1998 Stotesbury Cup Regatta

Official Results - Friday, May 15

Mens JV Four

Heat 1
1 Haverford 4.46.74
2 Hun 4.50.91
3 St. Josephs Prep 4.53.55
4 Upper Merion 5.05.69
5 Christ Church 5.13.74

Heat 2
1 Poughkeepsie 5.01.12
2 LaSalle 5.03.15
3 St. Albans 5.10.15
4 Washington-Lee 5:15:48
5 Atlantic City 5:27:48
6 Georgetown 5:27:89

Heat 3
1 Grimsley 4:58:22
2 Father Judge 5:06:38
3 Harriton 5:14:47
4 Bethesda 5:24:87
5 Spackenkill 5:25:62

Heat 4
1 Yorktown 4:51:00
2 Lawrenceville 5:02:53
3 Belleville 5:06:75
4 W. Potomic 5:21.8
5 Brewster 5:28:29
6 Blair Academy 5:38:00

Heat 5
1 North Catholic (Phila) 5:03:10
2 Holy Spirit 5:07:04
3 Arlington 5:10:50
4 West Catholic 5:14:97
5 Woodbridge 5:45:83
6 Chaminade 5:33:90

Heat 6 (Unofficial)
1 Bonner 5:01:02
2 Lyme Old Lyme 5:02:89
3 Nutley 5:04:49
4 W. Wilson 5:14:23
5 Walt Whitman 5:15:54
6 Lower Merion 5:36:22

Girls Junior Eight

Heat 1
1 East Lyme 5:00.96
2 St. Andrews 5:01.46
3 Atlantic City 5:01.76
4 Woodbridge 5:06.65
5 W. Springford 5:16.96
6 New Canaan 5:31.29

Heat 2
1 Havergal 4:53:77
2 Yorktown 4:55.97
3 TC Williams 5:57.05
4 Boone 4:57:73
5 Agnes Irwin 5:16.20
6 Pendergast 5:24.77

Heat 3
1 E L Crossley 4:54.4
2 Grimsby 4:58.36
3 South Second 5:02.23
4 Holy Spirit 5:03.95
5 Nat Cathedral 5:06.24
6 Simcoe 5:08.13

Heat 4
1 W. Churchill 4:52.64
2 Ridley 4:52.97
3 F.D. Roosevelt 5:02.33
4 Allderdice 5:11.46
5 Baldwin 5:16.30
6 Beaumont 5:20.37

Heat 5
1 Walt Whitman 4:59.37
2 Langley 4:59.48
3 Liverpool 5:06.96
4 Garfield 5:11.08
5 Holton Arms 5:11.44
6 Grosse Point 5:16.55

Heat 6
1 T. Jefferson 5:05.13
2 Mainland 5:05.37
3 Simsbury 5:07.22
4 J.W. Robinson 5:16.74
5 Radnor 5:17.87
6 Hylton 5:41.87

Boys Junior Double

Heat 1
1 Shipley 5:09.6
2 Roman 5:13.79
3 Malvern 5:15.51
4 Cold Spring 5:18.96
5 W. Springfield 5:27.05
6 Brunswick 5:34.14

Heat 2
1 Lyme Old Lyme 5:01.00
2 Eastdale 5:09.48
3 Matthews 5:10.41
4 Chestnut Hill 5:20.57
5 Lower Merion 5:26.53
6 Niskayuna 5:45.75

Girls Junior Quad

Heat 1
1 Holy Spirit 5:14.53
2 Epis/Dallas 5:15.50
3 Springside 5:17.25
4 Lower Merion 5:25.32
5 Cold Springs 5:26.68
6 West Springfield 5:26.89
7 Germantown Friends 5:30.06

Heat 2
1 Agnes Irwin 5:13.60
2 Shipley 5:21.72
3 Poughkeepsie 5:21.72
4 Mt Carmel 5:33.16
5 New Canaan 5:41.22
6 Niskayuna 5:54.90

Boys Junior Quad

Heat 1
1 Lower Merion 4:44.47
2 Friends 4:48.15
3 Shipley 4:58.00
4 Mainland 4:58.31
5 New Canaan 5:14.18

Heat 2
1 Roman 4:32.00
2 Haverford 4:39.70
3 Malvern 4:39.86
4 Chestnut Hill 4:53.57
5 Cold Springs 4:56.09

Girls Junior Four w/Cox

Heat 1
1 Lawrenceville 5:36.72
2 Agnes Irwin 5:39.14
3 MainLand 5:44.69
4 W. Potomic 5:55.08
5 Tho. Jefferson 5:59.09
6 Episcopal 6:22.01

