SCH.       04:28:90
2. ST. JOSEPH'S PREP        04:39:10
3. RIDLEY COLLEGE           04:39:40
4. WINTER PARK HIGH         04:42:00
5. SIMSBURY HIGH SCH        04:53:70

  RACENO  90 EVENT NO  29 TIME 18:48
         Boys Senior Eight           HEAT  5 of 6 HEATS

1. HOLY SPIRIT HIGH         04:35:10
2. ST MARY'S PREP           04:41:20
3. T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH       04:44:10
4. BROOKLINE HIGH           04:46:90
5. J.W.ROBINSON HIGH        04:48:20

  RACENO  91 EVENT NO  29 TIME 18:55
         Boys Senior Eight           HEAT  6 of 6 HEATS

1. WEST POTOMAC HIGH        04:48:50
2. NISKAYUNA HIGH SCH.      04:52:80
3. ARLINGTON                05:01:30
4. GAR-FIELD                05:09:55

  RACENO  92 EVENT NO   1 TIME 08:00
         Boys Second Eight           SEMI  1 of 2 SEMIS

1. RIDLEY COLLEGE           04:40:80
2. ST. ANDREW'S SCHOOL      04:43:79
3. HOLY SPIRIT              04:48:80
4. UPPER ARLINGTON          
5. ST. ALBANS               
6. LA SALLE                 

  RACENO  93 EVENT NO   1 TIME 08:07
         Boys Second Eight           SEMI  2 of 2 SEMIS

1. ATLANTIC CITY            04:44:00
2. LOYOLA ACADEMY           04:46:43
3. ST. JOSEPH'S PREP        04:46:88
4. SIMSBURY                 04:53:51
5. T. JEFFERSON             04:54:10
6. EAST LYME HS             

  RACENO  94 EVENT NO   4 TIME 08:14
         Boys Junior Four w/Cox      SEMI  1 of 2 SEMIS

1. HAVERFORD                05:11:00
2. B0NNER                   05:13:15
3. LA SALLE HIGH SCH.       05:16:38
4. EPISCOPAL ACADEMY        05:16:64
5. WALT WHITMAN HIGH        05:23:40
6. THEODORE ROOSEVELT       

  RACENO  95 EVENT NO   4 TIME 08:21
         Boys Junior Four w/Cox      SEMI  2 of 2 SEMIS

1. MATHEWS HIGH SCHOOL      05:11:24
2. NORTHEAST CATHOLIC       05:11:97
3. LAWRENCEVILLE SCH.       05:14:53
4. GAR-FIELD                05:15:77
5. HUN SCHOOL               05:16:50
6. LYME OLD LYME            05:28:18

  RACENO  96 EVENT NO   6 TIME 08:28
         Boys Lightweight Four w/C   SEMI  1 of 2 SEMIS

1. EPISCOPAL                05:19:70
2. BELLEVILLE               05:20:46
3. ST JOE PREP              05:21:78
4. ATLANTIC CITY2           05:22:55
5. CHESNUT HILL             05:29:60
6. T. ROOSEVELT             05:41:70

  RACENO  97 EVENT NO   6 TIME 08:35
         Boys Lightweight Four w/C   SEMI  2 of 2 SEMIS

1. W. WHITMAN               05:24:73
2. KEARNEY                  05:25:19
3. WOODSON                  05:25:51
4. FR. JUDGE                05:25:93
5. ST. IGNATIUS             05:32:10
6. LA SALLE                 05:36:34

  RACENO  98 EVENT NO   7 TIME 08:42
         Girls Junior Eight          SEMI  1 of 2 SEMIS

1. HOLY SPIRIT HIGH         05:17:40
2. HOLY CROSS SECNDARY      05:18:66
3. THOMAS JEFFERSON         05:22:05
4. WINTER PARK HIGH         05:23:13
5. LOYOLA ACADEMY           05:24:80
6. EAST LYME H.S.           05:41:87