Heat 2
1 Hun 5:28.33
2 Riverview 5:30.27
3 Bethesda 5:30.56
4 Nutley 5:42.16
5 Brewster 5:48.04
6 Cold Spring 6:02.07

Heat 3
1 Kearney 5:25.01
2 Winterpark 5:27.24
3 Shipley 5:43.48
4 Niskayuna 5:48.23

Heat 4
1 Peddie 5:42.00
2 Radnor 5:43.00
3 Woodbridge 5:43.16
4 North Catholic 5:55.46
5 Atlantic City 5:58.33
6 Harriton 6:01.30

Heat 5
1 Upper Merion 5:31.00
2 TC Williams 5:31.91
3 Poughkeepsie 5:48.81
4 E Lyme 5:50.18
5 Bellville 6:03.07
6 Pendergast 6:06.39

Heat 6
1 Lower Merion 5:21.66
2 Springfield 5:23.60
3 Lyme 5:24.25
4 Holy Spirit 5:41.88
5 Robinson 6:07.68
6 Maury 6:30.59

Boys Freshman Eight

Heat 1
1 LaSalle 4:33.5
2 Woodbridge 4:37.69
3 Jefferson 4:53.89
4 Yorktown 4:55.28
5 Woodson 4:57.45
6 Niskayuna 5:09.01

Heat 2
1 Atlantic City 4:30.52
2 St. Ignatius 4:41.00
3 Roosevelt 4:50.93
4 Chaminade 4:52.27
5 Fr. Judge 4:52.55
6 Springfield 5:11.44

Heat 3
1 St. Josephs Prep 4:27.56
2 Bonner 4:46.76
3 Washington-Lee 4:50.9
4 St. Andrews 4:52.94
5 West Potomic 5:07.67

Heat 4
1 St. Augustine 4:33.44
2 TC Williams 4:33.85
3 Holy Spirit 4:43.27
4 Gonzaga 4:53.57
5 Walt Whitman 4:56.41

Boys Senior Double

Heat 1
1 Malvern 4:58.4
2 Chestnut Hill 5:04.21
3 MainLand 5:09.92
4 Upper Canada 5:16.61

Heat 2
1 Atlantic City 4:30.52
2 St. Ignitus 4:41.10
3 Roosevelt 4:50.93
4 Chaminade 4:52.27
5 Father Judge 4:56.55
6 Springfield 5:11.44

Heat 3
1 Laura Second 4:55.64
2 Roman 4:57.40
3 West Springfield 5:04.34
4 Mount Carmel 5:23.30

Girls Lightweight Eight

Heat 1
1 Woodbridge 4:57.9
2 Atlantic City 5:05.17
3 Wt Woodson 5:33.17
4 Arlington 5:24.13
5 Pendergast 5:29.69

Heat 2
1 MainLand 5:06.14
2 Holy Spirit 5:06.56
3 W. Potomic 5:13.06
4 Washington-Lee 5:18.87
5 Niskayuna 5:21.30

Heat 3
1 TC Williams 5:02.22
2 FDR 5:08.44
3 Jefferson 5:11.54
4 Kearny 5:36.08

Girls Quad

Heat 1
1 Lakeshore 4:59.2
2 Lower Merion 5:07.60
3 Holy Spirit 5:11.48
4 Mathews 5:16.58
5 JEB Stuart 5:26.74

Heat 2
1 Epis/Dallas 5:09.60
2 Niskayuna 5:18.77
3 Cold Springs 5:23.19
4 Poughkeepsie 5:49.57

Boys Midweight Four w/Cox

Heat 1
1 Lower Merion 5:09.60
2 Boone 4:51.62
3 Peddie 4:52.14
4 Bonner 4:57.72
5 Allderdice 5:02.97
6 Winter Park 5:04.56

Heat 2
1 Holy Cross 4:48.64
2 Riverview 4:52.56
3 Episcopal 4:54.14
4 Brewster 5:12.12
5 Holy Spirit 5:16.65
6 Belleville 5:17.44

Heat 3
1 Upper Canada 4:42.90
2 LaSalle 4:47.63
3 Kearny 4:49.15
4 Prep 4:58.61
5 East Dale 5:05.36
6 Chaminade 5:31.41

Boys Midweight Eight

Heat 1
1 Ridley 4:12.96
2 T.C. Williams 4:26.02
3 Niskayuna 4:32.70
4 W. Potomic 4:38.93
5 Old Lyme 5:07.06