  RACENO  99 EVENT NO   7 TIME 08:49
         Girls Junior Eight          SEMI  2 of 2 SEMIS

1. ATLANTIC CITY            05:17:80
2. F.D. ROOSEVELT H.S.      05:18:18
3. ST. ANDREW'S SCHOOL      05:22:56
4. RIDLEY COLLEGE           05:28:56
5. LIVERPOOL HIGH SCH.      05:33:80
6. PRENDERGAST H. S.        05:39:78

  RACENO 100 EVENT NO  12 TIME 08:56
         Girls Junior Four w/Cox     SEMI  1 of 3 SEMIS

1. PEDDIE                   06:03:00
2. CROSSLY                  06:14:70
3. LOWER MERION             06:20:49
4. UPPER MERION   B         06:22:25

  RACENO 101 EVENT NO  12 TIME  9:03
         Girls Junior Four w/Cox     SEMI  2 of 3 SEMIS

1. LYME OLD LYME            05:53:09
2. HOLY CROSS               06:01:15
3. ATLANTIC CITY            06:09:28
4. WOODSON                  06:16:04
5. NUTLEY                   06:24:20

  RACENO 102 EVENT NO  12 TIME  9:10
         Girls Junior Four w/Cox     SEMI  3 of 3 SEMIS

1. HAVERFORD                05:46:60
2. MATHEWS                  05:56:49
3. PARKSIDE COLLEGIATE      06:03:63
4. BELLEVILLE               06:08:04
5. CHRISTCHURCH             06:25:30

  RACENO 103 EVENT NO  13 TIME  9:17
         Boys Freshman Eight         SEMI  1 of 2 SEMIS

1. ST JOSEPH PREP           04:55:97
2. BONNER                   04:58:21
3. ST JOSEPH PREP   B       05:00:07
4. LA SALLE A               05:00:10
5. LA SALLE HIGH SCH.       05:09:17
6. WALT WHITMAN HIGH        05:18:48

  RACENO 104 EVENT NO  13 TIME  9:24
         Boys Freshman Eight         SEMI  2 of 2 SEMIS

1. ATLANTIC CITY HIGH       04:57:90
2. HOLY SPIRIT HIGH         05:01:47
3. N.E. CATHOLIC            05:02:15
4. T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH       05:04:05
5. ST ANDREWS               05:25:90
6. EPISCOPAL                05:25:16

  RACENO 105 EVENT NO  14 TIME  9:31
         Boys Senior Double          HEAT  1 of 2 HEATS

1. HAVERFORD SCHOOL         05:43:20
2. WEST SPRINGFIELD HS      05:45:98
3. UPPER MERION HIGH        05:57:80
4. UPPER MERION HIGH        06:40:45

  RACENO 106 EVENT NO  14 TIME  9:38
         Boys Senior Double          HEAT  2 of 2 HEATS

1. COLD SPRING HARBOR       05:41:90
2. CHESTNUT HILL ACDEM      05:44:42
3. ROMAN CATHOLIC           05:45:40
4. HAVERFORD SCHOOL         05:54:81
5. WALT WHITMAN HIGH        05:58:30
6. J.E.B. STUART HIGH       06:25:14

  RACENO 107 EVENT NO  16 TIME  9:45
         GIRLS QUAD                  HEAT  1 of 2 HEATS

1. LOWER MERION HIGH        05:51:38
2. WOODBRIDGE HIGH SCH      06:02:10
3. WEST SPRINGFIELD HS      06:12:66
4. WEST POTOMAC HIGH        06:12:68
5. SHIPLEY                  06:28:38
6. WALT WHITMAN HIGH        07:17:68

  RACENO 108 EVENT NO  16 TIME  9:52
         GIRLS QUAD                  HEAT  2 of 2 HEATS

1. MATHEWS HIGH SCHOOL      05:37:50
2. AGNES IRWIN SCHOOL       05:44:43
3. EPISCOPAL OF DALLAS      05:52:52
4. HOLY SPIRIT HIGH         06:00:38
5. T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH       06:18:40

  RACENO 109 EVENT NO  17 TIME  9:59
         Boys Midweight Four w/Cox   SEMI  1 of 2 SEMIS

1. WALT WHITMAN HIGH        05:22:47
2. GROSSE ISLE HIGH         05:29:79
3. LYME/OLD LYME            O5:36:62
4. LAWRENCEVILLE            05:44:11
5. BELLEVILLE               05:49:47

  RACENO 110 EVENT NO  17 TIME 10:06
         Boys Midweight Four w/Cox   SEMI  2 of 2 SEMIS

1. HOLY CROSS SECNDARY      05:15:10
2. FR. JUDGE                05:15:83
3. HUN                      05:16:93
4. ARLINGTON                05:30:45
5. BONNER                   05:35:80
6. NISKAYUNA                05:55:24

  RACENO 111 EVENT NO  19 TIME 10:13
         Girls Freshman Eight        SEMI  1 of 2 SEMIS

1. ST ANDREWS               05:34:17
2. THOMAS JEFFERSON         05:39:13
3. WINTER PARK HIGH         05:42:70
4. T.C.WILLIAMS             05:43:97
5. WALT WHITMAN HIGH        05:53:67
6. ARLINGTON                05:53:89

  RACENO 112 EVENT NO  19 TIME 10:20
         Girls Freshman Eight        SEMI  2 of 2 SEMIS

1. HOLY SPIRIT HIGH         05:31:40
2. YORKTOWN HIGH SCH        05:36:89
3. HOLY SPIRIT              05:40:61
4. AGNES IRWIN              05:46:30
5. POUGHKEEPSIE             05:54:20
6. LANGLEY HIGH SCHOOL      06:01:06

  RACENO 113 EVENT NO  21 TIME 10:27
         Girls Double                HEAT  1 of 2 HEATS

1. PENN CHARTER             06:11:00
2. WEST SPRINGFIELD HS      06:26:02
3. WASHINGTON-LEE HS        06:40:14
4. HARRITON HIGH SCHOOL     06:55:07

  RACENO 114 EVENT NO  21 TIME 10:34
         Girls Double                HEAT  2 of 2 HEATS

1. HOLY SPIRIT HIGH         06:19:60
2. HOLY CROSS SECNDARY      06:20:43
3. AGNES IRWIN SCHOOL       06:36:28
4. NISKAYUNA HIGH SCH.      06:37:10
5. SCHOOL-HOLY CHILD        06:38:50

  RACENO 115 EVENT NO  22 TIME 10:41
         Boys Senior Quad            HEAT  1 of 2 HEATS

1. HAVERFORD SCHOOL         05:09:99
2. MALVERN PREP             05:16:86
3. ST.MARK'S SCHOOL TX      05:19:87
4. WEST SPRINGFIELD HS      05:29:37
5. HARRITON HIGH SCHOOL     05:30:99

  RACENO 116 EVENT NO  22 TIME 10:48
         Boys Senior Quad            HEAT  2 of 2 HEATS

1. SHIPLEY SCHOOL           05:02:93
2. CHESTNUT HILL ACDEM      05:05:52
3. MATHEWS HIGH SCHOOL      05:07:89
4. FRIENDS ACADEMY          05:12:56
5. EPISCOPAL OF DALLAS      05:38:73

  RACENO 117 EVENT NO  24 TIME 10:55
         Girls Single                HEAT  1 of 2 HEATS


  RACENO 118 EVENT NO  24 TIME 11:02
         Girls Single                HEAT  2 of 2 HEATS


  RACENO 119 EVENT NO  26 TIME 11:09
         Girls Four w/Cox            SEMI  1 of 2 SEMIS

1. HUN SCHOOL               06:02:60
2. EPISCOPAL ACADEMY        06:06:92
3. EAST LYME H.S.           06:09:87
4. LYME OLD LYME            06:23:03
5. MADISON WEST HIGH        06:31:54
6. THEODORE ROOSEVELT       06:48:73