Heat 2
1 Prep 4:20.08
2 St. Mary's 4:26.94
3 St. Andrews 4:30.35
4 Atlantic City 4:33.65
5 Grosse Point 4:48.45
6 St. Ignatious 4:56.40

Girls Freshman Eight

Heat 1
1 W. Wilson 5:02.90
2 FD Roosevelt 5:05.55
3 W. Potomic 5:07.56
4 Niskayuna 5:11.77
5 St. Andrews 5:23.64
6 W. Springfield 5:44.44

Heat 2
1 Winter Park 5:05.00
2 Yorktown 5:09.30
3 Holy Spirit 5:09.33
4 Arlington 5:21.90
5 Episcopal 5:37.40
6 Radnor 5:51.50

Heat 3
1 Boone 4:59.94
2 MainLand 5:07.47
3 Baldwin 5:13.35
4 Atlantic City 5:14.24
5 Agnes Irwin 5:19.40
6 Allderdice 6:03.26

Heat 4
1 Nat. Cathedral 4:57.30
2 Prendergast 5:07.12
3 Woodbridge 5:15.28
4 T. Jefferson 5:16.58
5 W.T. Woodson 5:23.09

Girls Lwt Four w/Cox

Heat 1
1 Mathews 5:32.40
2 Yorktown 5:36.81
3 Woodbridge 5:47.50
4 Holy Spirit 5:54.92
5 East Lyme 6:14.15
6 W. Wilson 6:34.82

Heat 2
1 Agnes Irwin 5:29.65
2 Prendergast 5:39.62
3 J.W. Robinson 5:43.56
4 Walt Whitman 5:45.69
5 Georgetown 5:50.26
6 Beaumont 6:02.86

Heat 3
1 Havergal 5:23.55
2 Hun 5:36.24
3 Grosse Ile 5:44.98
4 JEB Stuart 5:51.18
5 Niskayuna 6:09.48

Heat 4
1 TC Williams 5:32.20
2 Winter Park 5:38.87
3 Belleville 5:41.79
4 Lower Merion 5:47.56
5 Harriton 5:50.90
6 Cold Spring 5:55.68

Boys Senior Quad

Heat 1
1 Haverford 4:27.42
2 Roman 4:31.08
3 Lower Merion 4:32.86
4 Epis/Dallas 4:38.20
5 St. Marks 4:46.24

Heat 2
1 Malvern 4:28.90
2 Shipley 4:29.31
3 Chestnut Hill 4:32.13
4 MainLand 4:43.92
5 W. Springfield 4:52.07

Boys Lwt Eight

Heat 1
1 W.T. Woodson 4:24.10
2 Winston Churchill 4:24.50
3 T. Jefferson 4:28.04
4 Holy Spirit 4:28.06
5 Denis Morris 4:32.60
5 Bonner 5:15.10

Heat 2
1 Prep 4:20.49
2 LaSalle 4:24.64
3 Gov. Simcoe 4:26.46
4 St. Mary's 4:32.07
5 St. Ignatius 4:32.37

Girls Single

Heat 1
1 Holy Cross 5:55.25
2 Notre Dame 5:59.67
3 Parkside 6:01.05
4 Harriton 6:05.05
5 Hun School 6:25.03
6 St. Andrews 6:36.03

Heat 2
1 Grimsby 5:55.41
2 Cold Spring 5:56.99
3 Savannah 5:56.98
4 MainLand 5:57.00
5 Mideira 5:59.4
6 Mt. Carmel 6:16.31

Boys Senior Single

Heat 1
1 Univ Prep 5:14.70
2 Fordham Prep 5:26.89
3 Mt. Carmel 5:37.42
4 Chestnut Hill 5:45.06
5 F.D. Roosevelt 5:47.38

Heat 2
1 Barrington 5:13.14
2 Forest Hills 5:27.00
3 West Potomac 5:35.15
4 Friends Academy 5:43.03
5 Upper Merion 5:45.26

Heat 2
1 Holy Cross 5:09.63
2 Ransom Everglades 5:10.23
3 Winston Churchill 5:10.91
4 Norwalk 5:29.24
5 St. Anthony's 5:41.81

Girls Four w/Cox

Heat 1
1 Lakeport 5:16.30
2 Grosse Ile 5:30.70
3 Christ Church 5:34.63
4 Baldwin 5:39.96
5 Spackenkill 5:45.02
6 Allderdice 5:54.55