  RACENO 120 EVENT NO  26 TIME 11:16
         Girls Four w/Cox            SEMI  2 of 2 SEMIS

1. LORNE PARK SECONDARY     05:55:95
2. PEDDIE                   05:58:63
3. RIDLEY COLLEGE           05:59:24
4. SHIPLEY SCHOOL           06:02:20
5. NORTH CATHOLIC H.S.      06:22:05
6. W.T.WOODSON HIGH         06:30:61

  RACENO 121 EVENT NO  27 TIME 11:23
         Girls Senior Eight          SEMI  1 of 2 SEMIS

1. THOMAS JEFFERSON         05:19:32
2. NATIONAL CATHEDRAL       05:23:53
3. LEON HIGH SCHOOL         05:34:06
4. WEST SPRINGFIELD HS      05:35:68
5. YORKTOWN                 05:49:22
6. GARFIELD                 05:59:54

  RACENO 122 EVENT NO  27 TIME 11:30
         Girls Senior Eight          SEMI  2 of 2 SEMIS

1. T.C. WILLIAMS            05:17:20
2. LIVERPOOL                05:22:65
3. SIMSBURY                 05:25:17
4. BROOKLINE                05:29:05
5. UPPER ARLINGTON HS       05:36:50
6. WEST POTOMAC HIGH        05:44:77

  RACENO 123 EVENT NO  28 TIME 11:37
         Boys Senior Four w/Cox      SEMI  1 of 2 SEMIS

1. HUN SCHOOL               04:58:89
2. A.N. MEYER               05:11:40
3. LAWRENCEVILLE SCH.       05:14:03
4. MONSIGNOR BONNER         05:14:89
5. FR JUDGE                 05:15:69
6. W.T.WOODSON              05:27:67

  RACENO 124 EVENT NO  28 TIME 11:44
         Boys Senior Four w/Cox      SEMI  2 of 2 SEMIS

1. HAVERFORD                05:05:07
2. LA SALLE HIGH SCH.       05:08:25
3. DENIS MORRIS H.S.        05:08:61
4. LYME/OLD LYME            05:18:37
5. ST IGNATIUS              05:20:27
6. YORKTOWN HIGH SCH        05:30:18

  RACENO 125 EVENT NO  29 TIME 11:51
         Boys Senior Eight           SEMI  1 of 2 SEMIS

1. LASALLE                  04:35:70
2. ST. ANDREW'S SCHOOL      04:39:73
3. T.C. WILLIAMS            04:41:76
4. WOODBRIDGE HIGH SCH      04:43:30
5. NISKAYUNA HIGH SCH.      04:49:40
6. LIVERPOOL                04:50:56

  RACENO 126 EVENT NO  29 TIME 11:58
         Boys Senior Eight           SEMI  2 of 2 SEMIS

1. T. JEFFERSON             04:41:20
2. ST.JOSEPH                04:42:20
3. WEST POTOMAC             04:43:79
4. ST MARY'S PREP           04:44:85
5. LOYOLA                   04:45:70
6. WASHINGTON LEE           04:57:25

  RACENO 127 EVENT NO   1 TIME 13:00
         Boys Second Eight                   FINAL

1. RIDLEY                   04:42:30
2. ATLANTIC CITY            04:47:00
3. HOLY SPRIIT              04:47:85
4. LOYOLA                   04:47:88
5. ST. ANDREWS              04:48:42
6. ST. JOSEPH               04:50:32

  RACENO 128 EVENT NO   2 TIME 13:10
         Boys Junior Single                  FINAL

1. HAVERFORD SCHOOL         05:40:94
2. BARRINGTON HIGH          05:48:24
3. CHESTNUT HILL ACDEM      06:35:62
4. DEL. VALLEY FRIENDS      07:24:54

  RACENO 129 EVENT NO   3 TIME 13:20
         Girls Junior Double                 FINAL

1. SHIPLEY SCHOOL           06:01:43
2. HOLY SPIRIT HIGH         06:05:37
3. HOLY CROSS SECNDARY      06:16:44
4. COLD SPRING HARBOR       06:22:13
5. J.E.B. STUART HIGH       06:29:58
6. WEST SPRINGFIELD HS      06:31:84

  RACENO 130 EVENT NO   4 TIME 13:30
         Boys Junior Four w/Cox              FINAL

1. HAVERFORD                05:07:06
2. NORTH CATHOLIC           05:09:03
3. MATHEWS                  05:11:17
4. LASALLE                  05:14:45
5. BONNER                   05:15:18
6. LAWRENCEVILLE            05:23:05

  RACENO 131 EVENT NO   5 TIME 13:40
         Boys Junior Eight                   FINAL

1. MONSIGNOR BONNER         04:27:80
2. HOLY SPIRIT HIGH         04:31:70
3. ST. JOSEPH'S PREP        04:35:82
4. ST. ANDREW'S SCHOOL      04:36:29
5. LASALLE                  04:36:81
6. LIVERPOOL HIGH SCH.      04:55:49

  RACENO 132 EVENT NO   6 TIME 13:50
         Boys Lightweight Four w/C           FINAL

1. KEARNEY                  05:17:10
2. WALT WHITMAN             05:19:10
3. BELLEVILLE               05:19:76
4. EPISCOPAL                05:19:97
5. WOODSON                  05:30:84
6. ST. JOSEPHS              05:31:29

  RACENO 133 EVENT NO   7 TIME 14:00
         Girls Junior Eight                  FINAL

1. ATLANTIC CITY            05:10:67
2. HOLY SPIRIT              05:15:16
3. ROOSEVELT                05:15:57
4. T. JEFFERSON             05:15:96
5. HOLY CROSS               05:20:74
6. ST ANDREWS               05:22:09

  RACENO 134 EVENT NO   8 TIME 14:10
         Girls Junior Single                 FINAL

1. DENIS MORRIS H.S.        06:17:10
2. MADEIRA SCHOOL           06:47:22
3. LOWER MERION HIGH        06:47:28
4. HOLY SPIRIT HIGH         06:50:10
5. EAST LIME                06:51:55
6. NOTRE DAME ACADEMY       06:52:42

  RACENO 135 EVENT NO   9 TIME 14:20
         Boys Junior Double                  FINAL

1. COLDSPRING HARBOR        05:28:70
2. ST. ANTHONY'S            05:52:70
3. LOWER MERION HIGH        06:02:71
4. MALVERN PREP             06:15:20
5. WEST SPRINGFIELD HS      06:21:73
6. LOWER MERION             08:18:87

  RACENO 136 EVENT NO  10 TIME 14:30
         Boys Pair w/out Cox                 FINAL

1. HOLY CROSS SECNDARY      05:34:30
2. MONSIGNOR BONNER         05:48:30
3. LOWER MERION HIGH        05:51:81
4. GROSS ISLE               05:54:30
5. NORTH CATHOLIC H.S.      05:56:30
6. HUN SCHOOL               06:22:13

  RACENO 137 EVENT NO  11 TIME 14:40
         Boys Junior Quad                    FINAL

1. LOWER MERION HIGH        04:59:79
2. CHESTNUT HILL ACDEM      05:00:23
3. HAVERFORD SCHOOL         05:01:32
4. SHIPLEY SCHOOL           05:15:99
5. ROMAN CATHOLIC           05:20:42
6. 2AVERFORD SCHOOL         05:23:39

  RACENO 138 EVENT NO  12 TIME 14:50
         Girls Junior Four w/Cox             FINAL

1. HAVERGAL                 05:42:00
2. OLD LYME                 05:46:20
3. MATHEWS                  05:49:88
4. HOLY CROSS               05:50:30
5. PEDDIE                   05:58:74
6. CROSSLEY                 06:11:96