Heat 2
1 Mathews 5:12.45
2 Atlantic City 5:13.69
3 Old Lyme 5:14.95
4 Blair Academy 5:25.40
5 Holy Spirit 5:31.21
6 Harriton 5:33.04

Heat 3
1 Agnes Irwin 5:15.8
2 Nutley 5:21.4
3 E.L. Crossley 5:23.62
4 W. Wilson 5:35.08
5 Belleville 5:37.07
6 Yorktown 6:01.22

Heat 4
1 Washington-Lee 5:19.35
2 W.Springfield 5:23.76
3 F.D. Roosevelt 5:30.25
4 East Lyme 5:36.19
5 Episcopal 5:46.18
6 Bethesda 6:00.27

Heat 5
1 St. Andrews 5:22.09
2 Georgetown 5:25.51
3 Kearny 5:28.34
4 West Potomac 5:37.63
5 Gov Simcoe 5:38.36
6 Langley 5:50.47

Heat 6
1 Havergal 5:10.12
2 Lawrenceville 5:21.54
3 Peddie 5:31.48
4 Jefferson 5:31.72
5 Upper Merion 5:43.93
6 Maury 6:00.08

Girls Senior Eight

Heat 1
1 Holy Spirit 4:42.70
2 Simsbury 4:52.15
3 Grosse Pointe 4:52.79
4 Yorktown 4:58.91
5 Garfield 5:03.51
6 Lyme Old Lyme 5:21.59

Heat 2
1 T Jefferson 4:40.54
2 Winter Park 4:46.19
3 J.W. Robinson 4:52.07
5 Baldwin 4:59.26

Heat 3
1 T. C Williams 4:42.06
2 Episcopal 4:49.36
3 National Cathedral 4:55.02
4 Episcopal Jacksonville 4:59.06
5 Walt Whitman 5:03.47

Heat 4
1 Langley 4:45.80
2 Woodbridge 4:49.39
3 Boone 4:50.81
4 Prendergast 4:59.12
5 Shipley 5:02.62

Heat 5
1 Holy Cross 4:42.74
2 Washington-Lee 4:46.92
3 Liverpool 4:48.03
4 Nutley 5:08.26
5 Emma Willard 5:11.25

Heat 6
1 St. Andrews 4:32.47
2 Hylton 4:59.80
3 Holton Arms 5:01.14
4 Radnor 5:12.67
5 West Potomac 5:12.92

Boys Senior Four

Heat 1
1 Hun 4:46.50
2 Walt Whitman 4:52.00
3 Fr. Judge 4:52.64
4 J.W. Robinson 5:01.23
5 Kearny 5:04.09

Heat 2
1 Upper Merion 4:58.00
2 Gar Field 5:14.91
3 Washington-Lee 5:20.57

Heat 3
1 Lyme Old Lyme 4:51.40
2 Christchurch 4:57.36
3 Harriton 5:09.56
4 St. Anthony 5:14.32
5 Peddie 5:20.52

Heat 4
1 Lawrenceville 4:54.40
2 Episcopal 4:56.12
3 Liverpool 5:02.64
4 Belleville 5:06.13
5 Nutley 5:09.35

Heat 5
1 Grimsby 4:42.17
2 W.T. Woodson 4:48.73
3 N. Catholic 4:50.60
4 Niskayuna 5:06.48

Heat 6
1 Winter Park 4:52.90
2 La Salle 4:58.87
3 T. Jefferson 5:16.87
4 St. Ignatius 5:27.50

Boys Senior Eight

Heat 1
1 Woodbridge 4:11.90
2 St. Andrews 4:12.42
3 St. Albans 4:14.03
4 J.W. Robinson 4:30.93
5 St. Augustine 4:33.32

Heat 2
1 Atlantic City 4:17.06
2 W. Wilson 4:21.85
3 East Lyme 4:27.38
4 Liverpool 4:28.20
5 Langley 4:29.28

Heat 3
1 St. Marys 4:12.25
2 T. Jefferson NT
3 Simsbury NT
4 St. Ignatius NT

Heat 4
1 Holy Cross 4:14.51
2 T. C. Williams 4:16.93
3 Holy Spirit 4:18.29
4 Grosse Pointe 4:26.61

Heat 5
1 La Salle 4:11.37
2 Bonner 4:11.70
3 Episcopal Jacksonville 4:17.67
4 W. Springfield 4:19.30

Heat 6
1 St. Joseph's Prep 4:12.60
2 Mathews 4:15.45
3 Hylton 4:25.02

Return to the Stotesbury Cup main page
Return to the Schuylkill Navy home page