  RACENO 139 EVENT NO  13 TIME 15:00
         Boys Freshman Eight                 FINAL

1. ATLANTIC CITY            04:54:09
2. HOLY SPIRIT              04:56:45
3. ST JOSEPH (A)            04:58:33
4. NORTH CATHOLIC           05:00:69
5. BONNER                   05:01:08
6. ST JOSEPH (B)            05:03:57

  RACENO 140 EVENT NO  14 TIME 15:10
         Boys Senior Double                  FINAL

1. COLD SPRING HARBOR       05:22:83
2. HAVERFORD                05:29:06
3. CHESTNUT HILL            05:30:31
4. WEST SPRINGFIELD         05:35:36
5. UPPER MERION             05:41:22
6. ROMAN CATHOLIC           05:43:70

  RACENO 141 EVENT NO  15 TIME 15:20
         Girls Lightweight Eight             FINAL

1. WINTER PARK HIGH         05:19:17
2. HOLY SPIRIT HIGH         05:22:37
3. F.D. ROOSEVELT H.S.      05:23:95
4. T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH       05:27:41
5. ATLANTIC CITY HIGH       05:28:15
6. THOMAS JEFFERSON         05:31:84

  RACENO 142 EVENT NO  16 TIME 15:30
         GIRLS QUAD                          FINAL

1. MATHEWS                  05:31:10
2. LOWER MERION             05:39:64
3. AGNES IRWIN              05:42:10
4. EPISCOPAL (DALLAS)       05:52:54
5. WOODBRIDGE               05:55:48
6. WEST SPRINGFIELD         06:19:78

  RACENO 143 EVENT NO  17 TIME 15:40
         Boys Midweight Four w/Cox           FINAL

1. JUDGE                    05:10:15
2. HUN                      05:11:15
3. HOLY CROSS               05:11:54
4. GROSSE ISLE              05:14:67
5. WALT WHITMAN             05:16:70
6. OLD LYME                 05:22:53

  RACENO 144 EVENT NO  18 TIME 15:50
         Boys Midweight Eight                FINAL

1. LA SALLE HIGH SCH.       04:36:70
2. ST. JOSEPH'S PREP        04:40:52
3. ST MARY'S PREP           04:53:77
4. UPPER ARLINGTON HS       05:01:42
5. NUTLEY HIGH SCHOOL       05:07:92

  RACENO 145 EVENT NO  19 TIME 16:00
         Girls Freshman Eight                FINAL

1. YORKTOWN                 05:31:30
2. HOLY SPIRIT (A)          05:32:30
3. ST. ANDREWS              05:33:25
4. JEFFERSON                05:37:47
5. WINTER PARK              05:39:40
6. HOLY SPIRIT (B)          05:44:54

  RACENO 146 EVENT NO  20 TIME 16:10
         Girls Lwt Four w/Cox                FINAL

1. WOODBRIDGE HIGH SCH      06:10:20
2. RIVERVIEW COMM.          06:12:03
3. THEODORE ROOSEVELT       06:18:90
4. HOLY SPIRIT HIGH         06:20:91
5. HOLY CROSS SECNDARY      06:27:42
6. WASHINGTON-LEE HS        06:41:06

  RACENO 147 EVENT NO  21 TIME 16:20
         Girls Double                        FINAL

1. PENN CHARTER             06:02:79
2. HOLY SPIRIT              06:09:07
3. WEST SPRINGFIELD         06:20:52
4. AGNES IRWIN              06:27:85
5. WASHINGTON-LEE           06:31:72
6. HOLY CROSS               07:07:96

  RACENO 148 EVENT NO  22 TIME 16:30
         Boys Senior Quad                    FINAL

1. HAVERFORD                04:58:37
2. SHIPLEY                  05:05:89
3. MATHEWS                  05:08:09
4. CHESTNUT HILL            05:08:68
5. ST. MARKS                05:20:47
6. MALVERN                  05:20:51

  RACENO 149 EVENT NO  23 TIME 16:40
         BOYS LIGHTWEIGHT EIGHT              FINAL

1. LA SALLE HIGH SCH.       04:38:70
2. ST. JOSEPH'S PREP        04:40:79
3. THOMAS JEFFERSON         04:51:44
4. GONZAGA COLLEGE H S      04:57:80
5. T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH       04:59:00
6. YORKTOWN HIGH SCH        05:03:98

  RACENO 150 EVENT NO  24 TIME 16:50
         Girls Single                        FINAL

1. A. N. MEYER              06:50:38
2. HOLY CHILD               07:11:56
3. URSELINE                 07:25:73
4. COLD SPRING HARBOR       08:03:82
5. SOUTH COLONIE            08:25:38
6.

  RACENO 151 EVENT NO  25 TIME 17:00
         Boys Senior Single                  FINAL

1. HARRITON                 05:37:00
2. HOLY CROSS               05:55:69
3. CLASSICAL                05:57:78
4. LOWER MERION HIGH        06:00:44
5. MC LEAN                  06:19:78
6. COLD SPRING HARBOR       06:30:28

  RACENO 152 EVENT NO  26 TIME 17:10
         GIRLS FOUR W/COX PETITE             FINAL

1. SHIPLEY                  06:06:38
2. NO. CATHOLIC             06:17:17
3. LYME/OLD LYME            06:22:99
4. MADISON WEST             06:28:35
5. W.T.WOODSON              06:40:78
6. ROOSEVELT                06:47:48

  RACENO 153 EVENT NO  26 TIME
         GIRLS FOUR W/COX

1. PEDDIE                   06:06:57
2. HUN                      06:07:98
3. LORNE PARK               06:08:32
4. RIDLEY                   06:08:95
5. EPISCOPAL                06:11:56
6. EAST LYME                06:26:01

  RACENO 154 EVENT NO  28 TIME 17:30
         Boys Senior Four w/Cox              FINAL

1. HUN                      05:00:89
2. HAVERFORD                05:12:81
3. LA SALLE                 05:12:99
4. A.N.MEYER                05:21:32
5. LAWRENCEVILLE            05:23:73
6. DENIS MORRIS             05:24:02

  RACENO 155 EVENT NO  28 TIME
         BOYS SR 4+    PETITE

1. ST IGNATIUS              05:23:90
2. BONNER                   05:24:92
3. FR JUDGE                 05:30:12
4. OLD LYME                 05:31:81
5. WOODSON                  05:34:06
6. YORKTOWN                 05:41:48

  RACENO 156 EVENT NO  27 TIME
         GIRLS SR EIGHT  PETITE

1. SIMSBURY                 05:34:10
2. BROOKLINE                05:37:50
3. HOLY SPIRIT              05:37:60
4. WASHINGTON/LEE           05:40:90
5. LEON                     05:42:05
6. W.SPRINGFIELD            05:42:64

  RACENO 157 EVENT NO  27 TIME 17:20
         Girls Senior Eight                  FINAL

1. T.C.WILLIAMS             05:16:10
2. ST ANDREWS               05:18:74
3. T.JEFFERSON              05:19:37
4. WINTER PARK              05:25:70
5. LIVERPOOL                05:29:70
6. NATIONAL CATHEDRAL       05:29:70

  RACENO 158 EVENT NO  29 TIME
         BOYS SR EIGHT PETITE

1. WOODBRIDGE               04:44:60
2. ST ALBANS                04:45:20
3. T.C.WILLIAMS             04:48:06
4. W.POTOMAC                04:52:62
5. ROOSEVELT                04:56:06

  RACENO 159 EVENT NO  29 TIME 17:40
         Boys Senior Eight                   FINAL

1. ATLANTIC CITY            04:26:10
2. LA SALLE                 04:29:47
3. HOLY SPIRIT              04:34:73
4. ST ANDREWS               04:37:27
5. ST JOSEPH                04:39:14
6. T. JEFFERSON             04:40:29